http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1464Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Artigar Loetsalarak | en |
| dc.contributor | อาทิกา เลิศศลารักษ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | PANPILAS KULDILOK | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | พรรณพิลาศ กุลดิลก | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2025 | |
| dc.date.issued | 10/11/2025 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This research aims to examine the cosmetic brands' content presentation formats on TikTok applications of brand accounts owned and not owned by influencers. The study employed content analysis of 408 posts using a coding scheme developed from concepts related to content presentation formats, TikTok marketing, and influencer marketing. The findings revealed that the most common type of content in both influencer-owned and non-influencer-owned brand accounts was videos shorter than one minute. The most prevalent content presentation format was product showcasing. The most frequently used element aligned with TikTok marketing strategies was the use of brand name hashtags. Additionally, in influencer-owned brand accounts, the most prominent characteristic portrayed was the influencer's attractiveness. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษารูปแบบการนำเสนอเนื้อหาแบรนด์เครื่องสำอางในแอปพลิเคชันติ๊กต็อกของบัญชีที่มีและไม่มีเจ้าของแบรนด์เป็นผู้มีอิทธิพล ใช้วิธีการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาจากโพสต์จำนวน 408 โพสต์ โดยใช้แบบลงรหัสที่พัฒนาจากแนวคิดรูปแบบการนำเสนอเนื้อหา การตลาดผ่านติ๊กต็อก และการตลาดผู้มีอิทธิพล ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ประเภทเนื้อหาที่ปรากฏสูงสุด ทั้งจากโพสต์ของแบรนด์ที่มีผู้มีอิทธิพลเป็นเจ้าของ และแบรนด์ที่ไม่มีผู้มีอิทธิพลเป็นเจ้าของ คือ วิดีโอที่มีความยาวน้อยกว่า 1 นาที รูปแบบการนำเสนอเนื้อหาที่ปรากฏสูงสุด คือ การนำเสนอสินค้า องค์ประกอบของเนื้อหาตามแนวทางการตลาดติ๊กต็อกที่ปรากฏสูงสุดคือ การใช้แฮชแท็กชื่อแบรนด์ นอกจากนี้สำหรับแบรนด์ที่มีผู้มีอิทธิพลเป็นเจ้าของมีการนำเสนอคุณลักษณะของผู้มีอิทธิพลที่เป็นเจ้าของแบรนด์ในด้านความดึงดูดใจสูงสุด | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | การตลาดผ่านติ๊กต็อก/ รูปแบบการนำเสนอเนื้อหา/ การตลาดผู้มีอิทธิพล | th |
| dc.subject | TIKTOK MARKETING/ INFLUENCER MARKETING/ CONTENT PRESENTATION FORMAT | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Marketing and advertising | en |
| dc.title | COSMETIC BRANDS' CONTENT FORMATS IN TIKTOK ACCOUNTS WITH AND WITHOUT BRAND OWNER AS INFLUENCER | en |
| dc.title | รูปแบบการนำเสนอเนื้อหาแบรนด์เครื่องสำอางในแอปพลิเคชันติ๊กต็อกของบัญชีที่มีและไม่มีเจ้าของแบรนด์เป็นผู้มีอิทธิพล | th |
| dc.type | THESIS | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | PANPILAS KULDILOK | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | พรรณพิลาศ กุลดิลก | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | panpilas@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | panpilas@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master Degree of Communication Arts (M.Com.Arts) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (นศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |