http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/142Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Witchakorn Truktrong | en |
| dc.contributor | วิชชากร ตรึกตรอง | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | THANAWAT PIMOLJINDA | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ธนวัฒน์ พิมลจินดา | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University. Graduate School of Public Administration | en |
| dc.date.issued | 29/3/2020 | |
| dc.description | Master of Public Administration (M.P.A.) | en |
| dc.description | รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (รป.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | This research aims to study the level of public participation in making local development plan and to study the factors affecting public participation in making local development plan of Hangsung sub-district municipality, Nong Yai district, Chon Buri province. The sample includes 260 people, aged equal or more than 18 years old, who live in Hangsung sub-district. The tools used in this research are the questionnaire and the statistics used in data analysis consist of descriptive statistics (frequency, percentage, mean and standard deviation) and inferential statistics (Multiple Regression Analysis). The results of this research show that the overall public participation of the sample is low (mean=1.58, SD=0.82). Considering each step of the procedure, the level of participation ordered from the lowest to the highest are: Step 2 local meeting arrangement, Step 5 the approval of the draft of local development plan, Step 1 the election of the organization who make local development plan, Step 3 Making the draft of the local development plan, Step 4 Considering the draft of local development plan, and Step 6 the approval and promulgation of the local development plan. The factors that affect public participation in making local development plan of Hangsung sub-district municipality, Nong Yai District, Chon Buri province are as follows: occupation, the duration of living in the community, having a role in the community, and the number of lands processed, significantly at .05, .01, .01 and .05, respectively. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาระดับการมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชนในการจัดทำแผนพัฒนาท้องถิ่น องค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลห้างสูง อำเภอหนองใหญ่ จังหวัดชลบุรี และ ศึกษาปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชนในการจัดทำแผนพัฒนาท้องถิ่น องค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลห้างสูง อำเภอหนองใหญ่ จังหวัดชลบุรี กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้คือประชาชนที่มีอายุมากกว่าหรือเท่ากับ 18 ปีบริบูรณ์ ที่อาศัยอยู่ในเขตตำบลห้างสูง จำนวน 260 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลคือแบบสอบ และสถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ สถิติเชิงพรรณนา คือ ค่าความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติเชิงอนุมาน คือ การวิเคราะห์ถดถอยเชิงพหุ (Multiple Regression Analysis) ผลการศึกษา พบว่า ระดับการมีส่วนร่วมของกลุ่มตัวอย่างประชาชน โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับน้อยที่สุด (ค่าเฉลี่ย=1.58, SD=0.82) เมื่อพิจารณารายขั้นตอนโดยเรียงลำดับค่าเฉลี่ยจากมากไปน้อยดังนี้ ขั้นตอนที่ 2 จัดประชุมประชาคมท้องถิ่น รองลงมาคือ ขั้นตอนที่ 5 เห็นชอบร่างแผนพัฒนาท้องถิ่น ขั้นตอนที่ 1 คัดเลือกองค์กรจัดทำแผนพัฒนาท้องถิ่น ขั้นตอนที่ 3 จัดทำร่างแผนพัฒนาท้องถิ่น ขั้นตอนที่ 4 พิจารณาร่างแผนพัฒนาท้องถิ่น และขั้นตอนที่ 6 อนุมัติและประกาศใช้แผนพัฒนาท้องถิ่น ตามลำดับ ส่วนปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชนในการจัดทำแผนพัฒนาท้องถิ่น องค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลห้างสูง อำเภอหนองใหญ่ จังหวัดชลบุรี ได้แก่ อาชีพ ระยะเวลาการอาศัยอยู่ในชุมชน การมีบทบาทในชุมชน และจำนวนที่ดินการครอบครองกรรมสิทธิ์ที่ดิน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05, .01, .01 และ .05 ตามลำดับ | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | การมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชน | th |
| dc.subject | แผนพัฒนาท้องถิ่น | th |
| dc.subject | PUBLIC PARTICIPATION | en |
| dc.subject | LOCAL DEVELOPMENT PLAN | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.title | FACTORS AFFECTING PUBLIC PARTICIPATION IN MAKING LOCAL DEVELOPMENT PLAN OF HANGSUNG SUB-DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY, NONG YAI DISTRICT,CHON BURI PROVINCE | en |
| dc.title | ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชนในการจัดทำแผนพัฒนาท้องถิ่น องค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลห้างสูง อำเภอหนองใหญ่ จังหวัดชลบุรี | th |
| dc.type | INDEPENDENT STUDY | en |
| dc.type | งานนิพนธ์ | th |