http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1431Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Suppachai Roop-O | en |
| dc.contributor | ศุภชัย รูปโอ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | SUPRANEE THAMMAPITHAK | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | สุปราณี ธรรมพิทักษ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2025 | |
| dc.date.issued | 11/4/2025 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The research on political participation of people in Samet Subdistrict Municipality, Mueang Chonburi District, has the objectives: 1) to study the political participation of people, 2) to compare the political participation of people classified by personal factors. The sample group is 400 eligible voters aged 18 years and over living in Samet Subdistrict Municipality, Mueang Chonburi District, Chonburi Province. The stratified random sampling method was used using a questionnaire. Data analysis was performed using descriptive statistics and inferential statistics. The level of political participation of people in Samet Subdistrict Municipality, Mueang Chonburi District, Chonburi Province The results of the study found that overall, it was at a moderate level. When considering each aspect, it was found that the highest average value was in voting, followed by being a community activist, election campaigning, being a political communicator, being a protester, and contacting the government, respectively. The results of the comparison of political participation of people in Samet Subdistrict Municipality, Mueang Chonburi District, Chonburi Province found that people with different ages, education levels, occupations, incomes, length of stay in the locality, and statuses had significantly different levels of political participation at the .05 level, except for people of different genders who had no different political participation. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาวิจัยเรื่อง การมีส่วนร่วมทางการเมืองของประชาชนในเขตเทศบาลตำบลเสม็ด อำเภอเมืองชลบุรี มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาการมีส่วนร่วมทางการเมืองของประชาชน 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบการมีส่วนร่วมทางการเมืองของประชาชน จำแนกตามปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ประชาชนผู้มีสิทธิเลือกตั้ง อายุ 18 ปี ขึ้นไปที่อาศัยอยู่ในพื้นที่เขตเทศบาลตำบลเสม็ด อำเภอเมืองชลบุรี จังหวัดชลบุรี จำนวน 400 คน ใช้วิธีการสุ่มแบบชั้นภูมิโดยการใช้แบบสอบถาม การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติ เชิงพรรณนาและสถิติเชิงอนุมาน ระดับการมีส่วนร่วมทางการเมืองของประชาชนในเขตเทศบาลตำบลเสม็ด อำเภอเมืองชลบุรี จังหวัดชลบุรี ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง เมื่อพิจารณารายด้าน พบว่า ค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุด ด้านการลงคะแนนเสียงเลือกตั้ง รองลงมา ด้านการเป็นนักกิจกรรมในชุมชน ด้านการรณรงค์หาเสียงเลือกตั้ง ด้านการเป็นผู้สื่อสารทางการเมือง ด้านการเป็นผู้ประท้วง และด้านการติดต่อกับทางราชการ ตามลำดับ ผลการเปรียบเทียบการมีส่วนร่วมทางการเมืองของประชาชนในเขตเทศบาลตำบลเสม็ด อำเภอเมืองชลบุรี จังหวัดชลบุรี พบว่า ประชาชนที่มีอายุ ระดับการศึกษา อาชีพ รายได้ ระยะเวลาที่อาศัยในท้องถิ่น และสถานภาพต่างกัน มีระดับการมีส่วนร่วมทางการเมืองแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ยกเว้นประชาชนที่มีเพศต่างกันมีส่วนร่วมทางการเมืองไม่เเตกต่างกัน | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | การมีส่วนร่วม/ การเมือง/ ชลบุรี | th |
| dc.subject | PARTICIPATION/ POLITICS/ CHONBURI | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Information and communication | en |
| dc.title | POLITICAL PARTICIPATION OF PEOPLE IN SAMET SUBDISTRICT MUNICIPALITY MUEANG CHONBURI DISTRICT | en |
| dc.title | การมีส่วนร่วมทางการเมืองของประชาชนในเขตเทศบาลตำบลเสม็ด อำเภอเมืองชลบุรี | th |
| dc.type | INDEPENDENT STUDY | en |
| dc.type | งานนิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | SUPRANEE THAMMAPITHAK | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | สุปราณี ธรรมพิทักษ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | supraneet@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | supraneet@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master Degree of Public Administration (M.P.A.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (รป.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |