http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1439Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Sirinapa Kajonsakvarakul | en |
| dc.contributor | ศิรินภา ขจรศักดิ์วรกุล | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | PETCHARUT VIRIYASUEBPHONG | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | เพชรรัตน์ วิริยะสืบพงศ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2025 | |
| dc.date.issued | 23/6/2025 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This research aimed to study the influence of auditors' ethical factors on the disclosure of complete data of those being audited in the pharmaceutical industry in the eastern region The test was conducted with 388 people who had been assessed in the pharmaceutical industry. The data were analyzed using frequency, percentage, standard deviation, and multiple regression analysis. The results of the research found that the honesty and ability of the assessors had a statistically significant effect on the disclosure of information. They were able to jointly predict the disclosure of completeness of information by assessors in the Eastern Industry by 28.6 percent. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาอิทธิพลของปัจจัยด้านจรรณยาบรรณของผู้ตรวจประเมินต่อการเปิดเผยความสมบูรณ์ของข้อมูลของผู้ถูกตรวจประเมินในอุตสาหกรรมยาภาคตะวันออก โดยได้ดำเนินการทดสอบกับผู้เคยถูกตรวจประเมินในธุรกิจอุตสาหกรรมยาจำนวน 388 คน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยแจงความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์สมการถดถอยพหุคูณ(Multiple Regression Analysis) โดยผลของการวิจัย พบว่าความซื่อสัตย์ และ ความสามารถของผู้ตรวจประเมินส่งผลต่อการเปิดเผยข้อมูลอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ โดยสามารถร่วมกันพยากรณ์การเปิดเผยความสมบูรณ์ของข้อมูลของผู้ตรวจประมินในอุตสาหกรรมภาคตะวันออก ได้ร้อยละ 28.6 | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | การเปิดเผยความสมบูรณ์ของข้อมูล | th |
| dc.subject | จรรณยาบรรณของผู้ตรวจประเมิน | th |
| dc.subject | DATA INTEGRITY | en |
| dc.subject | AUDITORS CODE ETHICS | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Professional, scientific and technical activities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Management and administration | en |
| dc.title | The influence of auditors' ethical considerations on the accuracy of information disclosure by auditees in the Eastern pharmaceutical sector | en |
| dc.title | อิทธิพลของปัจจัยด้านจรรณยาบรรณของผู้ตรวจประเมินต่อการเปิดเผยความสมบูรณ์ของข้อมูลของผู้ถูกตรวจประเมินในอุตสาหกรรมยาภาคตะวันออก | th |
| dc.type | THESIS | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | PETCHARUT VIRIYASUEBPHONG | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | เพชรรัตน์ วิริยะสืบพงศ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | phetchalas@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | phetchalas@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master Degree of Business Administration (M.B.A.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |