http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1404Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Li Li | en |
| dc.contributor | LI LI | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | PORADEE PANTHUPAKORN | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ภรดี พันธุภากร | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2025 | |
| dc.date.issued | 11/4/2025 | |
| dc.description.abstract | THE WAY OF CULTURAL HERITAGE INTEGRATION: THE CREATION OF MIXED MEDIA ART FROM AESTHETIC ELEMENTS AND CULTURAL MEANINGS OF JIANSHUIZITAO AND HUAYAOYI EMBROIDERY ART, The research demonstrated the cultural heritage, JianshuiZitao in Jianshui and Huayao Yi Embroidery Art in Shiping, Yunnan. The aesthetic elements and cultural significance of Zitao and Huayao Yi Embroidery were analyzed, including shape, texture, pattern and color, were summarized. The combinations of the aesthetic elements and cultural significance of JianshuiZitao, Huayao Yi Embroidery, and mixed media art were designed and created. Literature research method, field investigation method, creative design method and analytical research method were applied to the study. The research found that JianshuiZitao, as a specialty in Jianshui, has a long history. It is an intangible cultural heritage with Han elements as the main feature which uses five-color pottery clay such as red, purple, white, green and yellow as the raw materials. In addition, it is made into Zitao products through mud making, wheel throwing, carving and filling, firing, unglazed polishing and other processes. Shiping Huayao Yi Embroidery is an intangible cultural heritage of the Huayao Yi in Shiping, Yunnan. The patterns and colors of Huayao Yi embroidery are the record of nature by the Huayao Yi people, and are mostly used in the clothing of the Huayao Yi people. The analysis revealed that the aesthetic elements of JianshuiZitao and Huayao Yi Embroidery included pot shape, color, pattern, texture, technique and cultural significance. The aesthetic elements and cultural significance of Jianshui Zitao and Huayao Yi embroidery were analyzed, and the mixed media art method was used to integrate and create artistic works. Three series of works : Pouring Flower Tea, Zi Yao Yi and Yi Embroidered Teapot were produced, showed the combination of the two in a flat form, and emphasized the decorativeness of the elements. The three-dimensional tea set was displayed, emphasized the functionality of the JianshuiZitao pot and the combinations of the three-material media: pottery, cloth and embroidery. Pottery shapes the form, and needle thread embroidery creates imagination. Moreover, inheritance and development are the accumulation and the creation of the work. The innovation makes the intangible cultural heritage finally reborn. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัย เรื่อง วิถีแห่งการผสมผสานมรดกวัฒนธรรม : การสร้างสรรค์ศิลปะสื่อผสมจากองค์ประกอบสุนทรียภาพและความหมายทางวัฒนธรรมของเครื่องปั้นดินเผาจื่อเถาและศิลปะผ้าปักฮวาเยาอี๋ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษามรดกทางวัฒนธรรม เครื่องปั้นดินเผาจื่อเถาอำเภอเจี้ยนสุ่ยและศิลปะผ้าปักฮวาเยาอี๋อำเภอสือผิง มณฑลยูนนาน วิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบทางสุนทรียภาพและความหมายทางวัฒนธรรมของเครื่องปั้นดินเผาจื่อเถาและผ้าปักฮวาเยาอี๋ ได้แก่ รูปทรง พื้นผิว ลวดลาย และสีสัน ตลอดจนการผสมผสานระหว่างองค์ประกอบทางสุนทรียภาพและความหมายทางวัฒนธรรมของเครื่องปั้นดินเผาจื่อเถาอำเภอเจี้ยนสุ่ยและผ้าปักฮวาเยาอี๋เพื่อการออกแบบและสร้างสรรค์ศิลปะสื่อผสมโดยใช้วิธีการวิจัยเอกสาร การสำรวจภาคสนาม การออกแบบเชิงสร้างสรรค์และการวิจัยเชิงวิเคราะห์ จากการวิจัย พบว่า เครื่องปั้นดินเผาจื่อเถาเป็นเอกลักษณ์เฉพาะของอำเภอเจี้ยนสุ่ย มีประวัติศาสตร์ยาวนาน เป็นมรดกทางวัฒนธรรมที่จับต้องไม่ได้ที่มีองค์ประกอบของชาวฮั่นเป็นหลักและมีวัตถุดิบหลักคือ ดินเผา 5 สี ได้แก่ แดง ม่วง ขาว เขียว และเหลือง วิธีทำผลิตภัณฑ์เครื่องปั้นดินเผาจื่อเถามีหลายขั้นตอน ได้แก่ การนวดดิน การปั้นขึ้นรูป การแกะสลัก การเติมดินสี การเผา การขัดแบบไม่เคลือบ เป็นต้น ส่วนผ้าปักฮวาเยาอี๋เป็นมรดกทางวัฒนธรรมที่จับต้องไม่ได้ของชนเผ่าฮวาเยาอี๋ อำเภอสือผิง มณฑลยูนนาน ลวดลายและสีสันของผ้าปักฮวาเยาอี๋คือการบันทึกเกี่ยวกับสภาพแวดล้อมทางธรรมชาติของชนเผ่าฮวาเยาอี๋และส่วนใหญ่นิยมใช้กับเครื่องแต่งกายของชนเผ่าฮวาเยาอี๋ จากการวิเคราะห์ทำให้ค้นพบองค์ประกอบทางสุนทรียภาพของเครื่องปั้นดินเผาจื่อเถาและผ้าปักฮวาเยาอี๋ ประกอบด้วย รูปทรงกาน้ำชา สีสัน ลวดลาย เนื้อสัมผัส เทคนิค และความหมายทางวัฒนธรรม เมื่อนำองค์ประกอบทางสุนทรียภาพและความหมายทางวัฒนธรรมมาผสมผสานร่วมกับวิธีการสร้างสรรค์ศิลปะสื่อผสมจึงได้ออกมาเป็นผลงาน 3 ชุด ได้แก่ รินชาดอกไม้ จื่อเยาอี๋และกาน้ำชาผ้าปักอี๋ ประกอบด้วย ผลงานสองมิติที่เน้นลักษณะการตกแต่งองค์ประกอบและผลงานชุดน้ำชาสามมิติที่เน้นย้ำด้านการใช้งานเครื่องปั้นดินเผาจื่อเถา การผสมผสานระหว่างสื่อ 3 วัสดุ ได้แก่ เครื่องปั้นดินเผา ผ้า และการปักผ้า ตลอดจนรูปร่างของเครื่องปั้นดินเผาและจินตนาการในการปักผ้า คือวิธีการสำคัญในการสืบทอด การพัฒนา การสั่งสมความรู้และการสร้างสรรค์ผลงาน ทั้งนี้ การสร้างสรรค์ใหม่ในครั้งนี้ยังมีส่วนช่วยให้มรดกทางวัฒนธรรมที่จับต้องไม่ได้ได้มีชีวิตใหม่ขึ้นอีกครั้ง | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | วิถีแห่งการผสมผสานมรดกทางวัฒนธรรม | th |
| dc.subject | เครื่องปั้นดินเผาจื่อเถา | th |
| dc.subject | ศิลปะผ้าปักฮวาเยาอี๋ | th |
| dc.subject | องค์ประกอบสุนทรียภาพและความหมายทางวัฒนธรรม | th |
| dc.subject | ศิลปะสื่อผสม | th |
| dc.subject | The way of Cultural heritage integration | en |
| dc.subject | Zitao Pottery | en |
| dc.subject | Huayao Yi Embroidery Art | en |
| dc.subject | Aesthetics Element and Cultural connotation | en |
| dc.subject | Mixed Media Art | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts, entertainment and recreation | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Fine arts | en |
| dc.title | THE WAY OF CULTURAL HERITAGE INTEGRATION: THE CREATION OF MIXED MEDIA ART FROM AESTHETIC ELEMENTS AND CULTURAL MEANINGS OF JIANSHUIZITAO AND HUAYAOYI EMBROIDERY ART | en |
| dc.title | วิถีแห่งการผสมผสานมรดกวัฒนธรรม: การสร้างสรรค์ศิลปะสื่อผสมจากองค์ประกอบสุนทรียภาพและความหมายทางวัฒนธรรมของเครื่องปั้นดินเผาจื่อเถาและศิลปะผ้าปักฮวาเยาอี๋ | th |
| dc.type | DISSERTATION | en |
| dc.type | ดุษฎีนิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | PORADEE PANTHUPAKORN | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ภรดี พันธุภากร | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | poradee@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | poradee@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.description.degreename | Doctor Degree of Philosophy (Ph.D.) | en |