http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1504| Title: | THE EFFECT OF NARRATIVE THEORY PSYCHOLOGICAL ONLINE COUNSELING FOR BURNOUT AMONG MEDICAL PERSONNEL ผลของการปรึกษา เชิงจิตวิทยา ออนไลน์ ทฤษฎีเล่าเรื่องต่อภาวะหมดไฟของบุคลากรทางการแพทย์ |
| Authors: | Kanyarat Raluekchop กัญญารัตน์ ระลึกชอบ SAKESAN TONGKHAMBANCHONG เสกสรรค์ ทองคำบรรจง Burapha University SAKESAN TONGKHAMBANCHONG เสกสรรค์ ทองคำบรรจง sakesant@buu.ac.th sakesant@buu.ac.th |
| Keywords: | บุคลากรทางการแพทย์ การปรึกษาออนไลน์เชิงจิตวิทยา ทฤษฎีเล่าเรื่อง ภาวะหมดไฟ NARRATIVE THEORY PSYCHOLOGICAL ONLINE COUNSELING BURNOUT HEALTHCARE PROFESSIONALS |
| Issue Date: | 23 |
| Publisher: | Burapha University |
| Abstract: | This quasi-experimental study aimed to study the effects of online counseling using narrative theory on burnout in medical personnel. The purpose of this study was to study the effects of online counseling using narrative theory on burnout in medical personnel working in public health service facilities in Health Region 6 who volunteered to participate in the research, totaling 20 persons, divided into 2 groups: an experimental group of 10 persons and a control group of 10 persons. The research instruments consisted of 2 parts: a medical personnel burnout assessment form and an online counseling program using narrative theory on burnout in medical personnel. There were 8 counseling sessions, 45-60 minutes per session, 2 times a week, for a total of 4 weeks. The control group did not receive counseling. The sample group was assessed for burnout in medical personnel in 3 phases: pre-experiment, post-experiment, and follow-up. One-variable between-group and one-variable within-group repeated-measures analysis of variance was used. When differences were found, pairwise comparisons of means were made using the Bonferroni method.
The results of the study found that medical personnel who received online counseling using the narrative theory on burnout had lower scores on burnout in medical personnel than the control group in the pre-experimental phase, post-experimental phase, and follow-up phase, with statistical significance at the .05 level. Medical personnel in the experimental group had lower scores on burnout in the post-experimental phase and follow-up phase than in the pre-experimental phase, with statistical significance at the .05 level. In conclusion, online counseling using the narrative theory can reduce burnout in medical personnel. การศึกษาครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลอง เพื่อศึกษาผลของการปรึกษาออนไลน์เชิงจิตวิทยาทฤษฎีเล่าเรื่องต่อภาวะหมดไฟของบุคลากรทางการแพทย์ เพื่อศึกษาผลของการปรึกษาออนไลน์เชิงจิตวิทยาทฤษฎีเล่าเรื่องต่อภาวะหมดไฟของบุคลากรทางการแพทย์ที่ปฏิบัติงานในสถานบริการสาธารณสุขของเขตสุขภาพที่ 6 ที่มีความสมัครใจเข้าร่วมวิจัย จำนวน 20 คน แบ่งออกเป็น 2 กลุ่ม คือ กลุ่มทดลองจำนวน 10 คน และกลุ่มควบคุมจำนวน 10 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ประกอบด้วย 2 ส่วน คือ แบบประเมินภาวะหมดไฟในการทำงานของบุคลากรทางการแพทย์ และโปรแกรมการปรึกษา เชิงจิตวิทยา ออนไลน์ ทฤษฎีเล่าเรื่อง ต่อภาวะหมดไฟของบุคลากรทางการแพทย์ ซึ่งให้การปรึกษา จำนวน 8 ครั้ง ครั้งละ 45-60 นาที สัปดาห์ละ 2 ครั้ง รวมระยะเวลาในการให้การปรึกษา 4 สัปดาห์ ส่วนกลุ่มควบคุมจะไม่ได้รับการให้การปรึกษา กลุ่มตัวอย่างจะได้รับการประเมินภาวะหมดไฟในการทำงานของบุคลากรทางการแพทย์ 3 ระยะ ได้แก่ ระยะก่อนการทดลอง ระยะหลังการทดลอง และระยะติดตามผล วิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบวัดซ้ำประเภทหนึ่งตัวแปรระหว่างกลุ่มและหนึ่งตัวแปรภายในกลุ่ม เมื่อพบความแตกต่างจึงเปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ย แบบคู่โดยใช้วิธี Bonferroni ผลการศึกษา พบว่า บุคลากรทางการแพทย์ที่ได้รับการปรึกษาออนไลน์เชิงจิตวิทยาทฤษฎีเล่าเรื่องต่อภาวะหมดไฟมีคะแนนภาวะหมดไฟในการทำงานของบุคลากรทางการแพทย์น้อยกว่ากลุ่มควบคุม ในระยะก่อนการทดลอง ระยะหลังการทดลอง และระยะติดตามผล อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และบุคลากรทางการแพทย์ในกลุ่มทดลอง มีคะแนนภาวะหมดไฟในการทำงานของบุคลากรทางการแพทย์ในระยะหลังการทดลอง และระยะติดตามผลน้อยกว่าระยะก่อนการทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 สรุปได้ว่า การปรึกษาออนไลน์เชิงจิตวิทยาทฤษฎีเล่าเรื่องสามารถลดภาวะหมดไฟในการทำงานของบุคลากรทางการแพทย์ได้ |
| URI: | http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1504 |