http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1455Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Natthapong Chuchottaworn | en |
| dc.contributor | ณัฐพงศ์ ชูโชติถาวร | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | PAIROJ RAOTHANACHONKUN | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ไพโรจน์ เร้าธนชลกุล | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2026 | |
| dc.date.issued | 6/4/2026 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This thesis aims to examine the factors contributing to congestion at Laem Chabang Port and to formulate a traffic model. The Simulation of Urban Mobility (SUMO) program was utilized to examine the factors affecting congestion on Gate Nos. 1, 3, and 4. The findings of the research are summarized below:1. Gate No. 1 found the factors affecting route congestion to the port from least to most: Lane count, appointment level, gate capacity, and lane type. Multiple analysis of variance with Wilks test showed that Number of lanes and Gate operating capacity were the most important factors. 2. By accounting for the green traffic light time of the interconnected intersection, the traffic light cycle is designed and modified. The method of utilizing the average queue to determine the compensation time was determined to be the most effective in reducing the total waiting time. The average waiting time was reduced by 3.31 percent during rush hour (13:00-17:00) and by 1.82 percent during 17:00-20:00. Vehicles passing through the intersection exceeded the current traffic volume by 207 vehicles, or 15.65%.3. The analysis of the policy of arranging the counter-current traffic lanes revealed that the queue coefficient was 1.5 during rush hour, which was critically unbalanced. 13:00–17:00 In the same period, the average waiting time per car decreased by 210.58 seconds, or 4.58 percent, and the average waiting length per traffic lane decreased by 1034.18 meters, or 25.49 percent. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | ดุษฎีนิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาแบบจำลองสภาพการจราจรและการวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลกระทบต่อความแออัดของท่าเรือแหลมฉบัง วิเคราะห์ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลกระทบต่อความแออัดของเส้นทางที่มุ่งหน้าเข้าสู่ท่าเรือจำนวน 3 พื้นที่ได้แก่ ประตูตรวจสอบหมายเลข 1, 3 และ 4 ด้วยโปรแกรม SUMO ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า1. การวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลกระทบต่อความแออัดของเส้นทางที่มุ่งหน้าเข้าสู่ท่าเรือพบว่าประตูตรวจสอบหมายเลข 1 พบปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อค่าความความแออัดจากค่าน้อยไปหามากได้ดังนี้ 1. ปัจจัยจำนวน ช่องจราจร, 2. ปัจจัยระดับการนัดหมายล่วงหน้า 3. ความสามารถในการดำเนินงานของประตู และ 4. การกำหนดประเภทช่องจราจร การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนพหุคูณด้วยการทดสอบ Wilks พบว่าการจับคู่ของปัจจัยปัจจัยจำนวนช่องจราจรและความสามารถในการดำเนินงานของประตู ถือเป็นปัจจัยที่มีนัยสำคัญสูงที่สุด สำหรับประตูตรวจสอบหมายเลข 3 และ 4 การจับคู่ของปัจจัยจำนวนช่องจราจรและรอบสัญญาณไฟจราจรถือเป็นปัจจัยที่มีนัยสำคัญสูงที่สุด2. การออกแบบและปรับเปลี่ยนรอบสัญญาณไฟจราจรด้วยการชดเชยเวลาสัญญาณไฟจราจรสีเขียวของทางแยกประสานสัมพันธ์ พบว่าวิธีการใช้ค่าเฉลี่ยแถวคอยเพื่อกำหนดค่าเวลาชดเชยจะสามารถช่วยลดระยะเวลาการรอคอยรวมได้สูงที่สุด ในช่วงเวลาเร่งด่วน (13:00-17:00 น.) มีเวลารอคอยเฉลี่ยลดลงร้อยละ 3.31 และช่วงเวลา 17:00-20:00 น. มีเวลารอคอยเฉลี่ยลดลงร้อยละ 1.82 ปริมาณยานพาหนะที่เคลื่อนที่ผ่านทางแยกมีปริมาณสูงขึ้นเมื่อเปรียบเทียบกับการจราจรปัจจุบัน 207คัน หรือร้อยละ 15.65 3. การวิเคราะห์นโยบายการจัดช่องจราจรแบบสวนกระแส พบว่าการกำหนดช่องจราจรแบบสวนกระแสไว้ที่ 1 ช่อง ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์แถวคอยที่ไม่สมดุลอย่างวิกฤตให้เท่ากับ 1.5 ในช่วงเวลาเร่งด่วน (13.00-17.00 น.) มีระยะเวลารอคอยเฉลี่ยรวมลดลง 210.58 วินาที/คัน หรือลดลงร้อยละ 4.58 และมีความยาวแถวคอยเฉลี่ยต่อช่องจราจรรวมลดลง 1034.18 เมตร | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | ปัจจัยความแออัด/ การจำลองการจราจร/ สัญญาณไฟจราจร | th |
| dc.subject | CONGESTION FACTORS/ TRAFFIC SIMULATION/ TRAFFIC LIGHT | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Transportation and storage | en |
| dc.title | EVALUATING CONGESTION MANAGEMENT EFFICIENCY OF CONTAINER PORTS USING MICROSCOPIC SIMULATION MODELS | en |
| dc.title | การประเมินประสิทธิภาพการบริหารจัดการความแออัดของท่าเรือคอนเทนเนอร์โดยใช้แบบจำลองสภาพการจราจรระดับจุลภาค | th |
| dc.type | DISSERTATION | en |
| dc.type | ดุษฎีนิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | PAIROJ RAOTHANACHONKUN | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ไพโรจน์ เร้าธนชลกุล | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | pairoj@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | pairoj@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.description.degreename | Doctor Degree of Philosophy (Ph.D.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Doctoral Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาเอก | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |