DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Saichai Kraisrisinsuken
dc.contributor: สายใจ ไกรศรีสินสุขth
dc.contributor.advisor: PENNAPHA KOOLNAPHADOLen
dc.contributor.advisor: เพ็ญนภา กุลนภาดลth
dc.contributor.other: Burapha Universityen
dc.date.created: 2025
dc.date.issued: 11/4/2025
dc.description.abstract: This research aimed to study the results of the narrative theory-based integrative online counseling program and psychological training on perfectionism in Generation Y employees. The study sample consisted of 20 full-time employees aged between 27 and 43, working in companies located in Bangkok, who exhibited scores indicating perfectionism. Sorted the top 20 of the sample by their scores in descending order and matched pairing them into two groups: an experimental group (n=10), which received the narrative theory-based integrative online counseling program and psychological training, and a control group (n=10), which did not. Measured perfectionism scores at three intervals: pre-intervention, post-intervention, and follow-up. Data were analyzed using repeated measure ANOVA and Bonferroni’s method pairwise comparisons.The results showed that the experimental group exhibited statistically significantly lower mean perfectionism scores at both post-intervention and follow-up intervals compared to the pre-intervention stage (p < .05). Additionally, the experimental group had statistically significantly lower mean perfectionism scores at post-intervention and follow-up stages compared to the control group (p < .05). Therefore, the narrative theory-based online counseling program and psychological training on perfectionism of Generation Y employees can effectively reduce perfectionism tendencies.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลโปรแกรมการปรึกษาออนไลน์เชิงผสานวิธีทฤษฎีเล่าเรื่องและการอบรมเชิงจิตวิทยาต่อการนิยมความสมบูรณ์แบบของพนักงานบริษัทในกลุ่ม Gen Y กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษาเป็นพนักงานประจำบริษัท ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร อายุระหว่าง 27-43 ปี เป็นผู้ที่มีคะแนนการนิยมความสมบูรณ์แบบ โดยนำคะแนนเรียงจากมากไปน้อย 20 ลำดับแรก แล้วทำการจับคู่คะแนนเข้ากลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม (Match pair)  กลุ่มทดลองจำนวน 10 คน ซึ่งได้รับโปรแกรมการปรึกษาออนไลน์ทฤษฎีเล่าเรื่องและการอบรมเชิงจิตวิทยา และกลุ่มควบคุม 10 คน ไม่ได้รับโปรแกรมการปรึกษาออนไลน์ทฤษฎีเล่าเรื่องและการอบรมเชิงจิตวิทยา ทำการวัดการนิยมความสมบูรณ์แบบ 3 ระยะ คือ ระยะก่อนการทดลอง หลังทดลอง และติดตามผล วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบวัดซ้ำ ทดสอบความแตกต่างรายคู่วิธีบอนเฟอร์โรนี่ ผลการศึกษา พบว่า กลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนค่าเฉลี่ยการนิยมความสมบูรณ์แบบ ในระยะหลังการทดลองและระยะติดตามผลต่ำกว่าก่อนทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ .05 และมีคะแนนค่าเฉลี่ยการนิยมความสมบูรณ์แบบในระยะหลังการทดลองและระยะติดตามผลต่ำกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ.05 ดังนั้น โปรแกรมการปรึกษาออนไลน์ทฤษฎีเล่าเรื่องและการอบรมเชิงจิตวิทยาต่อการนิยมความสมบูรณ์แบบของพนักงานบริษัทในกลุ่ม Gen Y  สามารถช่วยลดการมีลักษณะการนิยมความสมบูรณ์แบบได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Burapha University
dc.subject: การนิยมความสมบูรณ์แบบ, การปรึกษาทฤษีเล่าเรื่อง, พนักงานบริษัท, เจเนอเรชั่นวายth
dc.subject: PERFECTIONISM NARRATIVE THEORY EMPLOYEES GEN Yen
dc.subject.classification: Psychologyen
dc.subject.classification: Psychologyen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.subject.classification: Personal skillsen
dc.title: THE NARRATIVE THEORY-BASED INTEGRATIVE ONLINE COUNSELING MODEL PSYCHOLOGICAL TRAINING ON PERFECTIONISM OF GENERATION Y EMPLOYEESen
dc.title: รูปแบบการปรึกษาออนไลน์เชิงผสานวิธีทฤษฎีเล่าเรื่องและการอบรมเชิงจิตวิทยาต่อการนิยมความสมบูรณ์แบบของพนักงานบริษัทในกลุ่มเจเนอเรชั่นวาย  th
dc.type: THESISen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: PENNAPHA KOOLNAPHADOLen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: เพ็ญนภา กุลนภาดลth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorpennapha@buu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorpennapha@buu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: Master Degree of Science (M.Sc.)en
dc.description.degreename: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth