http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1521Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Krittapol Kirine | en |
| dc.contributor | กฤตพลลภ์ คิรินทร์ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | PARATCHANUN CHAROENARPORNWATTANA | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ปรัชนันท์ เจริญอาภรณ์วัฒนา | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2025 | |
| dc.date.issued | 10/11/2025 | |
| dc.description.abstract | Digital transformation has become a strategic imperative for organizations in the 21st century, with human capital serving as the critical driving force. However, many employees lack the essential attributes required to adapt and contribute effectively to this transformation. This study aimed to: 1) identify the essential attributes that enable talent to adapt to and drive digital organizational transformation, 2) develop a measurement model of these attributes, and 3) design targeted development guidelines for enhancing such attributes in talent. A sequential exploratory mixed-methods design was employed across three phases. Phase 1 involved qualitative research through in-depth interviews with 16 experts in human capital development from digital organizations. Data were analyzed using content analysis to synthesize initial components of essential attributes. Phase 2 utilized quantitative methods, collecting survey data from 400 employees in organizations undergoing digital transformation. Exploratory Factor Analysis (EFA), Confirmatory Factor Analysis (CFA), and Structural Equation Modeling (SEM) were applied to validate the structure and develop a robust measurement model. Phase 3 integrated findings from both phases using cluster analysis to categorize talent based on their attribute profiles and design group-specific development strategies. The findings resulted in the construction of the Talent Essential Attribute Model for Digital Organizational Transformation (TEAM-DOT Model), comprising four dimensions and seventeen essential attributes: 1) Digital Knowledge and Skills, 2) Attitudes and Achievement Motivation, 3) Practical Abilities, and 4) Personalized Learning. The model demonstrated strong construct validity and model fit indices, confirming its empirical reliability. Moreover, talent was classified into five distinct potential groups: 1) Expert-level talent, 2) High-performing talent, 3) Proficient talent, 4) Developing talent, and 5) Foundational talent. Each group exhibited statistically significant differences in attribute profiles, suggesting that personalized development strategies can enhance adaptation capacity and talent-driven transformation in digital organizations. The TEAM-DOT Model thus offers a strategic framework for building future-ready human capital in the digital era. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การเปลี่ยนผ่านสู่องค์กรดิจิทัล เป็นกลยุทธ์สำคัญขององค์กรในศตวรรษที่ 21 โดยมี “ทุนมนุษย์” เป็นกลไกหลักในการขับเคลื่อน อย่างไรก็ตาม บุคลากรจำนวนไม่น้อยยังขาดคุณลักษณะที่จำเป็นในการปรับตัวและสนับสนุนการเปลี่ยนผ่านดังกล่าว งานวิจัยนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาคุณลักษณะที่จำเป็นสำหรับการปรับตัวและขับเคลื่อนการเปลี่ยนผ่านสู่องค์กรดิจิทัลของบุคลากร 2) พัฒนาโมเดลการวัดคุณลักษณะที่จำเป็นดังกล่าว และ 3) ออกแบบแนวทาง การพัฒนาคุณลักษณะที่จำเป็นสำหรับบุคลากรในบริบทองค์กรดิจิทัล การวิจัยดำเนินการในรูปแบบวิธีวิจัยแบบผสมผสานลำดับขั้นตอนเชิงสำรวจ 3 ระยะ ได้แก่ ระยะที่ 1 การวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ เก็บข้อมูลผ่านการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกจากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ ด้านการพัฒนาทรัพยากรมนุษย์ในองค์กรดิจิทัล จำนวน 16 คน และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยวิธี วิเคราะห์เนื้อหา เพื่อสังเคราะห์คุณลักษณะที่จำเป็นในเบื้องต้น ระยะที่ 2 เป็นการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ โดยเก็บข้อมูลจากบุคลากรในองค์กรที่อยู่ระหว่างการเปลี่ยนผ่านสู่ดิจิทัล จำนวน 400 คน เก็บข้อมูลผ่านแบบสอบถาม และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงสำรวจ การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยัน และโมเดลสมการโครงสร้าง เพื่อพัฒนาและยืนยันโมเดล การวัด ระยะที่ 3 เป็นการบูรณาการผลการวิจัยจาก 2 ระยะแรก เพื่อนำไปจัดกลุ่มบุคลากรตามระดับศักยภาพ โดยใช้เทคนิคการวิเคราะห์กลุ่ม และออกแบบแนวทางการพัฒนาเฉพาะกลุ่ม ผลการวิจัย พบว่า คุณลักษณะที่จำเป็นสำหรับการปรับตัวและขับเคลื่อนองค์กรดิจิทัลของบุคลากร ประกอบด้วย 4 มิติ 17 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ 1) ความรู้และทักษะเชิงดิจิทัล 2) ทัศนคติและแรงจูงใจสู่ความสำเร็จ 3) ความสามารถในการปฏิบัติงาน และ 4) คุณลักษณะการเรียนรู้ เฉพาะบุคคล โดยโมเดลที่พัฒนาขึ้น ซึ่งมีชื่อว่า "โมเดลคุณลักษณะที่จำเป็นของบุคลากรศักยภาพสูงเพื่อการเปลี่ยนผ่านสู่องค์กรดิจิทัล" หรือ "Talent Essential Attribute Model for Digital Organizational Transformation" (TEAM-DOT Model) มีค่าความสอดคล้องเชิงโครงสร้าง อยู่ในระดับดี และผ่านการตรวจสอบความเที่ยงตรงเชิงประจักษ์เรียบร้อยแล้ว นอกจากนี้ การจำแนกกลุ่มบุคลากรตามระดับศักยภาพ สามารถแบ่งออกเป็น 5 กลุ่ม ได้แก่ 1) กลุ่มศักยภาพระดับผู้เชี่ยวชาญ 2) กลุ่มศักยภาพระดับดีมาก 3) กลุ่มศักยภาพระดับดี 4) กลุ่มศักยภาพระดับพอใช้ และ 5) กลุ่มศักยภาพระดับพื้นฐาน โดยแต่ละกลุ่มมีลักษณะเฉพาะด้านคุณลักษณะเด่นที่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ ซึ่งสามารถนำไปใช้ในการวางแผนพัฒนาบุคลากรแบบจำเพาะกลุ่มได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ และสอดคล้องกับเป้าหมายเชิงกลยุทธ์ ขององค์กรดิจิทัลในอนาคต | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | การเปลี่ยนผ่านสู่องค์กรดิจิทัล/ การพัฒนาบุคลากรศักยภาพสูง/ คุณลักษณะที่จำเป็น/ TEAM-DOT Model/ การวิจัยแบบผสมผสาน | th |
| dc.subject | DIGITAL TRANSFORMATION/ TALENT DEVELOPMENT/ ESSENTIAL ATTRIBUTES/ TEAM-DOT MODEL/ MIXED-METHOD RESEARCH | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
| dc.title | CONCEPTUALIZATION, MEASUREMENT, AND DEVELOPMENT OF ATTRIBUTES FOR STAFF ADAPTATION AND CONTRIBUTION TO DIGITAL ORGANIZATIONAL TRANSFORMATION | en |
| dc.title | การสร้างมโนทัศน์พื้นฐาน การวัด และแนวทางการพัฒนาคุณลักษณะที่สำคัญ สำหรับการปรับตัวและขับเคลื่อนการเปลี่ยนผ่านสู่องค์กรดิจิทัลของบุคลากร | th |
| dc.type | DISSERTATION | en |
| dc.type | ดุษฎีนิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | PARATCHANUN CHAROENARPORNWATTANA | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ปรัชนันท์ เจริญอาภรณ์วัฒนา | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | paratchanun@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | paratchanun@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.description.degreename | Doctor Degree of Philosophy (Ph.D.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Doctoral Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาเอก | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |