DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Ziyao Panen
dc.contributor: ZIYAO PANth
dc.contributor.advisor: PORADEE PANTHUPAKORNen
dc.contributor.advisor: ภรดี พันธุภากรth
dc.contributor.other: Burapha Universityen
dc.date.created: 2025
dc.date.issued: 11/4/2025
dc.description.abstract: This research aimed to study the artistic and cultural background of the Dai ethnic, about the villagers of Manzhang Village. Then, analyzed the identity of the Dai ethnic in Xishuangbanna in terms of culture, arts and handicrafts. The data obtained were used to create guidelines for managing, inheriting and developing the design of cultural tourism products through teaching and learning models. The study found that Manzhang Village is a village in Xishuangbanna. The majority of the population is a Dai ethnic. The village's main income comes from agriculture, while the secondary income comes from tourism. The management of the Manzhang Village is closely related to the cultural tourism market, but there is still a lack of participation from the villagers. From the analysis of the identity in terms of customs and culture, it was found that related to Dai religious beliefs, they have their own Dai language and characters. Outstanding folk arts and crafts include the peacock dance, liquor brewing, woven fabrics and Dai pottery. When the data is applied together with the C-K theory and non-formal education, it results in a teaching media book that is outstanding in using simple language, clear, and easy-to-understand. From the experiment of teaching villagers, it was found that it helped develop skills in designing tourism and cultural products, improve their quality of life from selling products and better preserve their own cultureen
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาภูมิหลังความเป็นมาทางศิลปะและวัฒนธรรมชนเผ่าไต ตลอดจนข้อมูลพื้นฐานของชาวบ้านหมู่บ้านช้างใหญ่ จากนั้นวิเคราะห์อัตลักษณ์ชนกลุ่มน้อยชนเผ่าไต สิบสองปันนาด้านวัฒนธรรม ศิลปะและหัตถกรรมพื้นบ้าน และนำข้อมูลที่ได้รับมาสร้างแนวทางการจัดการสืบทอดและพัฒนาการออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์การท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรมผ่านรูปแบบการเรียนการสอน จากการศึกษา พบว่า หมู่บ้านช้างใหญ่เป็นหมู่บ้านหนึ่งในจังหวัดสิบสองปันนา ประชากรส่วนใหญ่เป็นชนกลุ่มน้อยชนเผ่าไต รายได้หลักของหมู่บ้านมาจากอาชีพเกษตรกรรม ส่วนรายได้รองคือรายได้จากการท่องเที่ยว การจัดการของหมู่บ้านช้างใหญ่มีความเกี่ยวข้องอย่างใกล้ชิดกับตลาดการท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรมแต่ยังคงขาดการมีส่วนร่วมของชาวบ้าน จากการวิเคราะห์อัตลักษณ์ด้านขนบธรรมเนียมและวัฒนธรรม พบว่า เกี่ยวข้องกับความเชื่อทางศาสนาไต มีภาษาและอักษรไตเป็นของตนเอง ส่วนศิลปะและหัตถกรรมพื้นบ้านที่โดดเด่น ได้แก่ ระบำนกยูง การกลั่นเหล้า ผ้าทอไตและเครื่องปั้นดินเผาไต เมื่อนำข้อมูลมาประยุกต์ใช้ร่วมกับทฤษฎี C-K และการศึกษานอกระบบจึงทำให้เกิดเป็นหนังสือสื่อการสอนที่มีจุดเด่นคือการใช้ภาษาที่เรียบง่าย ชัดเจนและเนื้อหาเข้าใจง่าย จากการทดลองสอนชาวบ้าน พบว่า ช่วยพัฒนาทักษะด้านการออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์การท่องเที่ยวและวัฒนธรรม พัฒนาคุณภาพชีวิตจากการจำหน่ายผลิตภัณฑ์และสืบทอดวัฒนธรรมของตนเองได้ดียิ่งขึ้นth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Burapha University
dc.subject: อัตลักษณ์วัฒนธรรมth
dc.subject: ชนกลุ่มน้อยชนเผ่าไตสิบสองปันนาth
dc.subject: การจัดการสืบทอดth
dc.subject: ผลิตภัณฑ์วัฒนธรรมสร้างสรรค์th
dc.subject: Cultural identityen
dc.subject: Dai Ethnic Group in Xishuangbannaen
dc.subject: Heritage managementen
dc.subject: Creative cultural productsen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Arts, entertainment and recreationen
dc.subject.classification: Fine artsen
dc.title: CULTURAL IDENTITY OF THE TAI ETHNIC GROUP IN XISHUANGBANNA: THE HERITAGE MANAGEMENT AND CREATIVE CULTURE PRODUCT DESIGN OF MANZHANG VILLAGE COMMUNITYen
dc.title: อัตลักษณ์วัฒนธรรมชนกลุ่มน้อยชนเผ่าไต สิบสองปันนา : การจัดการสืบทอดและออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์วัฒนธรรมสร้างสรรค์ของชุมชนหมู่บ้านช้างใหญ่th
dc.type: DISSERTATIONen
dc.type: ดุษฎีนิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: PORADEE PANTHUPAKORNen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ภรดี พันธุภากรth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorporadee@buu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorporadee@buu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: Doctor Degree of Philosophy (Ph.D.)en
dc.description.degreename: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Doctoral Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาเอกth
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth