http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1471Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Punnamet Ditthakeson | en |
| dc.contributor | ปุณณเมธ ดิษฐเกษร | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | PORNNAPA HOMSIN | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | พรนภา หอมสินธุ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2025 | |
| dc.date.issued | 23/6/2025 | |
| dc.description.abstract | Medical cannabis has been widely adopted for alleviating patient symptoms. This correlational descriptive study aimed to examine health literacy regarding medical cannabis use and its associated factors among nurses working in sub-district health promoting hospitals. The study participants were professional nurses employed at sub-district health promoting hospitals in Nakhon Pathom Province. The study participants were 115 professional nurses employed at sub-district health promoting hospitals in Nakhon Pathom Province. Data were collected using a self-administered online questionnaire via Google Forms, which included personal information, attitudes toward medical cannabis use, acceptance of medical cannabis use by close associates, perception of cannabis policies and regulations, and health literacy regarding medical cannabis use. Descriptive statistics and Pearson’s correlation were using for data analysis. The study found that the overall health literacy of the participants on medical cannabis use was at a moderate level. According to health literacy dimension, participants had a very good level of access to and understanding of medical cannabis information, while their abilities to appraise apply were at a moderate level. Factors significantly associated with medical cannabis use included attitudes toward the use of medical cannabis (r = .356, p < .001), acceptance of medical cannabis use by close associates (r = .290, p = .002), perception of cannabis policies and regulations (r = .272, p = .003), and work experience (r = -.266, p = .004) However, education level and herbal medicine experience showed no statistically significant relationships with medical cannabis health literacy. These findings provide guidance for enhancing medical cannabis health literacy among sub-district health promoting hospital nurses, emphasizing activities that focus on modifying attitudes toward medical cannabis use and improving understanding of cannabis policies and regulations, alongside support from close associates. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | กัญชาทางการแพทย์ถูกนำมาใช้อย่างแพร่หลาย เพื่อบรรเทาอาการเจ็บป่วยของประชาชน การวิจัยเชิงพรรณนาหาความสัมพันธ์นี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความรอบรู้สุขภาพด้านการใช้กัญชาทางการแพทย์และปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับความรอบรู้สุขภาพด้านการใช้กัญชาทางการแพทย์ของพยาบาลที่ปฏิบัติงานในโรงพยาบาลส่งเสริมสุขภาพตำบล กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ศึกษา คือ พยาบาลวิชาชีพที่ปฏิบัติงานในโรงพยาบาลส่งเสริมสุขภาพตำบล จังหวัดนครปฐม 115 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบสอบถามออนไลน์ผ่าน Google form ที่ให้กลุ่มตัวอย่างตอบด้วยตนเอง ประกอบด้วยข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล ทัศนคติต่อการใช้กัญชาทางการแพทย์ การยอมรับการใช้กัญชาทางการแพทย์ของบุคคลใกล้ชิด การรับรู้นโยบายและกฎหมายกัญชา และความรอบรู้สุขภาพด้านการใช้กัญชาทางการแพทย์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณนาและสถิติสหสัมพันธ์เพียร์สัน ผลการศึกษาพบว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างมีความรอบรู้สุขภาพด้านการใช้กัญชาทางการแพทย์โดยรวม อยู่ในระดับพอใช้ โดยมีความรอบรู้สุขภาพด้านการใช้กัญชาทางการแพทย์ ด้านการเข้าถึงและการเข้าใจอยู่ในระดับดีมาก การประเมินและการนำไปใช้อยู่ในระดับพอใช้ ปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับความรอบรู้สุขภาพด้านการใช้กัญชาทางการแพทย์อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ได้แก่ ทัศนคติต่อการใช้กัญชาทางการแพทย์ (r = .356, p < .001) การยอมรับการใช้กัญชาทางการแพทย์ของบุคคลใกล้ชิด (r = .290, p = .002) การรับรู้นโยบายและกฎหมายกัญชา (r = .272, p = .003) และประสบการณ์การทำงาน (r = -.266, p = .004) ส่วนการศึกษา ประสบการณ์การใช้สมุนไพร ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับความรอบรู้สุขภาพด้านการใช้กัญชาทางการแพทย์อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ผลการศึกษาที่ได้จะเป็นแนวทางในการส่งเสริมความรอบรู้สุขภาพด้านการใช้กัญชาทางการแพทย์ แก่ พยาบาลที่ปฏิบัติงานในโรงพยาบาลส่งเสริมสุขภาพตำบล โดยเน้นกิจกรรมการปรับเปลี่ยนทัศนคติต่อการใช้กัญชาทางการแพทย์ และการรับรู้นโยบายและกฎหมายกัญชาที่ถูกต้อง ร่วมกับแรงสนับสนุนของบุคคลใกล้ชิด | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | ปัจจัย | th |
| dc.subject | ความรอบรู้ด้านสุขภาพ | th |
| dc.subject | กัญชาทางการแพทย์ | th |
| dc.subject | พยาบาลที่ปฏิบัติงานในโรงพยาบาลส่งเสริมสุขภาพตำบล | th |
| dc.subject | Factors | en |
| dc.subject | Health Literacy | en |
| dc.subject | Medical Cannabis | en |
| dc.subject | Nurses Working in Subdistrict Health Promotion Hospitals | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Nursing | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Professional, scientific and technical activities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Medicine | en |
| dc.title | FACTORS RELATED TO HEALTH LITERACY IN MEDICAL CANNABIS USE AMONG NURSES WORKING IN SUBDISTRICT HEALTH PROMOTING HOSPITALS, NAKHON PATHOM PROVINCE | en |
| dc.title | ปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับความรอบรู้สุขภาพด้านการใช้กัญชาทางการแพทย์ของพยาบาลที่ปฏิบัติงานในโรงพยาบาลส่งเสริมสุขภาพตำบล จังหวัดนครปฐม | th |
| dc.type | THESIS | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | PORNNAPA HOMSIN | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | พรนภา หอมสินธุ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | pornnapa@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | pornnapa@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master Degree of Nursing Science (M.N.S.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (พย.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |