http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1463Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Yang Xuezhu | en |
| dc.contributor | YANG XUEZHU | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | THEPPORN MUNGTHANEE | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | เทพพร มังธานี | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2025 | |
| dc.date.issued | 10/11/2025 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The purpose of this research aimed to study The Way of Life of Chinese Employees in the Area of Amata City Industrial Estate (Chinese Zone), Pluak Daeng District, Rayong Province, and to analyze the cultural adaptation patterns in the Way of Life of Chinese Employees in Amata City Industrial Estate (Chinese Zone), Pluak Daeng District, Rayong Province. This research used a qualitative research approach by studying documents and related research and defining the conceptual framework and data collection methods by conducting in-depth interviews with 20 random target groups selected by the researcher and observing until saturated data was obtained. The research results found that the lifestyles of Chinese employees in Amata City Industrial Estate consisted of 5 aspects: 1) Working styles of Chinese employees. In general, there are 3 positions under the policy set by the Board of Investment: executive positions, managers or assistant executives at various levels, and operational positions. Most Chinese employees are in operational positions, and most of them are able to communicate in Thai. 2) In terms of food consumption, most Chinese employees prefer to eat Chinese food. Some companies have Chinese housekeepers who are responsible for cooking Chinese food especially on workdays. On holidays, Chinese employees choose to eat at Chinese restaurants. Because in Amata City Industrial Estate, there are many Chinese restaurants, some of which have been selected as regular restaurants to serve children in each company, especially 3) In terms of transportation, most Chinese employees use the company's own shuttle service, which picks up and drops off between their residences and the company without any charges. 4) Using social media in daily life or daily work, Chinese employees who do not need to contact Thai employees or Chinese employees who cannot speak Thai choose to use only Chinese social media in daily life, such as using the WeChat application as the main application because it can be used for various purposes, such as transferring money to pay for goods, etc. 5) In terms of living conditions, it is mainly rented apartments. Most companies have dormitories for Chinese employees and allow Chinese employees to stay in two rooms. The research results found that The cultural adaptation patterns in the lifestyle of Chinese employees in Amata City Industrial Estate (Chinese Zone), Pluak Daeng District, Rayong Province,consisted of 4 aspects: 1) Cultural adaptation patterns in terms of beliefs about worshiping the spirit house at the company. Most Chinese employees do not believe in this aspect, so they do not worship the spirit house themselves. However, Chinese companies have a set date for worship in daily life. About twice a month and worship as scheduled, such as on important Buddhist holy days, Chinese New Year, and Songkran Festival. 2) Cultural adaptation in terms of work life. Chinese employees mainly adapt to language and dress code in their work life. Some companies have organized Thai language courses for Chinese employees and have Thai language tests to assess their knowledge level and adjust their salary according to their level. 3) Cultural adaptation in terms of language use during work. Most Chinese employees use Thai and Chinese as their main languages at work, both languages. Chinese employees will study Thai with Thai employees at the workplace. 4) Cultural adaptation in terms of friendship. Some Chinese employees have Thai friends in addition to their colleagues. Usually, they have Thai friends since they met at university and still keep in touch. As for Thai colleagues in the company, they rarely contact each other after work and do not have any channels to get to know more Thai employees. However, Chinese employees have adapted to local life through supporting the company and cross-cultural interactions. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพวิถีชีวิตของพนักงานชาวจีน ในเขตพื้นที่นิคมอุตสาหกรรมอมตะซิตี้ (โซนจีน) อำเภอปลวกแดง จังหวัดระยอง และเพื่อวิเคราะห์รูปแบบการปรับตัวทางวัฒนธรรมในวิถีชีวิตของพนักงานชาวจีนในเขตพื้นที่นิคมอุตสาหกรรมอมตะซิตี้ (โซนจีน) ในอำเภอปลวกแดง จังหวัดระยอง การวิจัยครั้งนี้ ใช้แนวทางการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ(Qualitative Research) โดยศึกษาเอกสารและงานวิจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องและกำหนดกรอบแนวคิด และวิธีการเก็บข้อมูลโดยการลงพื้นที่จริงของผู้วิจัย ด้วยวิธีการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกจากกลุ่มเป้าหมายหลักสุ่มจำนวน ทั้งหมด 20 คน ที่ผู้วิจัยเลือกไว้และสังเกต จนได้ข้อมูลที่อิ่มตัว ผลการวิจัยพบว่า สภาพวิถีชีวิตของพนักงานชาวจีน ในเขตพื้นที่นิคมอุตสาหกรรมอมตะซิตี้ มี 5 ด้าน ได้แก่ 1)รูปแบบการทำงานของพนักงานชาวจีน โดยทั่วไปมี 3 ตำแหน่ง ภายใต้นบายที่สำนักงานคณะกรรมการส่งเสริมการลงทุนกำหนดไว้ คือ ตำแหน่งตามระดับผู้บริหาร ตำแหน่งระดับผู้จัดการ หรือผู้ช่วยผู้บริหารระดับต่าง ๆ และตำแหน่งระดับปฏิบัติการส่วนใหญ่พนักงานคนจีนจะอยู่ที่ตำแหน่งระดับปฏิบัติการเป็นจำนวนมาก และระดับนี้ส่วนใหญ่มีความสามารถสื่อสารภาษาไทยได้ 2) ด้านลักษณะอาหารการบริโภค โดยส่วนใหญ่แล้วพนักงานชาวจีนจะนิยมทานอาหารจีนมากกว่า บางบริษัทมีแม่บ้านที่เป็นคนจีนรับผิดชอบทำอาหารจีนโดยเฉพาะในวันทำงาน ส่วนในวันหยุด พนักงานชาวจีนจะเลือกรับประทานอาหารที่ร้านอาหารจีน เนื่องจากในนิคมอุตสาหกรรมอมตะซิตี้มีร้านอาหารจีนเป็นจำนวนมาก โดยบางร้านได้รับการคัดเลือกมาเป็นร้านอาหารประจำเพื่อรับรองลูกล้าในแต่ละบริษัท โดยเฉพาะ 3) ด้านลักษณะการเดินทาง ส่วนใหญ่พนักงานชาวจีนจะใช้บริการรถรับ-ส่งที่เป็นของบริษัทเอง โดยรับ-ส่ง ในระหว่างที่พักและบริษัท โดยไม่ต้องเสียค่าใช้จ่ายใดๆ 4) การใช้โซเซียลมีเดีย(Social media)ในชีวิตประจำวันหรืองานประจำวัน พนักงานชาวจีนที่ไม่จำเป็นต้องติดต่องานกับพนักงงานชาวไทยหรือพนักงานคนจีนที่พูดภาษาไทยไม่ได้ จึงเลือกการใช้โซเซียลมีเดีย (Social media)แบบจีนเท่านั้นในชีวิตประจำวัน เช่นใช้ แอฟพิเคชั่น Wechat เป็นหลัก เพราะสามารถใช้งานได้หลากหลาย เช่นการโอนชำระเงินสินค้า และ อื่น ๆ 5) ด้านลักษณะที่อยู่อาศัย เป็นห้องเช่าอพาร์ทเม้นท์เป็นหลัก สวนใหญ่บางบริษัทมีหอพักพรีให้พนักงานชาวจีน และให้พนักงงานชาวจีนพักได้ห้องละสองคน รูปแบบการปรับตัวทางวัฒนธรรมในวิถีชีวิตของพนักงานชาวจีนในเขตพื้นที่นิคมอุตสาหกรรมอมตะซิตี้ (โซนจีน) อำเภอปลวกแดง จังหวัดระยอง พบว่า มี 4 ด้าน ได้แก่ 1)รูปแบบการปรับตัวทางวัฒนธรรมด้านคติความเชื่อเรื่องการไหว้ศาลพระภูมิที่บริษัท โดยส่วนใหญ่แล้วพนักงานชาวจีนจะไม่มีความเชื่อด้านนี้ จึงไม่ไหว้ศาลพระภูมิด้วยตนเอง แต่บริษัทจีน มีกำหนดวันไหว้ในชีวิตประจำวัน ประมาณเดือนละสองครั้ง และไหว้ตามที่กำหนด เช่นวันพระใหญ่ วันตรุษจีน และช่วงวันสงกรานต์ 2) รูปแบบการปรับตัวทางวัฒนธรรมด้านการดําเนินงานชีวิตพนักงานคนจีนได้ปรับตัวด้านภาษา และปรับตัวด้านการแต่งกายในการดําเนินงานชีวิตเป็นหลัก บางบริษัทมีจัดหลักสูตรการสอนภาษาไทยสำหรับพนักงานคนจีน และมีการสอบภาษไทยเพื่อประเมิน ระดับความรู้และปรับเงินเดือนให้กับพนักงานชาวจีน ตามระดับ 3) รูปแบบการปรับตัวทางวัฒนธรรมด้านการใช้ภาษาในระหว่างการทำงาน โดยพนักงานคนจีนส่วนใหญ่จะใช้ภาษาไทยและภาษาจีนเป็นภาษาหลักในการทำงานควบทั้งสองภาษา ซึ่งพนักงานชาวจีนจะเรียนภาษาไทยกับพนักงงานชาวไทยที่หน้างาน 4) รูปแบบการปรับตัวทางวัฒนธรรมด้านมิตรภาพโดยพนักงานชาวจีนบางคนมีเพื่อนคนไทยนอกเหนือจากที่เพื่อนร่วมงาน โดยปกติแล้วมีเพื่อนคนไทยตั้งแต่รู้จักกันในมหาวิทยาลัยและยังคงติดต่อกันอยู่ ส่วนเพื่อนร่วมงานคนไทยในบริษัทจะไม่ค่อยมีการติดต่อกันหลังจากเลิกงานและไม่มีช่องทางการให้ทำความรู้จักกับพนักงานคนไทยเพิ่ม แต่พนักงงานคนจีนได้ปรับตัวเข้ากับชีวิตในท้องถิ่นผ่านการสนับสนุนบริษัทและปฏิสัมพันธ์ข้ามวัฒนธรรมอีกด้วย | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | สภาพวิถีชีวิตของพนักงานชาวจีน, พนักงานชาวจีน, รูปแบบการปรับตัวทางวัฒนธรรมในวิถีชีวิต | th |
| dc.subject | The way of life of Chinese employees Chinese employees cultural adaptation patterns in life | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Human health and social work activities | en |
| dc.title | The way of life and cultural adaptation of Chinese employees in Amata City Industrial Estate (China Zone), Pluak Daeng District, Rayong Province | en |
| dc.title | วิถีชีวิตและการปรับตัวทางวัฒนธรรมของพนักงานชาวจีน ในเขตพื้นที่ นิคมอุตสาหกรรมอมตะซิตี้ (โซนจีน) อำเภอปลวกแดง จังหวัดระยอง | th |
| dc.type | THESIS | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | THEPPORN MUNGTHANEE | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | เทพพร มังธานี | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | thepporn.mu@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | thepporn.mu@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master Degree of Arts (M.A.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |