http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/144Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Daungkamon Sripum | en |
| dc.contributor | ดวงกมล ศรีพุ่ม | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | AUSANAKORN TAVAROM | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | อุษณากร ทาวะรมย์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University. Graduate School of Public Administration | en |
| dc.date.issued | 29/3/2020 | |
| dc.description | Master of Public Administration (M.P.A.) | en |
| dc.description | รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (รป.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research were to: 1) study the perceptions of people toward the corporate social responsibility projects of Suzuki Motor Thailand Co., Ltd.; 2) study the benefits received of people from the corporate social responsibility projects of Suzuki Motor Thailand Co., Ltd.; and 3) compare the perceptions of people toward the corporate social responsibility projects of Suzuki Motor Thailand Co., Ltd., classified by age, marriage status, occupation, income, duration of stay in community and the village. With the data collected from the survey sample total of 381 people in Tambol Tasit, Pluakdaeng District, Rayong Province. The statistical analysis consisted of: descriptive statistics include frequency, percentage, mean and standard deviation; and inferential statistics such as t-test, F-test and Browne & Welch statistics, using pair comparison by Scheffe’s method and Dunnett’s T3. The results of the study were as follows: The analysis of the perceptions of people toward the corporate social responsibility projects of Suzuki Motor Thailand Co., Ltd. found that the public perceived the social responsibility activities in overall and in every aspect at a high level and when classified into each aspect found that people perceived the environment at a high level, ranked No. 1, followed by society and community respectively. The analysis of the benefits received of people from the corporate social responsibility projects of Suzuki Motor Thailand Co., Ltd. found that people have opinions that benefit from social responsibility activities in overall and in every aspect at a high level and when classified into each aspect found that people have benefits in raise awareness of the nation and monarchy at a high level, ranked No. 1, followed by activities and recreation and receiving scholarship and educational equipment respectively. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1.เพื่อศึกษาการรับรู้ของประชาชนต่อกิจกรรมความรับผิดชอบต่อสังคมของบริษัท ซูซูกิ มอเตอร์ ประเทศไทย 2.เพื่อศึกษาประโยชน์ที่ประชาชนได้รับจากกิจกรรมความรับผิดชอบต่อสังคมของบริษัท ซูซูกิ มอเตอร์ ประเทศไทย และ 3.เพื่อเปรียบเทียบการรับรู้ของประชาชนต่อกิจกรรมความรับผิดชอบต่อสังคมของบริษัท ซูซูกิ มอเตอร์ ประเทศไทย จำแนกตาม อายุ สถานภาพ อาชีพ รายได้ ระยะเวลาที่อาศัยอยู่ในชุมชน และหมู่บ้าน เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลด้วยแบบสอบถามจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ ประชาชนในพื้นที่ตำบลตาสิทธิ์ อำเภอปลวกแดง จังหวัดระยอง จำนวน 381 คน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ สถิติ ประกอบด้วย สถิติเชิงพรรณนา ได้แก่ การแจกแจงความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และ สถิติเชิงอนุมาน ได้แก่ t-test, F-test และ สถิติ Brown & Welch โดยมีสถิติทดสอบรายคู่คือ Scheffe และ Dunnett's T3 ผลการศึกษามีดังนี้ ผลวิเคราะห์การรับรู้ของประชาชนต่อกิจกรรมความรับผิดชอบต่อสังคมของบริษัทซูซูกิ มอเตอร์ ประเทศไทย จำกัด พบว่า ประชาชนรับรู้กิจกรรมความรับผิดชอบต่อสังคมฯ ในภาพรวมและรายด้านทุกด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก และเมื่อจำแนกเป็นรายด้านพบว่า ประชาชนรับรู้ด้านสิ่งแวดล้อม มากเป็นอันดับที่ 1 รองลงมาคือ ด้านสังคม และด้านชุมชน ตามลำดับ ส่วนผลการวิเคราะห์ด้านประโยชน์ที่ได้รับจากกิจกรรมความรับผิดชอบต่อสังคมของบริษัท ซูซูกิ มอเตอร์ ประเทศไทย พบว่า ประชาชนมีความคิดเห็นว่าได้รับประโยชน์จากกิจกรรมความรับผิดชอบต่อสังคมของบริษัทซูซูกิ มอเตอร์ ประเทศไทย ทั้งในภาพรวมและรายด้านทุกด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก และเมื่อจำแนกเป็นรายด้านพบว่า ประชาชนได้รับประโยชน์ด้านการปลูกจิตสำนึกในด้านชาติ และสถาบันพระมหากษัตริย์ มากเป็นอันดับที่ 1 รองลงมาคือ ด้านกิจกรรมและนันทนาการ และ ด้านการได้รับทุนการศึกษาและอุปกรณ์การเรียน ตามลำดับ | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | ความรับผิดชอบต่อสังคม | th |
| dc.subject | การรับรู้ของประชาชน | th |
| dc.subject | ประโยชน์ที่ประชาชนได้รับ | th |
| dc.subject | ประชาชนในพื้นที่ตำบลตาสิทธิ์ อำเภอปลวกแดง จังหวัดระยอง | th |
| dc.subject | บริษัทซูซูกิ มอเตอร์ ประเทศไทย จำกัด | th |
| dc.subject | SOCIAL RESPONSIBILITY | en |
| dc.subject | PERCEPTIONS OF PEOPLE | en |
| dc.subject | BENEFITS RECEIVED OF PEOPLE | en |
| dc.subject | PEOPLE IN TAMBON TASIT PLUAKDAENG DISTRICT RAYONG PROVINCE | en |
| dc.subject | SUZUKI MOTOR THAILAND CO. LTD | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.title | PERCEPTIONS AND BENEFITS RECEIVED OF PEOPLE TOWARD THE CORPORATE SOCIAL RESPONSIBILITY PROJECTS OF SUZUKI MOTOR THAILAND CO.,LTD. : CASE STUDY OF PEOPLE IN TAMBON TASIT , PLUAKDAENG DISTRICT, RAYONG PROVINCE | en |
| dc.title | การรับรู้กิจกรรมความรับผิดชอบต่อสังคมและประโยชน์ที่ได้รับจากกิจกรรมความรับผิดชอบต่อสังคมของ บริษัท ซูซูกิมอเตอร์ ประเทศไทย จำกัด : กรณีศึกษาประชาชนในพื้นที่ตำบลตาสิทธิ์ อำเภอปลวกแดง จังหวัดระยอง | th |
| dc.type | INDEPENDENT STUDY | en |
| dc.type | งานนิพนธ์ | th |