DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Sahattaya Prommaen
dc.contributor: สหัทยา พรหมมาth
dc.contributor.advisor: CHINTANA WACHARASINen
dc.contributor.advisor: จินตนา วัชรสินธุ์th
dc.contributor.other: Burapha Universityen
dc.date.created: 2025
dc.date.issued: 10/11/2025
dc.description.abstract: Asthma is a global health issue that affects people of all ages, particularly school-aged children. It is essential to promote self-care awareness to encourage good disease management behavior. The purpose of this study was to examine the effects of a self-care awareness promotion program on asthma management behavior among school-aged children. The study involved school-aged children with asthma and their primary caregivers who received treatment at asthma clinics in two hospitals in Rayong province. Participants were selected based on specific criteria and randomly assigned to experimental and control groups, with 21 individuals in each group through a lottery process. The experimental group received a self-care awareness promotion program based on Bandura's self-efficacy theory, while the control group received standard nursing care. The research tool used for data collection was a questionnaire assessing asthma management behavior in school-aged children, with a reliability score of .88. Data were analyzed using descriptive statistics and t-tests. Results showed that after the intervention, children in the experimental group exhibited significantly higher asthma management behavior scores compared to the control group (Z = 5.24, p = .001) and their pre-program scores (Z=4.01, p =.001) Based on the findings, it is recommended that nurses implement this program to help school-aged children manage their asthma more effectively, reducing the risk of recurrent episodes.en
dc.description.abstract: โรคหอบหืดเป็นปัญหาสุขภาพที่ส่งผลกระทบต่อทุกช่วงวัยโดยเฉพาะเด็กวัยเรียน จึงควรได้รับการส่งเสริมการรับรู้ความสามารถในการดูแลตนเองเพื่อให้มีพฤติกรรมการควบคุมโรคที่ดี วัตถุประสงค์ของวิจัยนี้ เพื่อศึกษาผลของโปรแกรมส่งเสริมการรับรู้ความสามารถในการดูแลตนเองต่อพฤติกรรมการควบคุมโรคหอบหืดของเด็กวัยเรียน กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นเด็กวัยเรียนโรคหอบหืด และผู้ดูแลหลัก เข้ารับการรักษาที่คลินิกโรคหอบหืด โรงพยาบาล 2 แห่ง ในจังหวัดระยอง คัดเลือกตามคุณสมบัติที่กำหนด สุ่มอย่างง่ายเข้ากลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุมกลุ่มละ 21 ราย ด้วยการจับฉลาก กลุ่มทดลองได้รับโปรแกรมส่งเสริมการรับรู้ความสามารถในการดูแลตนเอง ตามแนวคิดการรับรู้ความสามารถของแบนดูรา กลุ่มควบคุมได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติ เครื่องมือวิจัยที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลคือ แบบสอบถามพฤติกรรมการควบคุมโรคของเด็กวัยเรียนโรคหอบหืด มีค่าความเชื่อมั่นเท่ากับ .88 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติพรรณนา และสถิติที ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ภายหลังการทดลองเด็กวัยเรียนกลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยพฤติกรรมการควบคุมโรคหอบหืดสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุม (Z =5.24, p = .001)  และสูงกว่าก่อนได้รับโปรแกรมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ  (Z=4.01, p =.001) จากผลการวิจัยมีข้อเสนอแนะว่า พยาบาลสามารถนำโปรแกรมนี้ไปใช้ส่งเสริมให้เด็กวัยเรียนมีพฤติกรรมการควบคุมโรคหอบหืดได้ด้วยตนเอง เพื่อลดการกลับมาเป็นซ้ำของโรคได้th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Burapha University
dc.subject: โปรแกรมส่งเสริมการรับรู้ความสามารถในการดูแลตนเอง/พฤติกรรมการควบคุมโรคหอบหืด/เด็กวัยเรียน/โรคหอบหืดth
dc.subject: PERCEIVED SELF-EFFICACY ENHANCEMENT/ ASTHMA CONTROL BEHAVIORS/ SCHOOL AGE CHILDREN/ ASTHMAen
dc.subject.classification: Nursingen
dc.subject.classification: Human health and social work activitiesen
dc.title: THE EFFECT OF PERCEIVED SELF-EFFICACY ENHANCEMENT PROGRAM ON ASTHMA CONTROL BEHAVIORS AMONG SCHOOL AGE CHILDRENen
dc.title: ผลของโปรแกรมส่งเสริมการรับรู้ความสามารถในการดูแลตนเองต่อพฤติกรรมการควบคุมโรคหอบหืดของเด็กวัยเรียนth
dc.type: THESISen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: CHINTANA WACHARASINen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: จินตนา วัชรสินธุ์th
dc.contributor.emailadvisorchintana@buu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorchintana@buu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: Master Degree of Nursing Science (M.N.S.)en
dc.description.degreename: พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (พย.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth