http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1520Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Jaturong Watthanamethanee | en |
| dc.contributor | จตุรงค์ วรรธนะเมทนี | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | SADAYU TEERAVANITRAKUL | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | สฎายุ ธีระวณิชตระกูล | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2025 | |
| dc.date.issued | 10/11/2025 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The purpose of this research was to study and validate the approaches for developing digital leadership of teachers in Satreeprasertsin educational sub-area under the secondary educational service area office Chanthaburi Trat. A mixed-method research methodology was employed, conducting in three phases: 1. Assessment of Current and Desired States and Needs: this phase focused on the current and desired states as well as the needs for developing digital leadership among teachers. 2. Development of Digital Leadership Approaches: this phase involved formulating leadership development approaches suitable for teachers in the digital era. 3. Validating the Appropriateness and Feasibility: This phase assessed the appropriateness and feasibility of the proposed development approaches. The research instruments included questionnaires, interviews, and focus group discussion questions. The statistical methods used for data analysis were mean, standard deviation, and the Priority Needs Index (PNI). The research findings revealed the following: 1. The current and desired states and needs for developing digital leadership of teachers were rated at a high level overall, while the desired state was rated at the highest level. 2. The development of digital leadership approaches for teachers comprises five key areas:Digital Capabilities Development, Digital for Teachers, Digital Literacy, Digital Citizenship and Digital Mindset. A total of 25 development approaches were proposed across these areas. 3. The validation of the proposed digital leadership development approaches confirmed their appropriateness and practical feasibility. However, some comments were made regarding the use of certain terminology and sentence structures that could potentially cause ambiguity. These issues were subsequently revised to improve clarity and completeness of the approaches. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์หลักเพื่อศึกษาและตรวจสอบยืนยันแนวการพัฒนาภาวะผู้นำดิจิทัลของครูในสหวิทยาเขตสตรีประเสริฐศิลป์ สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาจันทบุรี ตราด โดยมีการดำเนินการวิจัยแบบผสมวิธี แบ่งเป็น 3 ระยะ คือ 1. การศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบัน สภาพที่พึงประสงค์ และความต้องการจำเป็นในการพัฒนาภาวะผู้นำดิจิทัลของครู 2. การศึกษาแนวทางการพัฒนาภาวะผู้นำดิจิทัลของครู 3. ตรวจสอบยืนยันแนวทางการพัฒนาภาวะผู้นำดิจิทัลของครู เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย แบบสอบถาม แบบสัมภาษณ์ และข้อคำถามในการสนทนากลุ่ม สถิติในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และค่าดัชนีความต้องการจำเป็น ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1. สภาพปัจจุบัน สภาพที่พึงประสงค์ และความต้องการจำเป็นของการพัฒนาภาวะผู้นำดิจิทัลของครูในสหวิทยาเขตสตรีประเสริฐศิลป์ โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก และมีสภาพที่พึงประสงค์โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด 2. แนวทางการพัฒนาภาวะผู้นำดิจิทัลของครูในสหวิทยาเขตสตรีประเสริฐศิลป์ สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาจันทบุรี ตราด มีทั้งหมด 5 ด้าน ได้แก่ การพัฒนาความสามารถดิจิทัล การใช้ดิจิทัลเพื่อการทำงานของครู ความรู้ด้านเทคโนโลยีดิจิทัล การเป็นพลเมืองในยุคดิจิทัล และดิจิทัลมายด์เซ็ท มีแนวทางในการพัฒนาภาวะผู้นำดิจิทัลของครูรวมทั้งสิ้น 25 แนวทาง 3. การตรวจสอบยืนยันแนวทางการพัฒนาภาวะผู้นำดิจิทัลของครูในสหวิทยาเขตสตรีประเสริฐศิลป์ สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาจันทบุรี ตราด พบว่า แนวทางได้รับการยืนยันความเหมาะสมและเป็นไปได้ในทางปฏิบัติ อย่างไรก็ตาม มีข้อสังเกตเกี่ยวกับการใช้คำศัพท์และรูปแบบประโยคบางส่วนที่อาจทำให้เกิดความคลุมเครือ ซึ่งได้มีการปรับปรุงแก้ไขเพื่อให้แนวทางมีความชัดเจนและสมบูรณ์ยิ่งขึ้น | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | แนวทาง, ภาวะผู้นำดิจิทัลของครู | th |
| dc.subject | APPROACHES/ DIGITAL LEADERSHIP OF TEACHERS | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education science | en |
| dc.title | APPROACHES FOR DEVELOPING DIGITAL LEADERSHIP OF TEACHERS IN SATREEPRASERTSIN EDUCATIONAL SUB-AREA UNDER THE SECONDARY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE AREA OFFICE CHANTHABURI TRAT | en |
| dc.title | แนวทางการพัฒนาภาวะผู้นำดิจิทัลของครูในสหวิทยาเขตสตรีประเสริฐศิลป์ สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาจันทบุรี ตราด | th |
| dc.type | INDEPENDENT STUDY | en |
| dc.type | งานนิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | SADAYU TEERAVANITRAKUL | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | สฎายุ ธีระวณิชตระกูล | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | sadayu@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | sadayu@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master Degree of Education (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |