http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/147Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Withawin Panichayachiwa | en |
| dc.contributor | วิธวินท์ พาณิชยาชีวะ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | AUSANAKORN TAVAROM | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | อุษณากร ทาวะรมย์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University. Graduate School of Public Administration | en |
| dc.date.issued | 29/3/2020 | |
| dc.description | Master of Public Administration (M.P.A.) | en |
| dc.description | รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (รป.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The research on “Social welfare needs of the elderly in Laemchabang City Municipality, Sriracha District, Chonburi Province” has the objectives to: (1) study the welfare needs of the elderly in Laemchabang City Municipality, Sriracha District, Chonburi Province; and (2) study the comparison of the welfare needs of the elderly in Laemchabang City Municipality, Sriracha District, Chonburi Province classified by personal factors, collected data from the sample of the elderly in Laemchabang City Municipality, a total of 200 people, a tool used in the study were questionnaires, the statistics used in data analysis in the research was descriptive statistics such as frequency, percentage, mean and standard deviation, and comparative analysis of the welfare needs of the elderly in Laemchabang City Municipality, Sriracha District, Chonburi Province by using inferential statistics such as t-test and One-way ANOVA, as well as Multilateral comparison by using LSD (Least Significant difference test) at the significance level .05. The result found that the social welfare needs of the elderly in Laemchabang City Municipality, Sriracha District, Chonburi Province, in overall, it was found that the social welfare needs of the elderly were at a high level in all aspects, when considering each aspect, it was found that health and medical care has the most needs, followed by income, housing, service creation, social security and recreation respectively; the comparison of the social welfare needs of the elderly in Laemchabang City Municipality, which have different gender, the social welfare needs were not different, but the elderly who have different age, marital status, education level, occupation, income and accommodation characteristics, the social welfare needs have different statistical significance at the level of .05. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาเรื่อง "ความต้องการสวัสดิการสังคมของผู้สูงอายุในเขตเทศบาลนครแหลมฉบัง อำเภอศรีราชา จังหวัดชลบุรี" มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความต้องการด้านสวัสดิการของผู้สูงอายุ ในเขตเทศบาลนครแหลมฉบัง อำเภอศรีราชา จังหวัดชลบุรี และเพื่อศึกษาการเปรียบเทียบความต้องการด้านสวัสดิการของผู้สูงอายุ ในเขตเทศบาลนครแหลมฉบัง อำเภอศรีราชา จังหวัดชลบุรี จำแนกตามปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างผู้สูงอายุในเขตเทศบาลนครแหลมฉบังจำนวนทั้งสิ้น 200 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการศึกษาวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถาม (Questionnaire) สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลในการวิจัย คือ สถิติเชิงพรรณนา (Descriptive statistics) ได้แก่ ความถี่ (Frequency) ร้อยละ (Percentage) ค่าเฉลี่ย (Mean) และค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (Standard deviation) และวิเคราะห์เปรียบเทียบความต้องการด้านสวัสดิการของผู้สูงอายุ ในเขตเทศบาลนครแหลมฉบัง อำเภอศรีราชา จังหวัดชลบุรี โดยใช้สถิติเชิงอนุมาน (Inferential statistics) ได้แก่ สถิติทดสอบ (t-test) และวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว (One-way ANOVA) ประกอบกับการเปรียบเทียบเชิงพหุ โดยใช้วิธี LSD (Least Significant difference test) ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญ .05 ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ความต้องการสวัสดิการสังคมของผู้สูงอายุในเขตเทศบาลนครแหลมฉบัง อำเภอศรีราชา จังหวัดชลบุรี โดยภาพรวม พบว่า ความต้องการสวัสดิการสังคมของผู้สูงอายุอยู่ในระดับมากทุกด้าน เมื่อพิจารณารายด้าน พบว่า ด้านสุขภาพและการรักษาพยาบาล มีความต้องการมากที่สุด รองลงมา ด้านรายได้ ด้านที่อยู่อาศัย ด้านการสร้างบริการ ด้านความมั่นคงทางสังคม และด้านนันทนาการ ตามลำดับ ผลการเปรียบเทียบความต้องการสวัสดิการสังคมของผู้สูงอายุในเขตเทศบาลนครแหลมฉบัง อำเภอศรีราชา จังหวัดชลบุรี พบว่า ผู้สูงอายุในเขตเทศบาลนครแหลมฉบัง ที่มี เพศ แตกต่างกัน มีความต้องการสวัสดิการสังคมไม่แตกต่างกัน แต่ผู้สูงอายุที่มี อายุ สถานภาพ ระดับการศึกษา อาชีพ รายได้ และลักษณะที่พักอาศัย แตกต่างกัน มีความต้องการสวัสดิการสังคมแตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | ความต้องการสวัสดิการสังคม | th |
| dc.subject | ผู้สูงอายุ | th |
| dc.subject | เทศบาลนครแหลมฉบัง | th |
| dc.subject | SOCIAL WELFARE NEEDS | en |
| dc.subject | ELDERLY | en |
| dc.subject | LEACHABANG CITY MUNICIPALITY | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.title | SOCIAL WELFARE NEEDS OF ELDERLY IN LAEMCHABANG MUNICIPALITY SRIRACHA DLSTRICT CHONBURI PROVINCE | en |
| dc.title | ความต้องการสวัสดิการสังคมของผู้สูงอายุในเขตเทศบาลนครแหลมฉบังอำเภอศรีราชา จังหวัดชลบุรี | th |
| dc.type | INDEPENDENT STUDY | en |
| dc.type | งานนิพนธ์ | th |