http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1473Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Wanida Srisang na ayutthaya | en |
| dc.contributor | วนิดา ศรีสังข์ ณ อยุธยา | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | RUNGRAT SRISURIYAWET | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | รุ่งรัตน์ ศรีสุริยเวศน์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2026 | |
| dc.date.issued | 6/4/2026 | |
| dc.description.abstract | Chronic kidney disease is the leading cause of complication in uncontrolled diabetic patients, which affects physical, mental, social, economic and quality of life. This study aims to examine the effects of a self-management program for individuals and families, providing knowledge based on PITS principles, on self-management behaviors to slow kidney deterioration and clinical outcomes in patients with uncontrolled Type 2 diabetes. It used a quasi-experimental approach with a non-equivalent control group pretest-posttest design. The sample included patients with uncontrolled diabetes treated at a community hospital. They were divided into two groups of 12 each: an experimental group and a comparison group. The experimental group received a self-management program based on PITS teaching methods. The experimental group received a self-management program based on the PITS Model, conducted 8 times at weekly intervals. Data was collected through self-administered questionnaires and analyzed using percentage, mean, standard deviation, t-test, and repeated measures ANCOVA at a significance level of .05.The findings revealed that the experimental group had a mean score of self-management behavior for slowing renal impairment in the post-test and follow-up periods that was shown to be significantly higher than before receiving the program (F=101.22, p | en |
| dc.description.abstract | โรคไตเสื่อมเรื้อรังเป็นภาวะแทรกซ้อนที่รุนแรงในกลุ่มผู้ป่วยเบาหวานที่ควบคุมโรคไม่ได้ซึ่งจะส่งผลกระทบต่อสุขภาพกาย ใจ สังคม เศรษฐกิจและคุณภาพชีวิตตามมา การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาผลของโปรแกรมการจัดการตนเองของบุคคลและครอบครัวโดยให้ความรู้ตามหลักพิทส์ต่อพฤติกรรมการจัดการตนเองเพื่อชะลอไตเสื่อมและผลลัพธ์ทางคลินิกในผู้ป่วยเบาหวานที่ควบคุมไม่ได้ เป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลองแบบสองกลุ่มวัดผลก่อนหลัง กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นผู้ป่วยโรคเบาหวานที่ควบคุมไม่ได้ ที่รักษาในโรงพยาบาลชุมชน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มเปรียบเทียบกลุ่มละ 12 คน โดยกลุ่มทดลองได้รับโปรแกรมซึ่งพัฒนาขึ้นตามแนวคิดทฤษฎีการจัดการตนเองของบุคคลและครอบครัวโดยใช้การสอนแบบพิทส์ จำนวน 8 ครั้ง ห่างกัน 1 สัปดาห์ เก็บข้อมูลโดยการตอบแบบสอบถามด้วยตนเอง วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน t-test และ Repeated measure ANCOVA ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ผลการศึกษาพบว่า กลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยพฤติกรรมการจัดการตนเองเพื่อชะลอไตเสื่อมในระยะหลังการทดลองและระยะติดตามผลสูงกว่าก่อนได้รับโปรแกรม (F=101.22, p | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | แนวคิดการจัดการตนเองของบุคคลและครอบครัว | th |
| dc.subject | การให้ความรู้ตามหลักพิทส์ | th |
| dc.subject | พฤติกรรมการจัดการตนเองเพื่อชะลอไตเสื่อม | th |
| dc.subject | เบาหวานประเภทที่ 2 ที่ควบคุมไม่ได้ | th |
| dc.subject | THE INDIVIDUAL AND FAMILY SELF-MANAGEMENT | en |
| dc.subject | THE PITS MODEL | en |
| dc.subject | SELF-MANAGEMENT BEHAVIOR FOR SLOWING RENAL IMPAIRMENT | en |
| dc.subject | UNCONTROLLED TYPE II DM | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Nursing | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Human health and social work activities | en |
| dc.title | THE EFFECTS OF THE INDIVIDUAL AND FAMILY SELF-MANAGEMENT PROGRAM BASED ON PITS EDUCATION ON SELF-MANAGEMENT BEHAVIORS FOR SLOWING RENAL IMPAIRMENT AND CLINICAL OUTCOMES IN PEOPLE WITH UNCONTROLLED TYPE II DIABETES | en |
| dc.title | ผลของโปรแกรมการจัดการตนเองของบุคคลและครอบครัวโดยให้ความรู้ตามหลักพิทส์ต่อพฤติกรรมการจัดการตนเองเพื่อชะลอไตเสื่อมและผลลัพธ์ทางคลินิกในผู้เป็นเบาหวานประเภท 2 ที่ควบคุมไม่ได้ | th |
| dc.type | THESIS | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | RUNGRAT SRISURIYAWET | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | รุ่งรัตน์ ศรีสุริยเวศน์ | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | rungrat@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | rungrat@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master Degree of Nursing Science (M.N.S.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (พย.ม.) | th |