http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1408Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Fei Chen | en |
| dc.contributor | FEI CHEN | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | PONGDEJ CHAIYAKUT | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | พงศ์เดช ไชยคุตร | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2025 | |
| dc.date.issued | 11/4/2025 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The purpose of this thesis, "The Form and Characteristics of the Old Linhai Factory Buildings in Taizhou—For the Design and Transformation of Building No. 12 into a Cultural and Creative Space," is to study the background, current situation, and surrounding context of the old Linhai Factory. It aims to analyze the architectural form, characteristics, and value of the Linhai Factory to design and transform Building No. 12 into an intangible cultural heritage-themed cultural and creative space. This research adopts literature review, case study, field investigation, and interdisciplinary research methods. Through an in-depth analysis of the old Linhai Factory in Taizhou, it reveals its architectural form and characteristics and provides theoretical and practical support for the transformation of Building No. 12. The study finds that, as an abandoned factory area in the city center, the Linhai Factory, despite losing its original production function, has well-preserved architectural structures. With 20 diverse buildings, it holds significant architectural value, witnessing Taizhou's industrialization process and carrying rich industrial memories, thus possessing important academic research value. Through field surveys and expert interviews, the researchers have outlined the current status of the factory area, especially the architectural features of Building No. 12, providing data support for its transformation into an intangible cultural heritage-themed cultural and creative space. The study shows that the reuse of old industrial buildings can not only extend their historical value but also play a new role in modern urban construction. By integrating modern design elements and intangible cultural heritage resources, the transformation of Building No. 12 will achieve a fusion of old and new, endowing it with new functional uses and cultural connotations. This transformation not only promotes the sustainable development of the local economy and culture but also provides a reference for the reuse of other industrial sites. Ultimately, the successful transformation of the Linhai Factory injects vitality into the cultural and economic development of the Hailing District in Taizhou City, attracting more tourists and cultural enthusiasts and promoting the further prosperity of the cultural and creative industries. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยเรื่อง “รูปแบบและอัตลักษณ์ ของสถาปัตยกรรมโรงงานเก่าหลินไห่เมืองไทโจว เพื่อออกแบบปรับปรุงสถาปัตยกรรมหมายเลข 12 สู่พื้นที่วัฒนธรรมสร้างสรรค์ที่มีแนวคิดเกี่ยวกับมรดกทางวัฒนธรรมที่จับต้องไม่ได้ ” มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาประวัติความเป็นมา สถานการณ์ในปัจจุบันและบริบทพื้นที่โดยรอบของโรงงานเก่าหลินไห่ วิเคราะห์รูปแบบ อัตลักษณ์ และคุณค่าของสถาปัตยกรรม สู่การออกแบบปรับปรุงสถาปัตยกรรมหมายเลข 12 ให้กลายเป็นพื้นที่วัฒนธรรมสร้างสรรค์ที่ มีแนวคิดเกี่ยวกับมรดกทางวัฒนธรรมที่จับต้องไม่ได้ การวิจัยนี้ใช้วิธีการวิจัยทางเอกสาร การวิเคราะห์กรณีศึกษา การวิจัยภาคสนาม และการวิจัยแบบสหวิทยาการ จากการวิเคราะห์ โรงงานเก่าหลินไห่เมืองไท่ โจวทำให้ ได้ มาซึ่ งรูปแบบและอัตลักษณ์ ของสถาปัตยกรรม ซึ่งได้เป็นการสนับสนุนด้านทฤษฎีและการปฏิบัติสำหรับการปรับปรุงสถาปัตยกรรมหมายเลข 12 การวิจัยพบว่า โรงงานเก่าหลินไห่ เป็นโรงงานเก่าที่ถูกทิ้งร้างที่อยู่ในศูนย์กลางของเมือง แม้จะสูญเสียบทบาทการผลิตไปแล้ว แต่โครงสร้างทางสถาปัตยกรรมยังคงสมบูรณ์ สถาปัตยกรรมทั้ง 20 หลังมีรูปแบบที่หลากหลายและมีคุณค่าทางสถาปัตยกรรมที่สำคัญ โรงงานเก่าหลินไห่เป็นพยานถึงพัฒนาการทางอุตสาหกรรมของเมืองไท่โจวและเป็นสื่อกลางของความทรงจำเกี่ยวกับอุตสาหกรรมอันล้ำค่า ซึ่งมีคุณค่าต่อการวิจัยเชิงวิชาการอย่างมาก จากการสำรวจภาคสนามและสัมภาษณ์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญ ผู้ วิจัยได้ทำการประมวลผลสภาพแวดล้อมของโรงงาน โดยเฉพาะอัตลักษณ์ ของสถาปัตยกรรมหมายเลข 12 เพื่อเตรียมการปรับปรุงให้เป็นพื้นที่วัฒนธรรมสร้างสรรค์ที่มีแนวคิดเกี่ยวกับมรดกทางวัฒนธรรมที่จับต้องไม่ได้ การศึกษาแสดงให้เห็นว่า การนำสถาปัตยกรรมทางอุตสาหกรรมเก่ากลับมาใช้ใหม่ ไม่เพียงแต่ เป็นการสืบทอดคุณค่าทางประวัติศาสตร์ แต่ยังมีบทบาทใหม่ในกระบวนการพัฒนาเมืองสมัยใหม่ โดยการปรับปรุงสถาปัตยกรรมหมายเลข 12 เป็นการบูรณาการระหว่างสิ่งเก่าและสิ่งใหม่ ผ่านการผสานองค์ประกอบการออกแบบสมัยใหม่และทรัพยากรมรดกวัฒนธรรมที่จับต้องไม่ได้ เข้าด้วยกัน ซึ่งเป็นการมอบหน้าที่ การใช้งานและความหมายทางวัฒนธรรมใหม่ ให้แก่สถานที่แห่งนี้ การปรับปรุงนี้ไม่เพียงแต่ เป็นการสนับสนุนการพัฒนาเศรษฐกิจและวัฒนธรรมอย่างยั่งยืน แต่ยังเป็นตัวอย่างให้กับการนำโรงงานอุตสาหกรรมอื่น ๆ กลับมาใช้ประโยชน์อีกครั้งเช่นกัน | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | โรงงานเก่าหลินไห่ไท่โจว | th |
| dc.subject | อาคารหมายเลข 12 | th |
| dc.subject | รูปแบบและลักษณะ | th |
| dc.subject | การออกแบบปรับปรุง | th |
| dc.subject | พื้นที่วัฒนธรรม | th |
| dc.subject | Taizhou Linhai Old Factory | en |
| dc.subject | Building No.12 | en |
| dc.subject | Form and Characteristics | en |
| dc.subject | Transformation Design | en |
| dc.subject | Cultural Space | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts, entertainment and recreation | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Design | en |
| dc.title | The architectural style and identity of the old Linhai factory in Taizhou City to design and renovate No. 12 into a creative cultural space | en |
| dc.title | รูปแบบและอัตลักษณ์ของสถาปัตยกรรมโรงงานเก่าหลินไห่เมืองไท่โจว เพื่อออกแบบปรับปรุงสถาปัตยกรรมหมายเลข 12 สู่พื้นที่วัฒนธรรมสร้างสรรค์ | th |
| dc.type | DISSERTATION | en |
| dc.type | ดุษฎีนิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | PONGDEJ CHAIYAKUT | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | พงศ์เดช ไชยคุตร | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | pongdej.ch@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | pongdej.ch@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.description.degreename | Doctor Degree of Philosophy (Ph.D.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Doctoral Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาเอก | th |