DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Chaphaphat Kittiakkaraphokinen
dc.contributor: ชภาภัทร กิตติอัครโภคินth
dc.contributor.advisor: SAKESAN TONGKHAMBANCHONGen
dc.contributor.advisor: เสกสรรค์ ทองคำบรรจงth
dc.contributor.other: Burapha Universityen
dc.date.created: 2025
dc.date.issued: 10/11/2025
dc.description.abstract: This research aimed to 1) find out the component structure of the respectful mind measurement model for teacher professional students, 2) develop a respectful mind measurement model among quality teacher professional students, and 3) analyze the differences of respectful mind among teacher professional students classified by year of study. The sample consisted of 5 groups: 1) the target group of the interview consisted of 10 experts from 5 fields including lecturers in Psychology, lecturers in Sociology, lecturers involving in the process of producing graduate teachers, school administrators and religious leaders derived from purposive sampling, 2) 1,036 teacher professional students with bachelor’s degree in the eastern region derived from two-stage stratified random sampling, 3) 265 teacher professional students with bachelor’s degree in the eastern region derived from multiple-stage random sampling, 4) 265 mentors in the eastern region who were responsible for taking care of the Teacher Professional Student in sample group 3, and 5) 1,129 teacher professional students with bachelor’s degree in the eastern region derived from two-stage stratified random sampling. The research instrument consisted of 4 instruments: 1) a semi-structure interview form, 2) a six-level rating scale questionnaire, 3) a six-level rating scale questionnaire for mentors to evaluate teacher professional students, and 4) Situational test. The statistics used to analyze  the data were descriptive statistics, exploratory factor analysis, confirmatory factor analysis, confirmatory factor analysis-multitrait-multimethod, multiple group confirmatory factor analysis and multivariate analysis of variance.  The Results of research were as follow: 1) the respectful mind measurement model for teacher professional students with bachelor’s degree in the eastern region has 5 component structures:  Respect for human rights, Humbleness, Friendly collaboration and empathy, Positive thinking and self-respect and Respect for the public and environment, 2) the respectful mind measurement model for teacher professional students with bachelor’s degree in the eastern region has the quality of validity considered by: 2.1) the model had a good fit with the empirical data with higher .05 for p-value and all values fit indices met the evaluation criteria, 2.2) construct validity; factor loadings, average variance extracted and construct reliability met the evaluation criteria of the convergent validity and have appropriate of covariance between factors, the respectful mind measurement model has a model form between measurement methods or measuring instruments invariance but the parameter values of the measurement model between measurement methods or measuring instruments variance, and 3) teacher professional students with bachelor's degree in the eastern region had statistically significant differences in the respectful mind according to the year level of study at .05. Specifically, third-year students scored significantly higher than second-year students, and second-year students scored higher than first-year students. However, there was no significant difference in respectful mind between third-year and fourth-year students.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ค้นหาโครงสร้างองค์ประกอบของโมเดลการวัด จิตแห่งความเคารพสำหรับนักศึกษาวิชาชีพครู 2) พัฒนาโมเดลการวัดจิตแห่งความเคารพในกลุ่ม นักศึกษาวิชาชีพครูที่มีคุณภาพ และ 3) วิเคราะห์ความแตกต่างของจิตแห่งความเคารพในกลุ่ม นักศึกษาวิชาชีพครูจำแนกตามชั้นปีที่ศึกษา โดยตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย มี 5 กลุ่ม กลุ่มที่ 1 กลุ่มเป้าหมายของการสัมภาษณ์ ประกอบด้วยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิจาก 5 สาขา จำนวน 10 ท่าน ได้แก่ อาจารย์สาขาจิตวิทยา อาจารย์สาขาสังคมวิทยา อาจารย์ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับกระบวนการผลิตบัณฑิตครู ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา และผู้นำทางศาสนา ได้มาจากการเลือกแบบเจาะจง กลุ่มที่ 2 นักศึกษา วิชาชีพครู ระดับปริญญาตรีในภาคตะวันออก จำนวน 1,036 คน ได้มาจากการสุ่มแบบแบ่งชั้นภูมิสอง ขั้นตอน กลุ่มที่ 3 นักศึกษาวิชาชีพครู ระดับปริญญาตรีในภาคตะวันออก ชั้นปีที่ 4 จำนวน 265 คน ได้มาจากการสุ่มแบบหลายขั้นตอน กลุ่มที่ 4 ครูพี่เลี้ยงในภาคตะวันออก จำนวน 265 คน โดยเป็น ครูพี่เลี้ยงของนักศึกษาวิชาชีพครูตัวอย่างกลุ่มที่ 3 และกลุ่มที่ 5 นักศึกษาวิชาชีพครู ระดับปริญญาตรี ในภาคตะวันออก จำนวน 1,129 คน ได้มาจากการสุ่มแบบแบ่งชั้นภูมิสองขั้นตอน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ใน การวิจัย มี 4 ฉบับ ประกอบด้วย 1) แบบสัมภาษณ์กึ่งโครงสร้างเกี่ยวกับโครงสร้างองค์ประกอบของ จิตแห่งความเคารพ 2) แบบวัดจิตแห่งความเคารพประเภทแบบสอบถามมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า 6 ระดับ 3) แบบวัดจิตแห่งความเคารพประเภทแบบสอบถามมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า 6 ระดับ สำหรับ ครูพี่เลี้ยงประเมินนักศึกษา และ 4) แบบวัดจิตแห่งความเคารพประเภทแบบวัดเชิงสถานการณ์ สถิติ ที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ สถิติเชิงบรรยาย การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงสำรวจ การวิเคราะห์ องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยัน การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยันหลายลักษณะหลายวิธี การวิเคราะห์ องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยันพหุกลุ่ม และการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนพหุคูณ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) โมเดลการวัดจิตแห่งความเคารพสำหรับนักศึกษาวิชาชีพครู ระดับ ปริญญาตรีในภาคตะวันออก มี 5 โครงสร้างองค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ การเคารพสิทธิของผู้อื่น ความอ่อนน้อมถ่อมตนและให้เกียรติผู้อื่น การทำงานร่วมกันอย่างเป็นมิตร ความเมตตา เข้าใจและ เห็นใจผู้อื่น การคิดทางบวกและการเคารพตัวเอง และการเคารพต่อสังคมและสิ่งแวดล้อม 2) โมเดลการวัดจิตแห่งความเคารพที่พัฒนาขึ้นมีคุณภาพด้านความเที่ยงตรง โดยผ่านการพิจารณา จาก 2.1) ความสอดคล้องกลมกลืนของโมเดลกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ ซึ่งค่า p-value มากกว่า .05 และดัชนีวัดความกลมกลืนทุกค่าผ่านเกณฑ์ประเมิน และ 2.2) ความเที่ยงตรงเชิงโครงสร้าง โดย น้ำหนักองค์ประกอบ ความแปรปรวนที่สกัดได้ และความเชื่อมั่นเชิงโครงสร้างผ่านเกณฑ์ประเมิน ด้านความเที่ยงตรงแบบลู่เข้า และความแปรปรวนร่วมระหว่างองค์ประกอบมีความเหมาะสม โมเดล การวัดมีรูปแบบไม่แปรเปลี่ยนระหว่างวิธีการวัดหรือเครื่องมือวัด แต่ค่าพารามิเตอร์ส่วนใหญ่ของ โมเดลการวัดแปรเปลี่ยนระหว่างวิธีการวัดหรือเครื่องมือวัด และ 3) นักศึกษาวิชาชีพครู ระดับ ปริญญาตรีในภาคตะวันออก มีจิตแห่งความเคารพทุกองค์ประกอบแตกต่างกันตามระดับชั้นปีที่ ศึกษาอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 โดยระดับชั้นปีที่ 3 มากกว่าระดับชั้นปีที่ 2 ระดับชั้นปี ที่ 2 มากกว่าระดับชั้นปีที่ 1 ส่วนระดับชั้นปีที่ 3 และระดับชั้นปี 4 มีจิตแห่งความเคารพทุก องค์ประกอบไม่แตกต่างกันth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Burapha University
dc.subject: จิตแห่งความเคารพ โมเดลการวัด ความเที่ยงตรง ความไม่แปรเปลี่ยนth
dc.subject: Respectful mind Measurement model Validity Invarianceen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.subject.classification: Psychologyen
dc.title: THE RESPECTFUL MIND FOR TEACHER PROFESSIONAL STUDENTS: CONCEPTUALIZATION, MEASUREMENT, VALIDATIONS AND APPLICATIONS.en
dc.title: จิตแห่งความเคารพสำหรับนักศึกษาวิชาชีพครู: การสร้างมโนทัศน์พื้นฐาน การวัด การตรวจสอบความเที่ยงตรง และแนวทางการประยุกต์ใช้th
dc.type: DISSERTATIONen
dc.type: ดุษฎีนิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: SAKESAN TONGKHAMBANCHONGen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: เสกสรรค์ ทองคำบรรจงth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorsakesant@buu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorsakesant@buu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: Doctor Degree of Philosophy (Ph.D.)en
dc.description.degreename: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Doctoral Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาเอกth
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth