DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Saranya Raksereeen
dc.contributor: ศรัณยา รักเสรีth
dc.contributor.advisor: ANUKUL BURANAPRATHEPRATen
dc.contributor.advisor: อนุกูล บูรณประทีปรัตน์th
dc.contributor.other: Burapha Universityen
dc.date.created: 2025
dc.date.issued: 23/6/2025
dc.description.abstract: This study investigated the impact of tapioca starch transportation on marine water and sediment quality in the cargo transfer area off Sriracha and Sichang Island, Chon Buri Province. The study aims to monitor the overall environment near the transporting tapioca product areas in Sriracha and comprehend this effect. Water and sediment samples were taken from 16 locations outside the Sriracha coast during the dry season (March 2020) and the rainy season (August 2020). The results showed that near-bottom waters at the loading site had high concentrations of ammonia, nitrite, nitrate, and organic matter during the rainy season, while total nitrogen and phosphorus were elevated during the dry season. This indicates that loading activities lead to the buildup of organic matter in sediments. High nutrients and hypoxia in near-bottom waters in the loading zone during the rainy season were linked to water column stratification, even though starch loading levels were similar across both seasons. Orthophosphate and total phosphate levels varied significantly between locations (pen
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาผลจากการขนส่งแป้งมันสำปะหลังต่อคุณภาพน้ำทะเล และดินตะกอนบริเวณนอกชายฝั่งอำเภอศรีราชา จังหวัดชลบุรี มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพแวดล้อมบริเวณพื้นที่ขนส่งผลิตภัณฑ์มันสำปะหลังในอ่าวศรีราชา และเข้าใจสถานการณ์ของผลกระทบดังกล่าว โดยเก็บตัวอย่างน้ำและดินตะกอนจำนวนรวมทั้งสิ้น 16 สถานี ในช่วงฤดูแล้ง (มีนาคม 2563) และฤดูฝน (สิงหาคม 2563) ผลการศึกษาพบว่าคุณภาพน้ำในบริเวณจุดขนถ่ายผลิตภัณฑ์มันสำปะหลังที่ระดับความลึกใกล้พื้นทะเลปริมาณแอมโมเนีย ไนไตรท์ ไนเตรต และสารอินทรีย์รวมมีความเข้มข้นสูงในช่วงฤดูฝนขณะ ที่พบไนโตรเจนรวมและฟอสฟอรัสรวมมีค่าสูงในช่วงฤดูแล้ง บ่งชี้ได้ว่ากิจกรรมการขนส่งสินค้าในบริเวณนี้ทำให้เกิดการสะสมอินทรีย์สารในดินตะกอนมากขึ้น  จากการที่ในบริเวณนี้มีสารอินทรีย์สูง ประกอบกับในช่วงฤดูฝนมีการแบ่งชั้นน้ำ ทำให้เกิดภาวะขาดออกซิเจนบริเวณพื้นท้องทะเล แม้ว่าปริมาณการขนส่งแป้งมันสำปะหลังจะใกล้เคียงกันทั้งสองฤดูกาลก็ตาม ระดับออร์โธฟอสเฟตและฟอสฟอรัสรวมในสถานีต่างๆ แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (pth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Burapha University
dc.subject: ผลิตภัณฑ์มันสำปะหลัง/ คุณภาพน้ำ/ คุณภาพดินตะกอน/ นอกชายฝั่งศรีราชาth
dc.subject: CASSAVA PRODUCTS/ WATER QUALITY/ SEDIMENT QUALITY/ OUTSIDE SRIRACHA COASTen
dc.subject.classification: Environmental Scienceen
dc.subject.classification: Water supply; sewerage, waste management and remediation activitiesen
dc.title: Effects of Tapioca Products Transferring on Water and Sediment Quality Outside Sriracha Coast, Chon Buri Provinceen
dc.title: ผลจากการขนถ่ายผลิตภัณฑ์มันสำปะหลังต่อคุณภาพน้ำและดินตะกอนบริเวณนอกชายฝั่ง อำเภอศรีราชา จังหวัดชลบุรีth
dc.type: DISSERTATIONen
dc.type: ดุษฎีนิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ANUKUL BURANAPRATHEPRATen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: อนุกูล บูรณประทีปรัตน์th
dc.contributor.emailadvisoranukul@buu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisoranukul@buu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: Doctor Degree of Philosophy (Ph.D.)en
dc.description.degreename: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Doctoral Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาเอกth
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth