http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1414| Title: | The aesthetics and decorative techniques of Dangyangyu Kiln's Jiao Tai porcelain in Henan Province during the Song Dynasty to inherit and create innovations contemporary ceramics สุนทรียภาพ เทคนิคการตกแต่งเครื่องเคลือบเจี่ยวทายของเตาตังหยางอวี้ มณฑลเหอหนานในสมัยราชวงศ์ซ่ง เพื่อสืบทอดและสร้างนวัตกรรมเครื่องเคลือบร่วมสมัย |
| Authors: | Lijuan Zhang LIJUAN ZHANG PORADEE PANTHUPAKORN ภรดี พันธุภากร Burapha University PORADEE PANTHUPAKORN ภรดี พันธุภากร poradee@buu.ac.th poradee@buu.ac.th |
| Keywords: | มณฑลเหอหนาน ราชวงศ์ซ่ง เครื่องเคลือบเจี่ยวทายของเตาตังหยางอวี้ เครื่องเคลือบร่วมสมัย นวัตกรรมใหม่ Henan Province The Song Dynasty Dangyangyu Kiln's Jiao Tai porcelain Contemporary ceramics Innovation |
| Issue Date: | 11 |
| Publisher: | Burapha University |
| Abstract: | The objectives of the research on “The aesthetics and decorative techniques of Dangyangyu Kiln's Jiao Tai porcelain in Henan Province during the Song Dynasty to inherit and create innovations contemporary ceramics” were to study the historical background of Dangyangyu Kiln's Jiao Tai porcelain culture during the Song Dynasty, to analyze technical, aesthetics and cultural connotations of Dangyangyu Kiln's Jiao Tai porcelain culture during the Song Dynasty, and to design Jiao Tai contemporary ceramics in order to inherit and create them. According to literature review, field study, and interviews with involved experts. The research results show that the history of Dangyangyu kiln's Jiao Tai porcelain began in the Tang Dynasty and entered its golden age in the Song Dynasty. Among the ceramic arts of the Song Dynasty, Dangyangyu kiln's Jiao Tai porcelain is a unique porcelain. The decoration and pattern of each piece of work are clearly different. It is a special ceramic technique that appeared in central China in the Song Dynasty. Jiao Tai porcelain is an innovation of Dangyangyu kiln, which is suitable for the competition in the commodity economy era and the aesthetic needs of the Song Dynasty society. The four aesthetics of Dangyangyu kiln's Jiao Tai porcelain in the Song Dynasty include orderly aesthetic, symmetrical aesthetic, natural aesthetic and living aesthetic. In addition, Song Dynasty Jiao Tai porcelain is also known as the "gentleman of ceramics". Its concept and meaning reflect the harmony with nature. In addition, the researcher also found that the new innovations developed in the contemporary era include innovations in clay , shape, decoration and techniques. Therefore, the researcher came up with the idea to creation Jiao Tai porcelain inheritance activities and design 3 sets Jiao Tai porcelain, Set 1 is the inheritance of traditional Jiaotai techniques through contemporary container shapes; Set 2 is the creation of new products that combine traditional Jiaotai ceramic decoration with contemporary ceramic art; and Set 3 is the experimentation of traditional techniques and the creation of new decorative innovations, which combines the decoration styles of Jiao Tai porcelain from the Song Dynasty with contemporary decoration styles, resulting in new inheritance and innovation styles for Jiao Tai porcelain. งานวิจัยเรื่อง สุนทรียภาพ เทคนิคการตกแต่งเครื่องเคลือบเจี่ยวทายของเตาตังหยางอวี้ มณฑลเหอหนานในสมัยราชวงศ์ซ่ง เพื่อสืบทอดและสร้างนวัตกรรมเครื่องเคลือบร่วมสมัย มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาภูมิหลังทางประวัติศาสตร์ของวัฒนธรรมเครื่องเคลือบเจี่ยวทายของเตาตังหยางอวี้ในสมัยราชวงศ์ซ่ง วิเคราะห์เทคนิค สุนทรียภาพ ความหมายแฝงทางวัฒนธรรมของเครื่องเคลือบเจี่ยวทายของเตาตังหยางอวี้ในสมัยราชวงศ์ซ่ง และนำไปสู่การออกแบบเครื่องเคลือบเจี่ยวทาย เพื่อสืบทอดและสร้างนวัตกรรมเครื่องเคลือบเจี่ยวทายร่วมสมัย จากการศึกษาเอกสาร การลงภาคสนาม การสัมภาษณ์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญที่เกี่ยวข้อง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ประวัติศาสตร์ความเป็นมาของเครื่องเคลือบเจี่ยวทายของเตาตังหยางอวี้เริ่มขึ้นในสมัยราชวงศ์ถัง เข้าสู่ยุคทองในสมัยราชวงศ์ซ่ง ในบรรดาศิลปะเครื่องเคลือบสมัยราชวงศ์ซ่ง เครื่องเคลือบเจี่ยวทายของเตาตังหยางอวี้เป็นเครื่องเคลือบที่มีเอกลักษณ์เฉพาะตัว การตกแต่งลวดลายผลงานแต่ละชิ้นมีความแตกต่างอย่างชัดเจน ถือเป็นเทคนิคเครื่องเคลือบพิเศษปรากฏที่ภาคกลางของแผ่นดินจีนในสมัยราชวงศ์ซ่ง เครื่องเคลือบเจี่ยวทายเป็นนวัตกรรมของเตาตังหยางอวี้ ซึ่งเหมาะกับการแข่งขันในยุคเศรษฐกิจสินค้าโภคภัณฑ์และความต้องการทางสุนทรียภาพของสังคมราชวงศ์ซ่ง สุนทรียภาพทั้ง 4 รูปแบบของเครื่องเคลือบเจี่ยวทายเตาตังหยางอวี้ในสมัยราชวงศ์ซ่ง ได้แก่ ความงามที่เป็นระเบียบ ความงามแบบสมมาตร ความงามแบบธรรมชาติและความงามที่มีชีวิต อีกทั้งเครื่องเคลือบเจี่ยวทายในสมัยราชวงศ์ซ่งยังถูกขนานนามว่าเป็น "สุภาพชนแห่งเครื่องเคลือบ" มีแนวคิดและความหมายที่สะท้อนถึงความกลมกลืนเป็นหนึ่งกับธรรมชาติอีกด้วย นอกจากนี้ผู้วิจัยยังพบว่านวัตกรรมใหม่ที่พัฒนาขึ้นในยุคร่วมสมัย ได้แก่ นวัตกรรมด้านวัสดุดิน นวัตกรรมด้านรูปทรง นวัตกรรมด้านการตกแต่งและนวัตกรรมด้านเทคนิค ด้วยเหตุนี้ผู้วิจัยจึงได้แนวคิดในการจัดกิจกรรมสืบทอดและการสร้างสรรค์ผลงาน จำนวน 3 ชุด โดยชุดที่ 1 เป็นการสืบทอดเทคนิคเจี่ยวทายดั้งเดิมผ่านรูปทรงภาชนะร่วมสมัย ชุดที่ 2 เป็นการสร้างผลิตภัณฑ์ใหม่ที่ผสมผสานการตกแต่งเครื่องเคลือบเจี่ยวทายดั้งเดิมกับศิลปะเครื่องเคลือบร่วมสมัย และชุดที่ 3 เป็นการนำเทคนิคดั้งเดิมมาทดลองและสร้างนวัตกรรมการตกแต่งรูปแบบใหม่ ซึ่งเป็นการผสมผสานรูปแบบการตกแต่งเครื่องเคลือบเจี่ยวทายในสมัยราชวงศ์ซ่งกับรูปแบบการตกแต่งร่วมสมัย ทำให้เกิดรูปแบบการสืบทอดและนวัตกรรมใหม่แก่เครื่องเคลือบเจี่ยวทาย |
| URI: | http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1414 |