Title: Factors Affecting Happiness at Work of Production Employee in the Automotive Industries in Amata City Chon Buri Industrial Estate
ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อความสุขในการทำงานของพนักงานปฏิบัติการฝ่ายผลิตในอุตสาหกรรมยานยนต์ในเขตนิคมอุตสาหกรรมอมตะซิตี้ ชลบุรี
Authors: Pimpakan Ngoenpia
พิมพกานต์ เงินเปีย
TIENKAEW LIEMSUWAN
เทียนแก้ว เลี่ยมสุวรรณ
Burapha University
TIENKAEW LIEMSUWAN
เทียนแก้ว เลี่ยมสุวรรณ
tienkaew@buu.ac.th
tienkaew@buu.ac.th
Keywords: ความสุขในการทำงาน
พนักงานฝ่ายผลิต
Happiness at work production staff
Issue Date:  23
Publisher: Burapha University
Abstract: This research aimed to study the happiness level and factors affecting the happiness of production workers in the automotive industry in Amata City Industrial Estate Chonburi. The sample group consisted of 270 production workers in Amata City Industrial Estate Chonburi using a Two-Stage Sampling method. A questionnaire was used as the data collection tool. The statistics used for data analysis were frequency distribution percentage mean standard deviation correlation analysis and multiple regression analysis. The results of the study found that production workers were moderately happy with the highest happiness in terms of enthusiasm followed by job satisfaction and job enjoyment. The results of the analysis of factors affecting the happiness of production workers in Amata City Industrial Estate Chonburi found that 10 independent variables together explained 75 percent of the variance namely the nature of the work, the relationship with coworkers, the relationship with supervisors and compensation and welfare. It has an effect on the happiness of the production staff in Amata City Industrial Estate Chonburi with statistical significance at the 0.05 level. When considering the independent variables that have the highest power to predict the happiness of the production staff in the automotive industry in Amata City Industrial Estate Chonburi it is the nature of the work followed by the relationship with coworkers, the relationship with supervisors and compensation and welfare respectively.
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาระดับความสุขและปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อความสุขในการทำงานของพนักงานปฏิบัติการฝ่ายผลิตในอุตสาหกรรมยานยนต์ในเขตนิคมอุตสาหกรรมอมตะซิตี้ ชลบุรี กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ พนักงานปฏิบัติการฝ่ายผลิตในเขตนิคมอุตสาหกรรมอมตะซิตี้ ชลบุรี จำนวน 270 คน สุ่มตัวอย่าง แบบ Two-Stage Sampling โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล สถิติที่ใช้วิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ การแจกแจงความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์สหสัมพันธ์ (Correlation Analysis) และการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุคูณ (Multiple Regression Analysis) ผลการศึกษาพบว่า พนักงานปฏิบัติการฝ่ายผลิตมีความสุขอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง โดยมีความสุขด้านกระตือรือร้นมากที่สุด รองลงมาคือ ด้านความพึงพอใจในงานและด้านความรื่นรมย์ในงาน และผลการวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อความสุขในการทำงานของพนักงานปฏิบัติการฝ่ายผลิตในเขตนิคมอุตสาหกรรมอมตะซิตี้ ชลบุรี พบว่าตัวแปรอิสระ 10 ตัว ร่วมกันอธิบายความผันแปรได้ร้อยละ 75 โดยพบว่า ลักษณะของงาน ความสัมพันธ์กับเพื่อนร่วมงาน ความสัมพันธ์กับหัวหน้างาน และผลตอบแทนและสวัสดิการ มีผลต่อความสุขในการทำงานของพนักงานปฏิบัติการฝ่ายผลิตในเขตนิคมอุตสาหกรรมอมตะซิตี้ ชลบุรี อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ทั้งนี้เมื่อพิจารณาตัวแปรอิสระที่มีอำนาจในการทำนายความสุขในการทำงานของพนักงานปฏิบัติการฝ่ายผลิตในอุตสาหกรรมยานยนต์ในเขตนิคมอุตสาหกรรมอมตะซิตี้ ชลบุรี สูงสุดคือ ลักษณะของงาน รองลงมาคือ ความสัมพันธ์กับเพื่อนร่วมงาน ความสัมพันธ์กับหัวหน้างาน และผลตอบแทนและสวัสดิการ ตามลำดับ
URI: http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1437