DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Pongsagon Sititen
dc.contributor: พงศกร สีทิศth
dc.contributor.advisor: WANNARAT LAWANGen
dc.contributor.advisor: วรรณรัตน์ ลาวังth
dc.contributor.other: Burapha Universityen
dc.date.created: 2025
dc.date.issued: 10/11/2025
dc.description.abstract: A community nurse is a significant resource in the palliative care system. This predictive correlational research aimed to describe the performing roles in palliative care for end-of-life patients among community nurses and to determine factors influencing their roles. The sample group is 240 community nurses responsible for palliative care for terminally ill patients who used to work in primary care units in Maha Sarakham Province. The sample group was selected by cluster sampling. Data was collected between May and August 2024 using a self-reported questionnaire including performing roles of caring, knowledge about care, skills to perform the role, resources to perform the role, motivation to perform the role, and access to information (reliability coefficients 0.990, 0.779 (KR-20), 0.990, 0.977, 0.990, 0.974, respectively). Descriptive statistics and stepwise multiple regression statistics were performed to analyze the data. The study revealed that the overall performance role in palliative care for end-of-life patients among community nurses was rated at a moderate level (M = 73.53, SD = 9.68, Madj =2.44). Experience (β = .481) and skills to perform the role (β = .281) could predict 50.7 % of the variance accounted (R2 = .511, R2adj = .507, p < .001). Suggestions for developing a program to promote the performing roles in palliative care for end-of-life patients among community nurses should promote skills to perform the role, especially among those with little experience, and also organize those with experience to participate in supporting the practice, in order to lead to effective palliative care in the community.en
dc.description.abstract: พยาบาลชุมชนเป็นทรัพยากรที่สำคัญในระบบการดูแลผู้ป่วยระยะสุดท้ายแบบประคับประคอง การวิจัยเชิงทำนายนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการปฏิบัติบทบาทการดูแลผู้ป่วยระยะสุดท้ายแบบประคับประคองของพยาบาลชุมชนและปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการปฏิบัติดังกล่าว กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ พยาบาลชุมชนที่รับผิดชอบงานดูแลผู้ป่วยระยะสุดท้ายแบบประคับประคองที่เคยปฏิบัติงานในหน่วยบริการปฐมภูมิในเขตพื้นที่จังหวัดมหาสารคาม จำนวน 240 คน ที่มีคุณสมบัติตามเกณฑ์ที่กำหนด คัดเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างด้วยวิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างตัวอย่างแบบกลุ่ม เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลระหว่างเดือน พฤษภาคม – สิงหาคม พ.ศ. 2567 โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับการปฏิบัติบทบาท ความรู้ในการปฏิบัติบทบาท ทักษะในการปฏิบัติบทบาท ทรัพยากรในการปฏิบัติบทบาท แรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติบทบาท และการเข้าถึงข้อมูลข่าวสารในการปฏิบัติบทบาท โดยมีความเชื่อมื่นอัลฟาของครอนบราค อยู่ที่ 0.990, 0.779 (KR-20), 0.990, 0.977, 0.990, 0.974 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติถดถอยพหุคูณแบบขั้นตอน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า พยาบาลชุมชนที่เป็นกลุ่มตัวอย่างปฏิบัติบทบาทการดูแลแบบประคับประคองโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง (M = 73.53, SD = 9.68, Madj =2.44) ปัจจัยที่สามารถร่วมทำนายการปฏิบัติบทบาทการดูแลผู้ป่วยระยะสุดท้ายแบบประคับประคองของพยาบาลชุมชน จังหวัดมหาสารคาม ได้แก่ ประสบการณ์การดูแล (β = .481) และทักษะในการปฏิบัติบทบาท (β = .281) สามารถร่วมกันทำนายได้ร้อยละ 50.7 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (R2adj = .507, p < .001) ข้อเสนอแนะการพัฒนาโปรแกรมส่งเสริมการปฏิบัติบทบาทการดูแลผู้ป่วยระยะสุดท้ายแบบประคับประคองของพยาบาลชุมชนด้วยการส่งเสริมทักษะในการปฏิบัติบทบาทโดยเฉพาะในกลุ่มผู้ที่มีประสบการณ์น้อย พร้อมจัดให้ผู้มีประสบการณ์มีส่วนร่วมในการสนับสนุนการปฏิบัติ เพื่อนำไปสู่การปฏิบัติที่มีประสิทธิภาพในการดูแลผู้ป่วยระยะสุดท้ายแบบประคับประคองในชุมชนth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Burapha University
dc.subject: ผู้ป่วยระยะสุดท้ายth
dc.subject: การดูแลแบบประคับประคองth
dc.subject: พยาบาลชุมชนth
dc.subject: TERMINAL PATIENTen
dc.subject: PALLIATIVE CAREen
dc.subject: COMMUNITY NURSEen
dc.subject.classification: Nursingen
dc.subject.classification: Professional, scientific and technical activitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Nursing and caringen
dc.title: FACTORS INFLUENCING ROLE PERFORMANCE IN THE PALLIATIVE CARE FOR END OF LIFE PATIENTS AMONG COMMUNITY NURSES, MAHA SARAKHAM PROVINCEen
dc.title: ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการปฏิบัติบทบาทการดูแลผู้ป่วยระยะสุดท้ายแบบประคับประคอง ของพยาบาลชุมชน จังหวัดมหาสารคามth
dc.type: THESISen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: WANNARAT LAWANGen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: วรรณรัตน์ ลาวังth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorlawang@buu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorlawang@buu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: Master Degree of Nursing Science (M.N.S.)en
dc.description.degreename: พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (พย.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth