http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1428Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Chakarin Iampichit | en |
| dc.contributor | จักริน เอี่ยมพิจิตร | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | CHANISARA KAEOSAWAN | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ชนิสรา แก้วสวรรค์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2025 | |
| dc.date.issued | 11/4/2025 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This research aimed to study the demographic factors, motivation levels and work efficiency of the mid-water ship repair staff of the mid-water ship repair company, Dock A: A case study of Chonburi Province and to study the factors affecting the work efficiency of the mid-water ship repair staff of the mid-water ship repair company, Dock A: A case study of Chonburi Province, totaling 213 people. The research instruments consisted of demographic factors: gender, age, education level, monthly income, marital status and working period. The work motivation questionnaire included motivation factors, which included work success, respect, nature of work, responsibility, career advancement and support factors, which included policies and management, supervision, income, good relationships with colleagues, work environment and work safety. The work efficiency questionnaire included work quality, work volume, work time and expenses. The data analysis used SPSS for Windows to analyze basic statistics and inferential statistics, which included Independent Sample (t-test), One-Way ANOVA and Multiple Regression Analysis. A study of motivation levels and work efficiency of mid-water ship repair staff of the mid-water ship repair company, Dock A: A case study of Chonburi Province Motivational and supportive factors can explain the relationship that influences the performance of employees. Each aspect significantly affects the performance and is consistent with the hypothesis. The organizational structure with authority and responsibility, including the size of control, including the division of work structures according to the duties, covering the guidelines, mechanisms, communication coordination and related systems, such as work assignment, defining the clarity of various tasks, management style, and organizational leadership will play an important role in the success and failure of the organization. Each party must use a method to evaluate the performance and take responsibility for the employees' duties more clearly. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยด้านประชากรศาสตร์ ระดับแรงจูงใจ กับระดับประสิทธิภาพ ในการทำงานของพนักงานซ่อมเรือกลางน้ำบริษัทซ่อมเรือกลางน้ำอู่เรือ A : กรณีศึกษาจังหวัดชลบุรี และศึกษาปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพในการทำงานของพนักงานซ่อมเรือกลางน้ำบริษัทซ่อมเรือกลางน้ำอู่เรือ A : กรณีศึกษาจังหวัดชลบุรี จำนวน 213 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย ปัจจัยด้านประชากรศาสตร์ ได้แก่ เพศ อายุ ระดับการศึกษา รายได้ต่อเดือน สถานภาพการสมรส และระยะเวลาการทำงาน แบบสอบถามแรงจูงใจในการทำงาน ได้แก่ ปัจจัยจูงใจ ซึ่งประกอบด้วยความสำเร็จของงาน การยอมรับนับถือ ลักษณะของงาน ความรับผิดชอบ ความก้าวหน้าในหน้าที่การงานและปัจจัยค้ำจุน ซึ่งประกอบด้วยนโยบายและการบริหาร การนิเทศ รายได้ ความสัมพันธ์ที่ดีกับเพื่อนร่วมงานสภาพแวดล้อมในการทำงานและความมั่นคงปลอดภัยในการทำงาน และแบบสอบถามประสิทธิภาพในการทำงาน ได้แก่ คุณภาพของงาน ปริมาณของงานเวลาที่ใช้ในงาน และค่าใช้จ่าย การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้โปรแกรม SPSS for Windows ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลค่าสถิติพื้นฐาน และสถิติเชิงอนุมาน (Inferential statistic) ซึ่งได้แก่ Independent Sample (t-test) One-Way ANOVA และ Multiple Regression Analysis การศึกษาระดับแรงจูงใจ กับระดับประสิทธิภาพ ในการทำงานของพนักงานซ่อมเรือกลางน้ำบริษัทซ่อมเรือกลางน้ำอู่เรือ A : กรณีศึกษาจังหวัดชลบุรี ปัจจัยจูงใจและปัจจัยค้ำจูนสามารถอธิบายความสัมพันธ์ที่มีอิทธิพลต่อประสิทธิภาพการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงานฯ โดยแต่ละด้านส่งผลต่อประเสิทธิภาพการปฏิบัติงานได้อย่างมีนัยสำคัญและสอดคล้องกับสมมุติฐานที่ตั้งไว้ ทั้งนี้โครงสร้างขององค์กรที่มีอำนาจหน้าที่และความรับผิดชอบรวมถึงขนาดของการควบคุม รวมถึงการแบ่งโครงสร้างงานตามหน้าที่ครอบคลุมแนวทางกลไกการประสานงานการติดต่อสื่อสารและระบบต่างๆ ที่เกี่ยวข้อง เช่น การมอบหมายงาน การกำหนดความชัดเจนของงานด้านต่างๆ ด้านรูปแบบการบริหาร อีกทั้งความเป็นผู้นำขององค์กรจะมีบทบาทหน้าที่สำคัญต่อความสำเร็จและล้มเหลวขององค์กรโดยแต่ละฝ่ายต้องมีการใช้วิธีในการประเมินประสิทธิภาพการทำงานและการรับผิดชอบในหน้าที่ของพนักงานให้ชัดเจนมากขึ้น | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | แรงจูงใจในการทำงาน | th |
| dc.subject | ประสิทธิภาพการทำงาน | th |
| dc.subject | Work motivation | en |
| dc.subject | work performance | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Administrative and support service activities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Philosophy and ethics | en |
| dc.title | Factors affecting the work performance of afloat ship repair staff at shipyard A: A case study of Chonburi Province. | en |
| dc.title | ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงานซ่อมเรือกลางน้ำอู่เรือ A : กรณีศึกษาจังหวัดชลบุรี | th |
| dc.type | INDEPENDENT STUDY | en |
| dc.type | งานนิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | CHANISARA KAEOSAWAN | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ชนิสรา แก้วสวรรค์ | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | chanisara@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | chanisara@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master Degree of Business Administration (M.B.A.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |