DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Jenjira Sae-aungen
dc.contributor: เจนจิรา แซ่อึ้งth
dc.contributor.advisor: THITIMA WONGINTAen
dc.contributor.advisor: ฐิติมา วงศ์อินตาth
dc.contributor.other: Burapha Universityen
dc.date.created: 2025
dc.date.issued: 10/11/2025
dc.description.abstract: This study aims to study the current process of printed circuit board (PCB) assembly in the selected case study company and to propose strategies for enhancing the company’s production capabilities. The research identified an opportunity to improve the adhesive dispensing stage by replacing manual operations performed by daily workers with a custom-designed machine. This machine was constructed using repurposed components and spare parts already available within the production line. As a result, the average production time per unit was significantly reduced from 11 minutes and 53 seconds to 3 minutes and 8 seconds-an overall decrease of 8 minutes and 45 seconds. Furthermore, productivity increased from a target of 240 units per week to 245 units. The required number of workstations decreased from 1.3 to 1.0 based on standard time, while maintaining the same number of daily workers. The implementation of Kaizen principles in the improvement of the TX2 adhesive process contributed not only to enhanced production efficiency but also to cost savings of 24,675 THB per quarter, or approximately 98,700 THB annually.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษากระบวนการประกอบแผงวงจรไฟฟ้าของบริษัทกรณีศึกษาในปัจจุบัน และเพื่อเสนอแนวทางในการเพิ่มขีดความสามารถในการประกอบแผงวงจรไฟฟ้าของบริษัทกรณีศึกษาผลการศึกษาพบว่า จากการหาแนวทางและปรับปรุงระยะเวลาในกระบวนการหยอดกาว โดยเปลี่ยนจากการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงานรายวัน เป็นเครื่องจักรที่ออกแบบและใช้จริงโดยการนำอุปกรณ์และอะไหล่ที่มีอยู่ในสายการผลิตที่ไม่ได้ใช้แล้ว ทำให้สามารถลดระยะเวลาการผลิตได้จริง จากระยะเวลาเฉลี่ยก่อนการปรับปรุง Kaizen คือ 11 นาที 53 วินาที จะเหลือเพียง 3 นาที 8 วินาที ต่อ 1 ชิ้นงาน ระยะเวลาเฉลี่ยลดลงไปทั้งหมด 8 นาที 45 วินาที และยังสามารถเปรียบเทียบผลผลิตก่อนและหลังจากการนำแนวคิดและปรับปรุง Kaizen ได้ผลผลิต 245 ชิ้น ต่อสัปดาห์ เพิ่มมากกว่าเป้าหมายที่ต้องการเพียง 240 ชิ้น ต่อสัปดาห์ สถานีที่ต้องใช้ลดลงจาก 1.3 สถานี ซึ่งอิงตามเวลามาตรฐานเดิม เหลือ 1.0 สถานี และยังคงพนักงานรายวันจำนวนเท่าเดิมในการผลิตและประกอบแผงวงจรไฟฟ้าในสายการผลิต นอกเหนือจากนั้น การนำ Kaizen เข้ามาช่วยปรับปรุงกระบวนการการผลิตของบริษัทกรณีศึกษาให้มีผลผลิตที่เพิ่มสูงขึ้นด้วยระยะเวลาการทำงานที่ลดลงจากการปรับปรุงกระบวนการ TX2 Adhesive สามารถทำให้ผู้วิจัยลดต้นทุน ได้ 24,675 บาท ต่อ ไตรมาส หรือ ประมาณ 98,700 บาท ต่อปีได้อีกด้วยth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Burapha University
dc.subject: กระบวนการผลิตth
dc.subject: แผงวงจรไฟฟ้าth
dc.subject: แนวคิดไคเซ็นth
dc.subject: Production processen
dc.subject: Circuit boarden
dc.subject: Kaizenen
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.subject.classification: Manufacturingen
dc.subject.classification: Materials (wood, paper, plastic, glass)en
dc.title: PRODUCTIVITY IMPROVEMENT IN PCB ASSEMBLY: CASE STUDY OF THE ELECTRONICS COMPANY IN WHA CHONBURI INDUSTRIAL ESTATE 2en
dc.title: การเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการประกอบแผงวงจรไฟฟ้า: กรณีศึกษา บริษัทอิเล็กทรอนิกส์แห่งหนึ่ง ในนิคมอุตสาหกรรม WHA2 จังหวัดชลบุรีth
dc.type: INDEPENDENT STUDYen
dc.type: งานนิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: THITIMA WONGINTAen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ฐิติมา วงศ์อินตาth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorthitima@buu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorthitima@buu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: Master Degree of Science (M.Sc.)en
dc.description.degreename: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth