http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/145Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Nattapat Na ranong | en |
| dc.contributor | ณัฐพัชร์ ณ ระนอง | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | KANJANA BOONYOUNG | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | กาญจนา บุญยัง | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University. Graduate School of Public Administration | en |
| dc.date.issued | 29/3/2020 | |
| dc.description | Master of Public Administration (M.P.A.) | en |
| dc.description | รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (รป.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The purpose of this research was to: 1. study the happiness level of the people in the local administrative organization in Eastern Special Development Zone; and 2. study factor affecting the happiness of the people in local administrative organization in Eastern Special Development Zone. The population used in the study was the local administrative organization in Eastern Special Development Zone in 3 provinces which is Chachoengsao Province, Chonburi Province and Rayong Province, consisting of 237 locations, collecting data from the secondary data of the Community Development Department (www.cdd.go.th) and the websites of each local administrative organization, and analyze data with descriptive statistics such as frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, kurtosis and skewness, and Multiple Regression Analysis to test the research hypothesis. The results of the research found that the average happiness level of the people in the local administrative organization in Eastern Special Development Zone has an average of 8.30 points out of 10 points, all 19 independent variables together explain the variation of happiness of the people in the local administrative organization in Eastern Special Development Zone 16.20%, and the factors that affect the happiness of the people in the local administrative organization were the average income per person per year, average expenditure per person per year, percentage of people aged 60 years and over, having a career and income, and determining the vision of the local administrative organization with statistical significance at the level of .05. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1. เพื่อศึกษาระดับความสุขของประชาชนในองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นในเขตพัฒนาพิเศษภาคตะวันออก และ 2. เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อความสุขของประชาชนในองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นในเขตพัฒนาพิเศษภาคตะวันออก ประชากรที่ใช้ในการศึกษา คือ องค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นในเขตพัฒนาพิเศษภาคตะวันออกใน 3 จังหวัด คือ จังหวัดฉะเชิงเทรา จังหวัดชลบุรี และจังหวัดระยอง จำนวน 273 แห่ง เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากข้อมูลทุติยภูมิ (Secondary Data) ของกรมพัฒนาชุมชน จากเว็บไซต์ http://ebmn.cdd.go.th และเว็บไซต์ขององค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นแต่ละแห่ง วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติเชิงพรรณนา ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ (Frequency) ค่าร้อยละ (Percentage) ค่าเฉลี่ย (Mean) ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (Standard Deviation) ค่าความโด่ง (kurtosis) และค่าความเบ้ (skewness) และการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยเชิงพหุคูณ ทดสอบสมมติฐานการวิจัย ด้วยวิธี Enter ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ระดับความสุขเฉลี่ยของประชาชนในเขตพื้นที่องค์ปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นในเขตพัฒนาพิเศษภาคตะวันออก มีค่าเฉลี่ย 8.30 คะแนน จากคะแนนเต็ม 10 ตัวแปรอิสระทั้ง 19 ตัว ร่วมกันอธิบายความผันแปรของความสุขของประชาชนในองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นในเขตพัฒนาพิเศษภาคตะวันออก ได้ร้อยละ 16.20 และปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อความสุขของประชาชนในองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นในเขตพัฒนาพิเศษภาคตะวันออก คือ รายได้เฉลี่ยต่อคนต่อปี รายจ่ายเฉลี่ยต่อคนต่อปี ร้อยละคนอายุ 60 ปีขึ้นไป มีอาชีพและรายได้ และการกำหนดวิสัยทัศน์ขององค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | ความสุขของประชาชน/องค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น/เขตพัฒนาพิเศษภาคตะวันออก | th |
| dc.subject | The level of happiness of the people/Local administration/Eastern Economic Corridor | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.title | FACTOR AFFECTING THE HAPPINESS OF THE PEOPLE IN LOCAL ADMINISTRATION IN EASTERN ECONOMIC CORRIDOR. | en |
| dc.title | ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อความสุขของประชาชนในพื้นที่องค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นในเขตพัฒนาพิเศษภาคตะวันออก | th |
| dc.type | INDEPENDENT STUDY | en |
| dc.type | งานนิพนธ์ | th |