http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/148| Title: | KNOWLEDGE OF BUDGETARY OPERATIONS PROCESS OF OFFICERS IN LAEMCHABANG MUNICIPALITY ความรู้เกี่ยวกับกระบวนการดำเนินงานด้านงบประมาณของพนักงานเทศบาลในสังกัดเทศบาลนครแหลมฉบัง |
| Authors: | Thamawit Kiatsomkit ธรรมวิทย์ เกียรติสมกิจ AUSANAKORN TAVAROM อุษณากร ทาวะรมย์ Burapha University. Graduate School of Public Administration |
| Keywords: | งบประมาณ, พนักงานเทศบาล, เทศบาลนครแหลมฉบัง BUDGET MUNICIPAL OFFICER LAEMCHABANG MUNICIPALITY |
| Issue Date: | 29 |
| Publisher: | Burapha University |
| Abstract: | The research on “Knowledge of budgetary operations process of municipal officers in Laemchabang City Municipality” had the objective to: 1) study the level of knowledge of budgetary operations process of municipal officers under the Laemchabang City Municipality; and 2) comparison of knowledge of budgetary operations process under the Laemchabang City Municipality classified by age, level of education, job positions and work experience, collected data from a sample of the municipal officers in Laemchabang City Municipality, total of 159 people, tools used in study were questionnaires, statistics used in data analysis in the research, namely descriptive statistics such as frequency, percentage, and comparative analysis of knowledge of budgetary operations process of municipal officers under the Laemchabang City Municipality by using inferential statistics such as t-test and One-way ANOVA with Scheffe’s method of multiple comparison test at a significant level .05.
The result of study found that the knowledge of budgetary operations process of the municipal officers under the Laemchabang City Municipality in overall was at moderate level, when considering each aspect found that the municipal officers under the Laemchabang City Municipality have a moderate level of knowledge of budgetary operations process in all aspects, including budget adoption, budget execution and budget preparation respectively; the comparison of knowledge of budgetary operations process of the municipal officers under the Laemchabang City Municipality found that the municipal officers under the Laemchabang City Municipality with different age, level education, job positions and work experience had different knowledge of budgetary operations process at statistically significant level of .05 การศึกษาเรื่อง “ความรู้เกี่ยวกับการดำเนินงานด้านงบประมาณของพนักงานเทศบาลในสังกัดเทศบาลนครแหลมฉบัง” มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาระดับความรู้เกี่ยวกับกระบวนการดำเนินงานด้านงบประมาณของพนักงานเทศบาลในสังกัดเทศบาลนครแหลมฉบังและเปรียบเทียบความรู้เกี่ยวกับกระบวนการดำเนินงานด้านงบประมาณของพนักงานเทศบาลในสังกัดเทศบาลนครแหลมฉบัง จำแนกตามอายุ ระดับการศึกษา ตำแหน่งงาน และประสบการณ์การทำงาน เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างจากพนักงานเทศบาลในสังกัดเทศบาลนครแหลมฉบัง จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 159 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการศึกษาวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลในการวิจัย คือ สถิติเชิงพรรณนา (Descriptive statistics) ได้แก่ ความถี่ (Frequency) ค่าร้อยละ (Percentage) และวิเคราะห์เปรียบเทียบความรู้เกี่ยวกับกระบวนการดำเนินงานด้านงบประมาณของพนักงานเทศบาลในสังกัดเทศบาลนครแหลมฉบังโดยใช้สถิติเชิงอนุมาน (Inferential statistics) ได้แก่สถิติทดสอบ (t-test) และการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว (One-way ANOVA) ประกอบกับการเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างรายคู่โดยวิธีของเชฟเฟ่ (Scheffe’s method) ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญ .05 ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ความรู้เกี่ยวกับกระบวนการดำเนินงานด้านงบประมาณของพนักงานเทศบาลในสังกัดเทศบาลนครแหลมฉบัง โดยภาพรวม พบว่า ความรู้เกี่ยวกับกระบวนการดำเนินงานด้านงบประมาณของพนักงานเทศบาลในสังกัดเทศบาลนครแหลมฉบังอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง เมื่อพิจารณารายด้าน พบว่า พนักงานเทศบาลในสังกัดเทศบาลนครแหลมฉบัง มีความรู้เกี่ยวกับกระบวนการดำเนินงานด้านงบประมาณในระดับปานกลางทุกด้าน ประกอบด้วย ด้านการอนุมัติงบประมาณ (Budget adoption), ด้านการบริหารงบประมาณ (Budget execution) และด้านการจัดเตรียมงบประมาณ (Budget preparation) ตามลำดับ ผลการเปรียบเทียบความรู้เกี่ยวกับกระบวนการดำเนินงานด้านงบประมาณของพนักงานเทศบาลในสังกัดเทศบาลนครแหลมฉบัง พบว่า พนักงานเทศบาลในสังกัดเทศบาลนครแหลมฉบังที่มีอายุ ระดับการศึกษา ตำแหน่งงาน และประสบการณ์การทำงาน แตกต่างกัน มีความรู้เกี่ยวกับกระบวนการดำเนินงานด้านงบประมาณ แตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 |
| Description: | Master of Public Administration (M.P.A.) รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (รป.ม.) |
| URI: | http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/148 |