Title: Criteria for Evaluating the Service Quality of Employee Shuttle Services Provided by Outsourced Companies in the Eastern Industrial Estates
เกณฑ์การประเมินคุณภาพบริการธุรกิจรถรับส่งพนักงานของบริษัทที่ใช้บริการรถรับส่ง Out source ในนิคมอุตสาหกรรมภาคตะวันออก
Authors: Natthakarn Leekitcharoenpon
ณัฐกานต์ ลี้กิจเจริญผล
PETCHARUT VIRIYASUEBPHONG
เพชรรัตน์ วิริยะสืบพงศ์
Burapha University
PETCHARUT VIRIYASUEBPHONG
เพชรรัตน์ วิริยะสืบพงศ์
phetchalas@buu.ac.th
phetchalas@buu.ac.th
Keywords: รถรับส่งพนักงาน, คุณภาพบริการ, ความพึงพอใจของพนักงาน, การจัดการระบบขนส่ง
Employee shuttle services service quality employee satisfaction transportation management
Issue Date:  11
Publisher: Burapha University
Abstract: This research aims to explore the experiences, challenges, and factors affecting the quality of employee shuttle services within organizations. A qualitative research approach was employed, utilizing in-depth interviews with employees who use shuttle services as well as key stakeholders involved in transportation management. The data analysis focused on user experiences, factors influencing satisfaction, and recommendations for service improvements. The findings indicate that the key factors influencing the quality of employee shuttle services include (1) punctuality, (2) vehicle conditions, (3) driver behavior, (4) service costs, and (5) flexibility of routes and schedules. Users primarily value safety and convenience, while effective communication between service providers and users plays a crucial role in minimizing operational issues. Based on the findings, it is recommended that organizations enhance shuttle service management by integrating real-time tracking technology, providing comprehensive training for drivers to ensure high service standards, and optimizing routes for greater convenience. These improvements would contribute to increased user satisfaction and overall organizational efficiency.
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาประสบการณ์ ปัญหา และปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อคุณภาพของบริการรถรับส่งพนักงานในองค์กร โดยใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ผ่านการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกกับพนักงานที่ใช้บริการรถรับส่ง รวมถึงผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการจัดการระบบขนส่ง การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลมุ่งเน้นไปที่ประสบการณ์ของผู้ใช้บริการ ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อความพึงพอใจ และข้อเสนอแนะเพื่อปรับปรุงบริการ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อคุณภาพของบริการรถรับส่งพนักงาน ได้แก่ 1) ความตรงต่อเวลา 2) สภาพของพาหนะ 3) พฤติกรรมของพนักงานขับรถ 4) ค่าใช้จ่ายในการให้บริการ และ 5) ความยืดหยุ่นของเส้นทางและตารางเวลา ผู้ใช้บริการให้ความสำคัญกับความปลอดภัยและความสะดวกสบายเป็นหลัก นอกจากนี้ การสื่อสารระหว่างผู้ใช้บริการกับผู้ให้บริการเป็นปัจจัยสำคัญที่ช่วยลดปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้น ข้อเสนอแนะจากการวิจัยนี้คือ ควรมีการพัฒนาระบบการจัดการรถรับส่งที่มีประสิทธิภาพมากขึ้น เช่น การใช้เทคโนโลยีเพื่อติดตามตำแหน่งของรถแบบเรียลไทม์ การอบรมพนักงานขับรถให้มีมาตรฐานการให้บริการที่ดี และการปรับปรุงเส้นทางเพื่อเพิ่มความสะดวกแก่ผู้ใช้บริการ การปรับปรุงดังกล่าวจะช่วยเพิ่มความพึงพอใจของพนักงานที่ใช้บริการ และส่งผลดีต่อประสิทธิภาพขององค์กรโดยรวม
URI: http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1433