DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Pakpoom Petchpattharangkunen
dc.contributor: ภาคภูมิ เพชรภัทรางกูรth
dc.contributor.advisor: PUNNITHTHA MRAZEKen
dc.contributor.advisor: ปุณณิฐฐา มาเชคth
dc.contributor.other: Burapha Universityen
dc.date.created: 2025
dc.date.issued: 11/4/2025
dc.description.abstract: This research aims to (1) study the 21st-century school administrator skills that influence the development of professional learning communities in schools under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office of Chonburi and Rayong, (2) develop a structural equation model of 21st-century school administrator skills affecting the establishment of professional learning communities in schools under the aforementioned office, and (3) validate the consistency of the proposed structural equation model. The sample consisted of 353 school administrators and educational personnel, selected through stratified random sampling based on school size in each province. The study examined five latent variables: communication, teamwork, decision-making, interpersonal relationships, and the development of professional learning communities. The data collected using a questionnaire with reliability coefficients ranging from 0.919 to 0.960. and analyzed through basic statistical analysis, Pearson’s correlation coefficient, and structural equation modeling (SEM). The findings revealed that: (1) the overall leadership skills of school administrators in the 21st century were at a high level, with the highest performing components being decision-making, teamwork, and communication, respectively. (2) the structural equation model indicated that communication significantly influenced the establishment of learning communities at the 0.05 level, while interpersonal relationships and decision-making showed significant influence at the 0.01 level. However, teamwork was not statistically significant. The component weights ranged from 0.72 to 1.01. (3) the goodness-of-fit test showed that the model was consistent with the empirical data, with χ2 = 63.933, degrees of freedom = 47, p = 0.051, GFI = 0.973, CFI = 0.992, TLI = 0.988, and RMSEA = 0.032.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาทักษะผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาในศตวรรษที่ 21 ที่ส่งผลต่อการเป็นชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ของโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาชลบุรี ระยอง (2) สร้างโมเดลสมการโครงสร้างองค์ประกอบทักษะผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาในศตวรรษที่ 21 ที่ส่งผลต่อการเป็นชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ของโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาชลบุรี ระยอง และ (3) ตรวจสอบความสอดคล้องของโมเดลสมการโครงสร้างดังกล่าว กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่ ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาและบุคลากรทางการศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาชลบุรี ระยอง จำนวน 353 คน โดยใช้การสุ่มแบบชั้นภูมิโดยใช้ขนาดโรงเรียนในแต่จังหวัดเป็นเกณฑ์ ตัวแปรที่ใช้ประกอบด้วยตัวแปรแฝง 5 ตัวแปร ได้แก่ การสื่อสาร การทำงานเป็นทีม การตัดสินใจ ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างบุคคล และการเป็นชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ของโรงเรียน เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบสอบถามที่มีค่าความเที่ยง 0.919-0.960 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้การวิเคราะห์ค่าสถิติพื้นฐาน การวิเคราะห์ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน และการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโมเดลด้วยโปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) ทักษะผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาในศตวรรษที่ 21 โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยองค์ประกอบที่มีการปฏิบัติสูงสุด ได้แก่ การตัดสินใจ การทำงานเป็นทีม และการสื่อสาร ตามลำดับ (2) โมเดลสมการโครงสร้างองค์ประกอบทักษะผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาในศตวรรษที่ 21 ที่ส่งผลต่อการเป็นชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ของโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาชลบุรี ระยอง พบว่า องค์ประกอบที่มีขนาดอิทธิพลอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ได้แก่ ด้านการสื่อสาร ส่วนองค์ประกอบที่มีขนาดอิทธิพลอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .01 ได้แก่ ด้านความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างบุคคล และด้านการตัดสินใจ ยกเว้นด้านการทำงานเป็นทีมที่ไม่มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ โดยมีค่าน้ำหนักองค์ประกอบตั้งแต่ 0.72 ถึง 1.01 (3) การตรวจสอบความสอดคล้องของโมเดลพบว่า โมเดลมีความสอดคล้องกลมกลืนกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ โดยมีค่า (χ2) เท่ากับ 63.933 องศาอิสระ เท่ากับ 47, p = 0.051, GFI = 0.973, CFI = 0.992, TLI = 0.988 และ RMSEA = 0.032th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Burapha University
dc.subject: ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา; ศตวรรษที่ 21; ชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้th
dc.subject: SCHOOL ADMINISTRATORS; THE 21ST CENTURY; PROFESSIONAL LEARNING COMMUNITYen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.subject.classification: Basic / broad general programmesen
dc.title: SCHOOL ADMINISTRATOR SKILLS IN THE 21ST CENTURY AFFECTING THE PROFESSIONAL LEARNING COMMUNITY IN SCHOOLS UNDER THE SECONDARY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE AREA OFFICE CHONBURI RAYONGen
dc.title: ทักษะผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาในศตวรรษที่ 21 ที่ส่งผลต่อการเป็นชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ของโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาชลบุรี ระยองth
dc.type: THESISen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: PUNNITHTHA MRAZEKen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ปุณณิฐฐา มาเชคth
dc.contributor.emailadvisornookrai@buu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisornookrai@buu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: Master Degree of Education (M.Ed.)en
dc.description.degreename: การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth