http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1518Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Narumon Pumthong | en |
| dc.contributor | นฤมล พุ่มทอง | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | SIRAPRAPA PHRUTTIKUL | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ศิรประภา พฤทธิกุล | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2025 | |
| dc.date.issued | 23/6/2025 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research were to:1) study the effectiveness index of the learning experiences provision using a Design Thinking process for enhancing innovation skills of kindergarteners, and 2) compare the innovation skills of kindergarteners before and after receiving the learning experiences. The participants in this study were 15 kindergarten children aged 5–6 years. The intervention included large group activities 25 minutes and individual activities 35 minutes, conducted for 60 minutes per day, four days a week, over a period of six weeks—resulting in a total of 24 sessions. The research instrument was a set of learning experience plans based on the five stages of the Design Thinking process: 1) empathize, 2) define, 3) ideate, 4) prototype, and 5) test. The instrument used for data collection was an assessment form measuring the innovation skills of kindergarteners, which consisted of three components: 1) creative thinking, 2) creative collaboration, and 3) innovation creation. Data were analyzed using the effectiveness index, mean, standard deviation, t-test for dependent samples, Wilcoxon Matched Pairs Signed-Rank Test, and qualitative analysis. The major findings were as follows: 1) The effectiveness index of the learning experience provision was 0.7089, indicating that the participants showed a 70.89% improvement in their innovation skills. 2) The innovation skills of the kindergarteners after participating in the learning experiences were significantly higher than before the intervention, both in total and in each component, at the .05 level of statistical significance. These findings indicate that providing learning experiences using the Design Thinking process can effectively enhance the innovation skills of kindergarteners. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อศึกษาดัชนีประสิทธิผลของการจัดประสบการณ์การเรียนรู้โดยใช้กระบวนการคิดเชิงออกแบบสำหรับพัฒนาทักษะการสร้างสรรค์นวัตกรรมของเด็กอนุบาล 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบทักษะการสร้างสรรค์นวัตกรรมของเด็กอนุบาลก่อนและหลังได้รับการจัดประสบการณ์การเรียนรู้โดยใช้กระบวนการคิดเชิงออกแบบ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ เด็กอนุบาลอายุ 5-6 ปี จำนวน 15 คน การทดลองเป็นแบบกิจกรรมกลุ่มใหญ่ครั้งละ 25 นาที และกิจกรรมรายบุคคล 35 นาที รวมเป็นวันละ 60 นาที สัปดาห์ละ 4 วัน จำนวน 6 สัปดาห์ติดต่อกัน รวมทั้งสิ้น 24 ครั้ง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แผนการจัดประสบการณ์การเรียนรู้โดยใช้กระบวนการคิดเชิงออกแบบ 5 ขั้นตอน ได้แก่ 1) เข้าใจปัญหา (Empathize) 2) ระบุความต้องการ (Define) 3) นำเสนอแนวทางแก้ปัญหา (Ideate) 4) สร้างผลงาน (Prototype) และ5) ทดสอบ (Test) เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บข้อมูล คือ แบบประเมินทักษะการสร้างสรรค์นวัตกรรมของเด็กอนุบาล มี 3 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ 1) การคิดอย่างสร้างสรรค์ 2) การทำงานร่วมกับผู้อื่นได้อย่างสร้างสรรค์ และ3) การสร้างนวัตกรรม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าดัชนีประสิทธิผล การทดสอบที (T -Test for Dependent Sample) การทดสอบ Wilcoxon Matched Pairs Signed-Rank Test (T) และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพ ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) ดัชนีประสิทธิผลของการจัดประสบการณ์การเรียนรู้โดยใช้กระบวนการคิดเชิงออกแบบ มีค่าเท่ากับ 0.7089 แสดงว่า เด็กอนุบาลมีการพัฒนาทักษะการสร้างสรรค์นวัตกรรมเพิ่มขึ้น หรือคิดเป็นร้อยละ 70.89 2) เด็กอนุบาลมีทักษะการสร้างสรรค์นวัตกรรมหลังการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 แสดงว่า การจัดประสบการณ์การเรียนรู้โดยใช้กระบวนการคิดเชิงออกแบบสามารถนำไปใช้ในการพัฒนาทักษะการสร้างสรรค์นวัตกรรมสำหรับเด็กอนุบาลได้ | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | กระบวนการคิดเชิงออกแบบ/ทักษะการสร้างสรรค์นวัตกรรม/เด็กอนุบาล | th |
| dc.subject | DESIGN THINKING PROCESS/INNOVATION SKILLS/KINDERGARTENERS | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
| dc.title | EFFECTS OF THE LEARNING EXPERIENCES PROVISION USING A DESIGN THINKING PROCESS TO ENHANCING THE INNOVATION SKILLS OF KINDERGARTENERS | en |
| dc.title | ผลการจัดประสบการณ์การเรียนรู้โดยใช้กระบวนการคิดเชิงออกแบบเพื่อพัฒนาทักษะการสร้างสรรค์นวัตกรรมของเด็กอนุบาล | th |
| dc.type | THESIS | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | SIRAPRAPA PHRUTTIKUL | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ศิรประภา พฤทธิกุล | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | siraprapa@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | siraprapa@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master Degree of Education (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |