http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1489Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Saisamon Siri | en |
| dc.contributor | สายสมร ศิริ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | PAKKANAT CHANTHANAVARANONT SOMPONGTAM | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ภัคณัฏฐ์ จันทนวรานนท์ สมพงษ์ธรรม | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2025 | |
| dc.date.issued | 10/11/2025 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This research primarily aimed to investigate approaches to educational excellence in private schools under the Office of the Private Education Commission in Chonburi Province, Thailand. A mixed-methods research design was employed, conducted in two phases: Phase 1 involved studying and comparing the level of educational excellence administration, and Phase 2 focused on identifying specific approaches to achieving educational excellence. Data collection instruments included questionnaires and semi-structured interviews. Quantitative data were analyzed using frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, t-tests, One-way ANOVA, and Scheffé's post-hoc comparison for pairwise differences. Qualitative data from in-depth interviews were analyzed using content analysis. The research findings revealed the following: 1) The overall administration towards educational excellence in private schools under the Office of the Private Education Commission in Chonburi Province was at a high level. When considering individual aspects, the "Results" aspect exhibited the highest mean score, indicating a very high level, while the "Leadership" aspect had the lowest mean, still at a high level. 2) Personnel from schools of different sizes and with varying educational qualifications showed statistically significant differences (p < 0.01) in their opinions regarding the administration of educational excellence, both overall and in individual aspects. Furthermore, respondents with different work experiences showed statistically significant differences in their opinions on the overall administration of educational excellence, as well as in the aspects of strategic planning, customer focus, and process management. 3) The identified approaches to educational excellence for private schools in Chonburi Province include developing visionary leadership, effective strategic planning, establishing a stakeholder participation system, developing a data and knowledge management system, comprehensive personnel development and care, process improvement and technology utilization, and creating an effective monitoring and evaluation system. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์หลัก เพื่อหาแนวทางการบริหารสถานศึกษาสู่ความเป็นเลิศของสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการส่งเสริมการศึกษาเอกชน จังหวัดชลบุรี โดยใช้การวิจัยแบบผสมวิธี แบ่งออกเป็น 2 ระยะ คือ ระยะที่ 1 ศึกษาระดับและเปรียบเทียบการบริหารสถานศึกษาสู่ความเป็นเลิศของสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการส่งเสริมการศึกษาเอกชน จังหวัดชลบุรี และระยะที่ 2 เพื่อศึกษาแนวทางการบริหารสถานศึกษาสู่ความเป็นเลิศของสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการส่งเสริมการศึกษาเอกชน จังหวัดชลบุรี เครื่องมือที่ใช้ ได้แก่ แบบสอบถาม และแบบสัมภาษณ์แบบกึ่งโครงสร้าง สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ค่าความถี่ และร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบที การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว การเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างรายคู่ด้วยวิธีของเชฟเฟ่ และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลที่ได้จากการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก โดยใช้วิธีการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) การบริหารสถานศึกษาสู่ความเป็นเลิศของสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการส่งเสริมการศึกษาเอกชน จังหวัดชลบุรี ภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณารายด้าน พบว่า ด้านผลลัพธ์ มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุด อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด ส่วนด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยต่ำสุดคือ ด้านการนำองค์กร อยู่ในระดับมาก 2) ผู้ที่ปฏิบัติงานในสถานศึกษาขนาดแตกต่างกัน และวุฒิการศึกษาต่างกัน มีความคิดเห็นต่อการบริหารสถานศึกษาสู่ความเป็นเลิศของสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการส่งเสริมการศึกษาเอกชน จังหวัดชลบุรี แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 ทั้งในภาพรวมและรายด้าน ส่วนผู้ที่มีประสบการณ์การทำงานแตกต่างกัน มีความคิดเห็นต่อการบริหารสถานศึกษาสู่ความเป็นเลิศของสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการส่งเสริมการศึกษาเอกชน จังหวัดชลบุรี ภาพรวม ด้านการวางแผนเชิงกลยุทธ์ ด้านการมุ่งเน้นลูกค้า และด้านการจัดกระบวนการ แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 3) แนวทางการบริหารสถานศึกษาสู่ความเป็นเลิศของสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการส่งเสริมการศึกษาเอกชน จังหวัดชลบุรี ได้แก่ การพัฒนาภาวะผู้นำเชิงวิสัยทัศน์ การวางแผนเชิงกลยุทธ์ที่มีประสิทธิภาพ การสร้างระบบการมีส่วนร่วมของผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสีย การพัฒนาระบบการจัดการข้อมูลและความรู้ การพัฒนาและดูแลบุคลากรอย่างครอบคลุม การปรับปรุงกระบวนการและการใช้เทคโนโลยี และการสร้างระบบการติดตามและประเมินผล | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | การบริหารสถานศึกษา | th |
| dc.subject | ความเป็นเลิศทางการศึกษา | th |
| dc.subject | SCHOOL ADMINISTRATION | en |
| dc.subject | EDUCATIONAL EXCELLENCE | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
| dc.title | APPROACHES TO EXCELLENCE IN EDUCATIONAL ADMINISTRATION FOR PRIVATE SCHOOLS IN CHONBURI PROVINCEUNDER THE OFFICE OF PRIVATE EDUCATION COMMISSION | en |
| dc.title | แนวทางการบริหารสถานศึกษาสู่ความเป็นเลิศของสถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการส่งเสริมการศึกษาเอกชน จังหวัดชลบุรี | th |
| dc.type | INDEPENDENT STUDY | en |
| dc.type | งานนิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | PAKKANAT CHANTHANAVARANONT SOMPONGTAM | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ภัคณัฏฐ์ จันทนวรานนท์ สมพงษ์ธรรม | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | pakkanat.so@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | pakkanat.so@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master Degree of Education (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |