Title: Marketing communication model to promote cultural tourism among United Kingdom tourists of Ban Pa-ao community, Pa-ao Subdistrict, Mueang District, Ubon Ratchathani Province
รูปแบบการสื่อสารการตลาดเพื่อส่งเสริมการท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรมในกลุ่มนักท่องเที่ยว ชาวสหราชอาณาจักร ของชุมชนบ้านปะอาว ตำบลปะอาว อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดอุบลราชธานี
Authors: Ketnapha Ruamrak
เกศนภา ร่วมรักษ์
CHANISARA KAEOSAWAN
ชนิสรา แก้วสวรรค์
Burapha University
CHANISARA KAEOSAWAN
ชนิสรา แก้วสวรรค์
chanisara@buu.ac.th
chanisara@buu.ac.th
Keywords: รูปแบบ/ การสื่อสารการตลาด/ การท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรม/ ชุมชนบ้านปะอาว
Format/ Marketing Communications/ Cultural Tourism/ Ban Pa-ao Community
Issue Date:  11
Publisher: Burapha University
Abstract: This Research has the objectives: 1) To study the marketing communication needs of UK tourists traveling to the cultural tourist attractions of the Ban Pa-ao community. 2) To study guidelines for developing marketing communications for cultural tourist attractions of the Ban Pa-ao community. 3) To study the marketing communication model to promote marketing tourism for the Ban Pa-ao community. It is qualitative research by using in-depth interviews from community leaders and villagers, 18 peoples and 16 UK tourists.The research results found that the marketing communication formats to promote cultural tourism included: 1) Organize public relations to promote tourism in the media and present community tourism information regularly. To help create a memorable image and greater visibility among target groups of tourists and market tourists more interested in traveling in the community. 2) Increasing tourism publicity channels that match the target group through the form of online media that is the community’s own media and other online channels that present a travel content that the target audience can be easily access. 3) Add channels to publicize the products that match the target group. Offline channels such as organizing product exhibitions of participating various trade shows, due to the situation outbreak of the COVID-19 Virus make it possible to organize product or decreased exposure to various trade shows, causing the target grout to not be able to access the products. In addition, Ban Pa-ao community. The sryle of tourism should be adjusted to be interesting in order to attract tourists in various areas such as tourist attractions, tour leader, activity, tour leader, activity, accommodation, food, travel including souvenir products that meet your needs such as 1) Should be easily carried 2) Should be easily imported into that country 3) Not broken easily 4) Eco friendly To meet the needs and increasing sales to the community.
งานวิจัยนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์ คือ 1) เพื่อศึกษาความต้องการการสื่อสารทางการตลาดของนักท่องเที่ยวชาวสหราชอาณาจักรที่เดินทางมาท่องเที่ยวในแหล่งท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรมของชุมชนบ้านปะอาว 2) เพื่อศึกษาแนวทางพัฒนาการสื่อสารทางการตลาดของแหล่งท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรมของชุมชนบ้านปะอาว และ 3) เพื่อศึกษารูปแบบการสื่อสารการตลาดเพื่อส่งเสริมการท่องเที่ยวเชิงการตลาดของชุมชนบ้านปะอาว เป็นการวิจัยแบบเชิงคุณภาพ โดยใช้การสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก จากผู้นำชุมชนและชาวบ้าน จำนวน 18 คน และนักท่องเที่ยวชาวสหราชอาณาจักร จำนวน 16 คน   ผลการวิจัยพบว่า รูปแบบการสื่อสารการตลาดเพื่อส่งเสริมการท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรม ได้แก่ 1) จัดให้มีการประชาสัมพันธ์โปรโมทการท่องเที่ยวในหน้าสื่อและนำเสนอข้อมูลการท่องเที่ยวของชุมชนอย่างสม่ำเสมอ เพื่อช่วยสร้างให้เกิดภาพจำ และการมองเห็นของนักท่องเที่ยวกลุ่มเป้าหมายได้มากขึ้น และทำให้นักท่องเที่ยวเที่ยวเกิดความสนใจมาท่องเที่ยวในชุมชนเพิ่มมากขึ้น 2) การเพิ่มช่องทางการประชาสัมพันธ์การท่องเที่ยวที่ตรงกับกลุ่มเป้าหมายด้วยรูปแบบสื่อออนไลน์ที่เป็นสื่อของชุมชนเอง และสื่อออนไลน์อื่นที่นำเสนอเนื้อหาด้านการท่องเที่ยวที่กลุ่มเป้าหมายสามารถเข้าถึงข้อมูลได้ง่าย 3) เพิ่มช่องทางประชาสัมพันธ์การจำหน่ายสินค้าที่ตรงกับกลุ่มเป้าหมาย ช่องทางออฟไลน์ เช่น การออกงานนิทรรศการแสดงสินค้า หรือการเข้าร่วมงานแสดงสินค้าต่าง ๆ เนื่องด้วยสถานการณ์ การระบาดของเชื้อไวรัสโควิด-19 ทำให้การออกงานนิทรรศการแสดงสินค้า หรือการออกงานแสดงสินค้าต่าง ๆ ลดลง ทำให้กลุ่มเป้าหมายไม่สามารถเข้าถึงสินค้า นอกจากนี้ ชุมชนบ้านปะอาวควรปรับรูปแบบลักษณะการท่องเที่ยวให้มีความสนใจเพื่อดึงดูดนักท่องเที่ยวในด้านต่าง ๆ เช่น ด้านสถานที่ท่องเที่ยว ด้านผู้นำเที่ยว ด้านกิจกรรม ด้านผู้นำเที่ยว ด้านกิจกรรม ด้านที่พัก ด้านอาหาร ด้านการเดินทาง รวมถึงผลิตภัณฑ์ของฝากที่ตรงกับความต้องการเช่น 1) สามารถพกพาได้สะดวก 2) สามารถนำเข้าประเทศนั้น ๆได้ 3) ไม่แตกหักง่าย และ 4) เป็นมิตรกับธรรมชาติ เพื่อให้ตรงกับความต้องการและเพิ่มยอดขายให้กับชุมชน
URI: http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1420