http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1423Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Amonrat Teanngoen | en |
| dc.contributor | อมรรัตน์ เทียนเงิน | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | SUPASIT LERTBUASIN | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ศุภสิทธิ์ เลิศบัวสิน | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2025 | |
| dc.date.issued | 11/4/2025 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this study are to 1) study external factors of Cambodia; Related to setting up a construction material store. 2) Study the competitive conditions in the construction material store market. 3) Study about the behavior and needs of customers, strengths, weaknesses, and competition from competitors of construction material stores. 4) Study marketing mix factors, and 5) Study marketing strategy guidelines for the feasibility of setting up a construction material store. Thai entrepreneurs in Battambang province Cambodia. This study, the researcher used a qualitative research format by using in-depth interviews.The results of the study found that external factors related to construction material stores in Battambang province, Cambodia by choosing to use the PESTEL Model principles. They can be summarized as follows: 1) Politics, economy, society, technology, environment, and laws of Cambodia. It affects and is related to the construction materials business. 2) Conditions of market competition: It was found that construction materials stores located close to each other are important competitors. Marketing activities that should be used are: Reducing prices to entice customers to purchase the product and prepare to adjust to bringing substitute products to sell in the store instead of selling the original product. 3) Behavior of customer needs. It was found that customers like the format of setting up a construction material store that arranges products in an orderly manner. Providing fast delivery services, the staff provide good service. There are all products according to customer needs 4) Marketing mix factors found that the majority of customers prefer products that come from Thailand. Selling price suitable for quality provide good service, and accumulating purchases to exchange for items. 5) The possibility of setting up a construction materials store. Financially, entrepreneurs need to have sufficient investment capital, and 51% of the investment must be investors from Cambodia. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาปัจจัยภายนอกของประเทศกัมพูชา ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการตั้งร้านวัสดุก่อสร้างในจังหวัดพระตะบอง 2) ศึกษาสภาวะในการแข่งขันทางการตลาดร้านวัสดุก่อสร้าง 3) ศึกษาเกี่ยวกับพฤติกรรมความต้องการของลูกค้า จุดเด่น จุดอ่อน และการแข่งขันจากคู่แข่งขันของร้านวัสดุก่อสร้าง 4) ศึกษาปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาด และ 5) ศึกษาแนวทางกลยุทธ์การตลาดสำหรับความเป็นไปได้ในการตั้งร้านวัสดุก่อสร้างของผู้ประกอบการไทยในจังหวัดพระตะบอง ประเทศกัมพูชา การศึกษาครั้งนี้ ผู้วิจัยใช้รูปแบบการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ (Qualitative research) โดยใช้การสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก (In-Depth Interview) ผลการศึกษา พบว่า ปัจจัยภายนอกที่เกี่ยวข้องกับร้านวัสดุก่อสร้างในจังหวัดพระตะบอง ประเทศกัมพูชา โดยเลือกใช้หลัก PESTEL Model สรุปได้ดังนี้ 1) ปัจจัยภายนอกของประเทศกัมพูชา ได้แก่ การเมือง เศรษฐกิจ สังคม เทคโนโลยี สิ่งแวดล้อม และกฎหมายของประเทศกัมพูชา ส่งผลกระทบและมีความเกี่ยวข้องกับธุรกิจวัสดุก่อสร้าง 2)สภาวะในการแข่งขันทางการตลาด พบว่า ร้านวัสดุก่อสร้างที่ตั้งอยู่ใกล้กันเป็นคู่แข่งขันที่สำคัญ กิจกรรมทางการตลาดที่ควรใช้คือ การลดราคาเพื่อจูงใจให้ลูกค้าซื้อสินค้า และเตรียมความพร้อมในการปรับตัวที่จะนำสินค้าทดแทนเข้ามาขายในร้านแทนการขายสินค้าแบบเดิม 3) พฤติกรรมความต้องการของลูกค้า พบว่า ลูกค้าชื่นชอบรูปแบบการตั้งร้านวัสดุก่อสร้างที่จัดวางสินค้าเป็นระเบียบเรียบร้อย ให้บริการจัดส่งรวดเร็วทันกับความต้องการของลูกค้า พนักงานให้บริการดี มีสินค้าครบทุกอย่างตามความต้องการของลูกค้า จะทำให้มีลูกค้าประจำ 4) ปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาด พบว่า ลูกค้าส่วนใหญ่นิยมชื่นชอบสินค้าวัสดุก่อสร้างที่มาจากประเทศไทย ราคาขายเหมาะสมกับคุณภาพ มีการให้บริการที่ดี ลูกค้าชื่นชอบให้มีการลดราคาและการสะสมยอดซื้อเพื่อแลกของ และ 5) ความเป็นไปได้ในการตั้งร้านขายวัสดุก่อสร้าง ในทางการเงินผู้ประกอบการจำเป็นต้องมีเงินลงทุนที่เพียงพอ และส่วนของการลงทุนร้อยละ 51% ต้องเป็นนักลงทุนจากประเทศกัมพูชา | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | แนวทางกลยุทธ์การตลาด | th |
| dc.subject | ความเป็นไปได้ในการตั้งร้าน | th |
| dc.subject | ร้านวัสดุก่อสร้าง | th |
| dc.subject | จังหวัดพระตะบอง ประเทศกัมพูชา | th |
| dc.subject | MARKETING STRATEGY GUIDELINES | en |
| dc.subject | POSSIBILITIES OF ESTABLISH A SHOP | en |
| dc.subject | CONSTRUCTION MATERIALS SHOP | en |
| dc.subject | BATTAMBANG PROVINCE CAMBODIA | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Professional, scientific and technical activities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Marketing and advertising | en |
| dc.title | Marketing Strategy Guidelines for Possibilities of Establish a Construction Materials Shop of Thai Entrepreneurs in Battambang Province,Cambodia | en |
| dc.title | แนวทางกลยุทธ์การตลาดสำหรับความเป็นไปได้ในการตั้งร้านวัสดุก่อสร้างของผู้ประกอบการไทยในจังหวัดพระตะบอง ประเทศกัมพูชา | th |
| dc.type | INDEPENDENT STUDY | en |
| dc.type | งานนิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | SUPASIT LERTBUASIN | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ศุภสิทธิ์ เลิศบัวสิน | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | supasit@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | supasit@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master Degree of Business Administration (M.B.A.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |