http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1410Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Chen Liu | en |
| dc.contributor | CHEN LIU | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | PUVASA RUANGCHEWIN | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ภูวษา เรืองชีวิน | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2025 | |
| dc.date.issued | 11/4/2025 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The research titled “The Aesthetic of Nantong Blue-and-White Printed Fabrics: Innovations for Contemporary Cultural Product Design and Development” explores the beauty of patterns, cultural meanings, and dyeing techniques of Nantong blue-and-white printed fabrics. The objectives are to study the historical background, analyze the artistic identity in terms of color, patterns, and dyeing processes, and systematically examine the management of production sites in Erjia Village. Additionally, the research investigates innovative technologies for integrating production methods to develop and design cultural products in a contemporary context. This study delves into the historical, geographical, and socio-cultural context, as well as the management of production sites. Field research was conducted in dyeing and printing workshops in Nantong's Erjia Village to analyze the state of craftsmanship inheritance and the challenges posed by modern society. Data collection methods included interviews with workshop owners and artisans, online surveys from 267 consumers, and field surveys of various dyeing factories. These approaches provided insights into the perspectives of stakeholders involved in Nantong blue-and-white printed fabrics, focusing on innovative product design and market adaptation. The findings are instrumental in understanding the gap between traditional techniques and modern consumer demands, supporting the formulation of design strategies for innovative products, and laying the foundation for modernization. Furthermore, they aid in adapting traditional techniques for the current market by incorporating technology in design and developing suitable product strategies. The results revealed that digital technology plays a crucial role in the design process, enabling the restructuring of traditional patterns and the development of creative cultural products. This research integrates digital design tools with laser engraving techniques to modernize intricate traditional patterns, promoting the adaptation of this traditional craft to meet contemporary aesthetic demands. This approach fosters the development of cultural products blending traditional characteristics with modern innovations. The creative design process enhances the visual appeal and emotional connection for consumers, positioning blue-and-white printed fabrics as a medium for cultural heritage and as a representation of contemporary identity and artistic value. Furthermore, the research proposes systematic cultural site management strategies, including the appropriate utilization of historical buildings, enhancing cultural interaction experiences, and promoting creative cultural product development alongside brand promotion. In conclusion, the research and innovation of Nantong blue-and-white printed fabrics through the integration of traditional craftsmanship can preserve its distinctive cultural charm during modernization. This revitalization aligns with the contemporary era of creative cultural products, adding value and serving as a model for merging traditional culture with modern innovations. It supports wider societal acceptance and paves the way for sustainable development. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัย “สุนทรียภาพศิลปะผ้าพิมพ์ลายขาวน้ำเงินหนานทง : นวัตกรรมเพื่อการออกแบบและพัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์วัฒนธรรมสร้างสรรค์ร่วมสมัย” เป็นการศึกษาความงามของลวดลาย นัยยะความหมายทางวัฒนธรรม และเทคนิคกระบวนการย้อมผ้าพิมพ์ลายขาวน้ำเงินหนานทง โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาภูมิหลังทางประวัติศาสตร์ และวิเคราะห์อัตลักษณ์ทางศิลปะในด้านสีสัน ลวดลาย และกระบวนการย้อม และการจัดการพื้นที่ของแหล่งผลิตในตำบลเออร์เจียอย่างเป็นระบบ รวมทั้งการศึกษารูปแบบของนวัตกรรมเทคโนโลยีในการบูรณาการด้านการผลิตเพื่อเกิดการพัฒนาและนำไปสู่การออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์ทางวัฒนธรรมในบริบทร่วมสมัย งานวิจัยนี้ศึกษาบริบททางประวัติศาสตร์ ภูมิศาสตร์ วิถีวัฒนธรรมสังคม และการจัดการพื้นที่แหล่งผลิต โดยผู้วิจัยใช้วิธีวิจัยภาคสนามในการลงพื้นที่ศึกษาโรงงานย้อมผ้าและพิมพ์ลายเอ้อร์เจี่ยในตำบลหนานทง เพื่อวิเคราะห์สถานการณ์การสืบทอดงานฝีมือ พร้อมทั้งความท้าทายต่าง ๆ ในสังคมสมัยใหม่ ผ่านการเก็บข้อมูลด้วยการสัมภาษณ์เจ้าของโรงงานและช่างฝีมือและการทำแบบสอบถามผู้บริโภคแบบออนไลน์จำนวน 267 ชุด และมีการวิจัยภาคสนามโดยลงพื้นที่สำรวจโรงงานย้อมผ้าต่าง ๆ ซึ่งวิธีการเหล่านี้ทำให้ทราบถึงมุมมองของผู้ที่มีความเกี่ยวข้องกับผ้าพิมพ์ลายขาวน้ำเงินในด้านการสร้างสรรค์นวัตกรรมผลิตภัณฑ์ผ้าพิมพ์ลายขาวน้ำเงินและการปรับตัวทางตลาด ผลการสำรวจเป็นประโยชน์ต่อการทำความเข้าใจช่องว่างระหว่างเทคนิคดั้งเดิมกับความต้องการของผู้บริโภคยุคใหม่ ช่วยสนับสนุนการกำหนดกลยุทธ์การออกแบบนวัตกรรมผ้าพิมพ์ลายขาวน้ำเงินและวางรากฐานสำหรับการเปลี่ยนผ่านไปสู่ความทันสมัย รวมทั้งการปรับตัวของเทคนิคดั้งเดิมในตลาดปัจจุบัน เพื่อสร้างนวัตกรรมด้วยเทคโนโลยีในการออกแบบและการกำหนดกลยุทธ์การพัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์ที่เหมาะสม ผลการวิจัย พบว่าเทคโนโลยีดิจิทัลมีบทบาทสำคัญอย่างยิ่งในกระบวนการออกแบบ ช่วยปรับโครงสร้างลวดลายดั้งเดิมและพัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์วัฒนธรรมสร้างสรรค์ งานวิจัยนี้จะใช้เครื่องมือออกแบบดิจิทัลร่วมกับเทคนิคการแกะสลักด้วยเครื่องเลเซอร์ เพื่อปรับปรุงลวดลายดั้งเดิมที่ซับซ้อนให้มีความทันสมัย เป็นการส่งเสริมให้งานฝีมือดั้งเดิมนี้สามารถปรับตัวไปสู่การเปลี่ยนผ่านให้เกิดทำให้สอดคล้องกับความต้องการทางสุนทรียภาพในปัจจุบัน และนำไปประยุกต์พัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์วัฒนธรรมสร้างสรรค์จากผ้าพิมพ์ลายขาวน้ำเงินหนานทงที่ผสมผสานเอกลักษณ์ดั้งเดิมเข้ากับนวัตกรรมสมัยใหม่ วิธีการออกแบบอย่างสร้างสรรค์นี้จะสร้างแรงดึงดูดทางภาพลักษณ์และสร้างความเชื่อมโยงทางอารมณ์ให้กับผู้บริโภค ทำให้ผ้าพิมพ์ลายขาวน้ำเงินเป็นทั้งสื่อกลางในการสืบทอดวัฒนธรรมและแสดงถึงเอกลักษณ์ร่วมสมัยและคุณค่าทางศิลปะ นอกจากนี้ งานวิจัยยังเสนอแนวทางการจัดการพื้นที่ทางวัฒนธรรมอย่างเป็นระบบ โดยการปรับปรุงการใช้งานอาคารทางประวัติศาสตร์อย่างเหมาะสม เสริมสร้างประสบการณ์การมีปฏิสัมพันธ์ทางวัฒนธรรม และส่งเสริมการพัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์วัฒนธรรมสร้างสรรค์ควบคู่ไปกับการโปรโมตแบรนด์ ดังนั้นการวิจัยและพัฒนานวัตกรรมของผ้าพิมพ์ลายขาวน้ำเงินหนานทง ด้วยการบูรณาการด้านทักษะฝีมือดั้งเดิมนี้สามารถคงเสน่ห์ทางวัฒนธรรมอันโดดเด่นไว้ได้ในกระบวนการทันสมัย ให้กลับมามีสีสันอีกครั้งในยุคแห่งการสร้างสร้างผลิตภัณฑ์วัฒนธรรมสร้างสรรค์ สามารถต่อยอดและเพิ่มคุณค่าและเป็นต้นแบบของการผสมผสานระหว่างวัฒนธรรมดั้งเดิมและนวัตกรรมสมัยใหม่ ช่วยผลักดันให้เป็นที่ยอมรับในสังคมปัจจุบันและเกิดการพัฒนาอย่างยั่งยืนต่อไป | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | ผ้าพิมพ์ลายขาวน้ำเงินหนานทง | th |
| dc.subject | มรดกวัฒนธรรมที่จับต้องไม่ได้ | th |
| dc.subject | การออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์วัฒนธรรมสร้างสรรค์ | th |
| dc.subject | นวัตกรรมดิจิทัล | th |
| dc.subject | การสืบทอดทางวัฒนธรรม | th |
| dc.subject | intangible cultural heritage | en |
| dc.subject | digital innovation | en |
| dc.subject | Nantong blue-and-white printed fabrics | en |
| dc.subject | creative cultural product design | en |
| dc.subject | cultural heritage preservation | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts, entertainment and recreation | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Craft skills | en |
| dc.title | Nantong Blue White Printed Fabric Art Aesthetics: Innovation for Designing and Developing Contemporary Creative Cultural Products | en |
| dc.title | สุนทรียภาพศิลปะผ้าพิมพ์ลายขาวน้ำเงินหนานทง: นวัตกรรมเพื่อการออกแบบและพัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์วัฒนธรรมสร้างสรรค์ร่วมสมัย | th |
| dc.type | DISSERTATION | en |
| dc.type | ดุษฎีนิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | PUVASA RUANGCHEWIN | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ภูวษา เรืองชีวิน | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | puvasa@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | puvasa@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.description.degreename | Doctor Degree of Philosophy (Ph.D.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Doctoral Degree | en |