http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1505| Title: | EFFECTS OF FLIPPED CLASSROOM LEARNING MANAGEMENT ON LEARNING
ACHIEVEMENT AND COMPUTER SKILLS IN CREATING INNOVATION
IN THE GRAPHICS AND PRESENTATION SUBJECT OF MATHAYOMSUKSA 1 STUDENTS ผลการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบห้องเรียนกลับด้านที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนและทักษะการใช้ คอมพิวเตอร์ในการสร้างสรรค์นวัตกรรม รายวิชางานกราฟิกและการนำเสนอข้อมูล ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 |
| Authors: | Chutharat Moonna จุฑารัตน์ มูลนะ SIRAWAN JARADRAWIWAT สิราวรรณ จรัสรวีวัฒน์ Burapha University SIRAWAN JARADRAWIWAT สิราวรรณ จรัสรวีวัฒน์ sirawan@buu.ac.th sirawan@buu.ac.th |
| Keywords: | ห้องเรียนกลับด้าน ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน ทักษะการใช้คอมพิวเตอร์ FLIPPED CLASSROOM ACADEMIC ACHIEVEMENT COMPUTER APPLICATION SKILL |
| Issue Date: | 23 |
| Publisher: | Burapha University |
| Abstract: | The purposes of this research were 1) to compare the academic achievement of Mathayomsuksa 1 students after learning through Flipped Classroom learning management with the set criterion of 65%, and 2) to compare the computer application skills for creating innovation of Mathayomsuksa 1 students after using Flipped Classroom learning management with the set criterion of a good level.
The sample consisted of 40 Mathayomsuksa 1/4 students from Banbung Uttasahakamnukhro School during the first semester of the 2024 academic year, selected using the cluster random sampling method. The research instruments included 1) lesson plans for Flipped Classroom learning management, which were rated at a high level (X̄ = 4.50, SD = 0.58), 2) a learning achievement test with a reliability coefficient of 0.74, and 3) a computer application skills test for innovation creation with a reliability coefficient of 0.97. The data were analyzed using percentage, mean, standard deviation, and one-sample t-test. The research results revealed that the academic achievement of Mathayomsuksa 1 students after learning through Flipped Classroom learning management was significantly higher than the 65% criterion at the .05 level. The computer application skills for innovation creation of Mathayomsuksa 1 students were significantly higher than the good level criterion at the .05 level. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 หลังได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบห้องเรียนกลับด้านกับเกณฑ์ ร้อยละ 65 และ 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบทักษะการใช้คอมพิวเตอร์ในการสร้างสรรค์นวัตกรรม ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 หลังได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบห้องเรียนกลับด้านกับเกณฑ์ ระดับดี กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1/4 จำนวนนักเรียน 40 คน โรงเรียนบ้านบึง "อุตสาหกรรมนุเคราะห์" ภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2567 ได้มาจากการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบกลุ่ม เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ 1) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบห้องเรียนกลับด้าน มีคุณภาพเหมาะสมระดับมากที่สุด ( X̄ = 4.50, SD = 0.58) 2) แบบทดสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน มีค่าความเชื่อมั่นเท่ากับ 0.74 และ 3) แบบวัดทักษะการใช้คอมพิวเตอร์ในการสร้างสรรค์นวัตกรรม มีค่าความเชื่อมั่นเท่ากับ 0.97 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบทีแบบ one sample t-test ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 หลังได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบห้องเรียนกลับด้านสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ร้อยละ 65 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ทักษะการใช้คอมพิวเตอร์ในการสร้างสรรค์นวัตกรรมของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 หลังได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบห้องเรียนกลับด้านสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ระดับดี อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 |
| URI: | http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1505 |