http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1499Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Nudjanun Suwanmolee | en |
| dc.contributor | นัจนันท์ สุวรรณโมลี | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | PHAIRIN THONGPHARP | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ไพรินทร์ ทองภาพ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2025 | |
| dc.date.issued | 10/11/2025 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This research aimed to study the levels of organizational commitment, career advancement, and retention among private school teachers in Chonburi Province. Specifically, the objectives were fourfold. First, the study sought to explore the overall levels of organizational commitment, career advancement, and teacher retention. Second, it aimed to compare these variables according to personal factors. Third, it examined the relationship between organizational commitment and career advancement that influenced teacher retention. Lastly, the study aimed to develop predictive models for organizational commitment and career advancement in relation to teacher retention. This research employed a quantitative methodology. Data were collected through questionnaires distributed to a sample of 353 private school teachers from large and extra-large schools under the Office of the Private Education Commission in Chonburi Province. Statistical methods used for data analysis included frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, Pearson’s correlation coefficient, and multiple regression analysis. The results of the study revealed that the overall level of organizational commitment among private school teachers was high. Similarly, the levels of career advancement and teacher retention were also reported at a high level. When comparing organizational commitment, career advancement, and teacher retention according to personal factors, there were no statistically significant differences at the .05 level, except for gender, which was found to have a significant effect on career advancement among teachers. Furthermore, the study found a statistically significant positive correlation at the .01 level between organizational commitment, career advancement, and teacher retention. These findings suggest that higher levels of organizational commitment and opportunities for career advancement are associated with greater retention among private school teachers. The study also developed predictive equations. The predictive model for organizational commitment demonstrated a predictive power of 69.00% with statistically significant coefficients. The regression equation derived was: Y = 0.319 + 0.359(X3) + 0.294(X1) + 0.238(X2) Similarly, the predictive model for career advancement showed a predictive power of 79.60%, with the following regression equation: Y = 0.947 + 0.523(X6) + 0.160(X4) + 0.096(X5) | en |
| dc.description.abstract | บทความวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาระดับความผูกพันต่อองค์กร การพัฒนาความก้าวหน้าในสายอาชีพ และการธำรงรักษาครูโรงเรียนเอกชนในจังหวัดชลบุรี (2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความผูกพันต่อองค์กร การพัฒนาความก้าวหน้าในสายอาชีพ และการธำรงรักษาครูโรงเรียนเอกชนในจังหวัดชลบุรีโดยจำแนกตามปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล (3) เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความผูกพันต่อองค์กรและการพัฒนาความก้าวหน้าในสายอาชีพที่ส่งผลต่อการธำรงรักษาครูโรงเรียนเอกชนในจังหวัดชลบุรี (4) เพื่อสร้างสมการพยากรณ์ความผูกพันต่อองค์กรและการพัฒนาความก้าวหน้าในสายอาชีพที่ส่งผลต่อการธำรงรักษาครูโรงเรียนเอกชนในจังหวัดชลบุรี เป็นการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถาม กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ครูโรงเรียนเอกชนในจังหวัดชลบุรี ประเภทสามัญศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาเอกชน สถานศึกษาขนาดใหญ่และใหญ่พิเศษ จำนวน 353 คน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์เพียร์สัน และการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุคูณ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ระดับความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับความผูกพันต่อองค์กร โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก 2) ระดับความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการพัฒนาความก้าวหน้าในสายอาชีพ โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก 3) ระดับความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการธำรงรักษา โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก 4) การเปรียบเทียบความผูกพันต่อองค์กร การพัฒนาความก้าวหน้าในสายอาชีพ และการธำรงรักษาครูโรงเรียนเอกชนในจังหวัดชลบุรี โดยจำแนกตามปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล โดยรวมไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ยกเว้นเพศที่แตกต่างกันมีผลต่อการพัฒนาความก้าวหน้าในสายอาชีพของครูโรงเรียนเอกชนในจังหวัดชลบุรีแตกต่างกัน 5) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความผูกพันต่อองค์กรและการพัฒนาความก้าวหน้าในสายอาชีพที่ส่งผลต่อการธำรงรักษาครูโรงเรียนเอกชนในจังหวัดชลบุรี ตัวแปรมีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติต่อความผูกพันต่อองค์กรที่ระดับ 0.01 6) สมการพยากรณ์ความผูกพันต่อองค์กรและการพัฒนาความก้าวหน้าในสายอาชีพที่ส่งผลต่อการธำรงรักษาครูโรงเรียนเอกชนในจังหวัดชลบุรี มีดังนี้ สมการพยากรณ์ความผูกพันต่อองค์กร มีอำนาจพยากรณ์ร้อยละ 69.00 มีค่าคงที่นัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 หรือ 0.05 โดยสมการวิเคราะห์การถดถอย คือ Y = 0.319 + 0.359(X3) + 0.294(x1) + 0.238(x2) สมการพยากรณ์การพัฒนาความก้าวหน้าในสายอาชีพ มีอำนาจพยากรณ์ร้อยละ 79.60 มีค่าคงที่นัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 หรือ 0.05 โดยสมการวิเคราะห์การถดถอย คือ Y = 0.947 + 0.523(X6) + 0.160(X4) + 0.096(X5) | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | ความผูกพันต่อองค์กร/ การพัฒนาความก้าวหน้าในสายอาชีพ/ การธำรงรักษา | th |
| dc.subject | ORGANIZATIONAL COMMITMENT/ CAREER DEVELOPMENT/ JOB RETENTION | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Health Professions | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Philosophy and ethics | en |
| dc.title | ORGANIZATIONAL COMMITMENT AND CAREER DEVELOPMENT AFFECTING TO JOB RETENTION OF TEACHERS IN PRIVATE SCHOOLS IN CHON BURI PROVINCE | en |
| dc.title | ความผูกพันต่อองค์กรและการพัฒนาความก้าวหน้าในสายอาชีพที่ส่งผลต่อการธำรงรักษา ครูโรงเรียนเอกชนในจังหวัดชลบุรี | th |
| dc.type | THESIS | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | PHAIRIN THONGPHARP | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ไพรินทร์ ทองภาพ | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | phairint@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | phairint@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master Degree of Arts (M.A.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |