DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Jirayut Khumlunen
dc.contributor: จิรายุทธ คำลุนth
dc.contributor.advisor: SAIFONE MOUNGKUMen
dc.contributor.advisor: สายฝน ม่วงคุ้มth
dc.contributor.other: Burapha Universityen
dc.date.created: 2025
dc.date.issued: 10/11/2025
dc.description.abstract: Self-management is the process that facilitates will help to cooperate in following the recommendations and help to make appropriate changes in health behaviors. This quasi-experimental two-group pretest and posttest design aimed to the effect of self-management programs on volume overload prevention behavior and interdialytic weight gain in patients undergoing hemodialysis. Sample group Patients receiving hemodialysis three times a week, recruited by inclusion criteria, and randomly assigned into an experimental group (n = 25) and comparison group (n = 25). Those in the experimental group received an eight-week self-management program, it consists of building health beliefs and motivation for self-management, preparing for self-management and self-management practices. While a comparison group received usual care. The study was conducted during December 2023 to March 2024. The research instruments were used to collect the data including the personal data and Volume overload prevention behavior questionnaires. The data was analyzed using descriptive statistics, Chi-square test, The Fisher exact probability test, Wilcoxon Signed Rank Test and Mann-Whitney U test. The results showed that after the experiment, The experimental group had a statistically significant higher mean volume overload prevention behavior score after the program (Z = -4.20, p = .000), and statistically significantly higher than the comparison group (Z = -4.97, p = .000). And it was found that the mean interdialytic weight gain after the program was lower than before the program was statistically significant (Z = -3.01, p = .003). However, there were no differences between the experimental and comparison group (Z = -1.57, p = .12). This study shows that self-management programs can be used to empower patients who undergo hemodialysis to modify their behavior to prevent volume overload and lead to a reduction in patient complications.en
dc.description.abstract: การจัดการตนเองเป็นกระบวนการที่ช่วยให้เกิดความร่วมมือในการปฏิบัติตามคำแนะนำ และช่วยให้เกิดการเปลี่ยนแปลงพฤติกรรมสุขภาพที่เหมาะสม การศึกษาครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลอง 2 กลุ่มวัดผลก่อนและหลังการทดลอง เพื่อประเมินผลของโปรแกรมการจัดการตนเองต่อพฤติกรรมการป้องกันภาวะน้ำเกินและน้ำหนักตัวที่เพิ่มขึ้นระหว่างการฟอกเลือดในผู้ป่วยที่ได้รับการฟอกเลือดด้วยเครื่องไตเทียม กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ผู้ป่วยที่ได้รับการฟอกเลือดด้วยเครื่องไตเทียม 3 ครั้งต่อสัปดาห์ จำนวน 50 ราย สุ่มเข้ากลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มเปรียบเทียบ กลุ่มละ 25 ราย กลุ่มทดลองได้รับโปรแกรมการจัดการตนเอง เป็นเวลา 8 สัปดาห์ ประกอบด้วย การสร้างความเชื่อด้านสุขภาพและแรงจูงใจในการจัดการตนเอง การเตรียมความพร้อมเพื่อการจัดการตนเอง และการปฏิบัติการจัดการตนเอง ส่วนกลุ่มเปรียบเทียบได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติตามมาตรฐานของโรงพยาบาล ดำเนินการช่วงเดือนธันวาคม 2566 - มีนาคม 2567 เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ได้แก่ แบบบันทึกข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล และ แบบสอบถามพฤติกรรมป้องกันภาวะน้ำเกิน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติเชิงพรรณนา สถิติไคสแควร์ (Chi-square) สถิติฟิชเชอร์ (the Fisher exact probability test) สถิติ Wilcoxon Signed Rank Test และสถิติ Mann-Whitney U test ผลการวิจัย พบว่า หลังการทดลอง กลุ่มทดลองมีค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนพฤติกรรมการป้องกันภาวะน้ำเกินภายหลังการได้รับโปรแกรมสูงกว่าก่อนได้รับโปรแกรมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (Z = -4.20, p = .000) และสูงกว่ากลุ่มเปรียบเทียบอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (Z = -4.97, p = .000) และพบว่า มีค่าเฉลี่ยน้ำหนักตัวที่เพิ่มขึ้นระหว่างการฟอกเลือดภายหลังการได้รับโปรแกรมต่ำกว่าก่อนได้รับโปรแกรมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (Z = -3.01, p = .003) แต่ไม่มีความแตกต่างกันระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มเปรียบเทียบ (Z = -1.57, p = .12) จากการศึกษาครั้งนี้แสดงให้เห็นว่าโปรแกรมการจัดการตนเองสามารถนำไปใช้สร้างเสริมให้ผู้ป่วยที่ได้รับการฟอกเลือดด้วยเครื่องไตเทียมสามารถปรับเปลี่ยนพฤติกรรมให้เกิดการป้องกันภาวะน้ำเกิน และนำไปสู่การลดการเกิดภาวะแทรกซ้อนของผู้ป่วยได้th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Burapha University
dc.subject: โปรแกรมการจัดการตนเองth
dc.subject: ผู้ป่วยที่ได้รับการฟอกเลือดด้วยเครื่องไตเทียมth
dc.subject: พฤติกรรมการป้องกันภาวะน้ำเกินth
dc.subject: น้ำหนักตัวที่เพิ่มขึ้นระหว่างการฟอกเลือดth
dc.subject: SELF-MANAGEMENT PROGRAMSen
dc.subject: PATIENTS UNDERGOING HEMODIALYSISen
dc.subject: VOLUME OVERLOAD PREVENTION BEHAVIORen
dc.subject: INTERDIALYTIC WEIGHT GAINen
dc.subject.classification: Nursingen
dc.subject.classification: Human health and social work activitiesen
dc.title: THE EFFECTS OF SELF-MANAGEMENT PROGRAM ON VOLUME OVERLOAD PREVENTION BEHAVIOR AND INTERDIALYTIC WEIGHT GAIN IN PATIENTS UNDERGOING HEMODIALYSISen
dc.title: ผลของโปรแกรมการจัดการตนเองต่อพฤติกรรมการป้องกันภาวะน้ำเกินและน้ำหนักตัวที่เพิ่มขึ้นระหว่างการฟอกเลือดในผู้ป่วยที่ได้รับการฟอกเลือดด้วยเครื่องไตเทียมth
dc.type: THESISen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: SAIFONE MOUNGKUMen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: สายฝน ม่วงคุ้มth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorsaifone@buu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorsaifone@buu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: Master Degree of Nursing Science (M.N.S.)en
dc.description.degreename: พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (พย.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth