DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Premkamon Krangsalaen
dc.contributor: เปรมกมล กร่างสละth
dc.contributor.advisor: PUNNEE PIMAPUNSRIen
dc.contributor.advisor: พรรณี พิมาพันธุ์ศรีth
dc.contributor.other: Burapha Universityen
dc.date.created: 2025
dc.date.issued: 23/6/2025
dc.description.abstract: This research aims to: (1) study the levels of perceived self - efficacy, perceived organizational support, and work efficiency of employees at a power plant in Rayong Province; and (2) analyze the impact of perceived self – efficacy and perceived organizational support on work efficiency of employees at the same power plant. The sample group in this study consisted of employees from all departments and divisions within the power plant located in Rayong Province. This research employed a quantitative research methodology. The data collection tool was a questionnaire, with a total of 152 sets collected. The statistical methods used to analyze the data included frequency distribution, percentage, mean, standard deviation, and multiple regression analysis. For instrument testing, content validity and the Index of Item-Objective Congruence (IOC) were assessed. The IOC scores for all questionnaire items exceeded the acceptable threshold of 0.5. Reliability testing using Cronbach's alpha revealed values ranging from 0.751 to 0.963, which indicates a high level of reliability (a Cronbach’s alpha of 0.70 or above is considered acceptable). The research findings revealed that: perceived self - efficacy factors, specifically mastery experience and career advancement opportunities, had a positive and statistically significant effect on job performance at the 0.05 level (pen
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อศึกษาระดับปัจจัยด้านความสามารถของตนเอง การรับรู้การสนับสนุนจากองค์การ และประสิทธิภาพการทำงานของพนักงานโรงไฟฟ้าแห่งหนึ่งในจังหวัด ระยอง 2) เพื่อวิเคราห์ผลกระทบของปัจจัยด้านความสามารถของตนเอง และการรับรู้การสนับสนุนจากองค์การ ที่มีต่อประสิทธิภาพการทำงานของพนักงานโรงไฟฟ้าแห่งหนึ่งในจังหวัด ระยอง กลุ่มตัวอย่างในใการศึกษาได้แก่พนักงาน โรงไฟฟ้าแห่งหนึ่งในจังหวัด ระยอง ทุกฝ่ายและทุกแผนก การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ เครื่องมือที่ใช้เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ได้แก่ แบบสอบถาม จำนวน 152 ชุด สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ การแจกแจงความถี่ (Frequency) ค่าร้อยละ (Percentage) ค่าเฉลี่ย (Mean) และส่วน เบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (Standard Deviation) และสถิติการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยแบบพหุคูณ (Multiple Regression Analysis) การทดสอบเครื่องมือ โดยการตรวจสอบความครอบคลุมของเนื้อหาและดัชนีความสอดคล้อง IOC (Index of Item Objective Congruence) พบว่าคำถามในเครื่องมือแบบสอบถามผ่านเกณฑ์ที่ยอมรับได้คือ IOC > 0.5 ในทุกข้อคำถาม และผลการทดสอบความน่าเชื่อถือ (Reliability Test) พบว่าค่าอัลฟ่าครอนบาช (Cronbach's alpha) มีค่าระหว่าง 0.751 - 0.963 โดยที่เกณฑ์ค่าอัลฟ่าครอนบาช (Cronbach's alpha) ตั้งแต่ 0.70 ขึ้นไป ถือว่ามีความน่าเชื่อถือค่อนข้างสูง ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) ปัจจัยความสามารถของตนเองด้านประสบการณ์ที่ประสบความสำเร็จ และ ด้านการมีโอกาสก้าวหน้าในอาชีพงาน ส่งผลเชิงบวกต่อประสิทธิภาพในการทำงานของพนักงาน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 2) ปัจจัยการรับรู้การสนับสนุนจากองค์การ ด้านการปฏิบัติงาน และด้านสภาพแวดล้อมการทำงาน ส่งผลเชิงบวกต่อต่อประสิทธิภาพในการทำงานของพนักงาน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Burapha University
dc.subject: ปัจจัยด้านความสามารถของตนเองth
dc.subject: การรับรู้การสนับสนุนจากองค์การth
dc.subject: ประสิทธิภาพการทำงานของพนักงานth
dc.subjectperceived self - efficacyen
dc.subjectperceived organizational supporten
dc.subjectwork efficiencyen
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.subject.classification: Management and administrationen
dc.title: FACTORS AFFECTING THE WORK EFFICIENCY OF EMPLOYEES AT A POWER PLANT IN RAYONG PROVINCEen
dc.title: ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพการทำงานของพนักงานโรงไฟฟ้าแห่งหนึ่งในจังหวัดระยองth
dc.type: INDEPENDENT STUDYen
dc.type: งานนิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: PUNNEE PIMAPUNSRIen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: พรรณี พิมาพันธุ์ศรีth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorpunnee@buu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorpunnee@buu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: Master Degree of Business Administration (M.B.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth