http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1389| Title: | THE DEVELOPMENT OF BLENDED LEARNING SYSTEM TO STRENGTHEN
HIGH SCHOOL STUDENTS’ RESILIENCE การพัฒนาระบบการเรียนรู้แบบผสมผสานเพื่อเสริมสร้างพลังสุขภาพจิตสำหรับนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย |
| Authors: | Sasiwat Tantiboonyanont ศศิวัฒน์ ตันติบุญยานนท์ THANAWAT WANNAPRAPHA ธนะวัฒน์ วรรณประภา Burapha University THANAWAT WANNAPRAPHA ธนะวัฒน์ วรรณประภา thanawat@buu.ac.th thanawat@buu.ac.th |
| Keywords: | พลังสุขภาพจิต การเรียนรู้แบบผสมผสาน ทฤษฎีจิตวิทยาแบบพิจารณาเหตุผล อารมณ์ และพฤติกรรม RESILIENCE BLENDED LEARNING RATIONAL EMOTIVE BEHAVIOR THERAPY (REBT) |
| Issue Date: | 11 |
| Publisher: | Burapha University |
| Abstract: | This research is to 1) synthesize the elements of a blended learning system to strengthen resilience for high school students. 2) develop blended learning system to strengthen resilience for high school students. 3) experiment blended learning system to strengthen resilience for high school students and 4) evaluate opinions from students on blended learning system to strengthen resilience fot high school students. The sample group of this research is high school students of a large private school in Samut Prakan and there are 35 selected students by simple random sampling. The main instruments of this research consist of 1) blended learning system, 2) resilience assessment known as Resilience Scale (RS-48, 13-18 years) developedd by Department of Mental Health, 3) students' satisfaction assessment, and 4) a semi-structured interview. Blended learning system consists of online learning about resilience and how to strengthen it and face-to-face learning through group activities at school. Students have done Resilience Scale (RS – 48, 13 – 18 years) of Department of Mental Health before and after participating in the research project. Data analysis includs arithmetic mean (x̅), standard deviation (SD), and paired-sample t-test values.
The research results found that 1. The components of the blended learning system consist of 1) defining the objectives, 2) defining the content, 3) evaluating learners before learning, 4) grouping learners, 5) defining the learning activity set, 6) determining the learning proportion, 7) determining the online and face-to-face learning methods, 8) production and selection of learning media, 9) implementation, and 10) evaluation and analysis of feedback data.. 2. The development of blended learning system to strengthen high school students' resilience aims to “Coping, Adapting, Transforming (CAT Model)” by promoting four abilities: 1) the ability to monitor and control oneself 2) social abilities 3) the ability to solve problems and 4) the ability to set life goals. This blended learning system is developed to strengthen resilience by helping learners more aware of themselves, interacting constructively with friends and others, having a positive attitude about problems and solutions, and setting clear life goals, and consists of three attritbutes as "coping, adapting, transforming" which is an individual’s ability to cope with and recover from crisis. 3. The blended learning via both online and face-to-face systems to strengthen resilience resulted in learners’ resilience levels being significantly higher than before participation at a statistical level of 0.05. 4. Learners rated their satisfaction with the blended learning system to strengthen resilience for the learning process factor as the first rank (x̅ = 4.16, SD = 0.85), which is in the satisfactory range. The input factor was second (x̅ = 4.10, SD = 0.85), which is in the satisfactory range. The output factor was third (x̅ = 4.07, SD = 0.85), which is in the satisfactory range, respectively. การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) สังเคราะห์องค์ประกอบระบบการเรียนรู้แบบผสมผสานเพื่อเสริมสร้างพลังสุขภาพจิตสำหรับนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย 2) พัฒนาระบบการเรียนรู้แบบผสมผสานเพื่อเสริมสร้างพลังสุขภาพจิตสำหรับนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย 3) ทดลองใช้ระบบการเรียนรู้แบบผสมผสานเพื่อเสริมสร้างพลังสุขภาพจิตสำหรับนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย และ 4) ประเมินความพึงพอใจของผู้เรียนต่อระบบการเรียนรู้แบบผสมผสานเพื่อเสริมสร้างพลังสุขภาพจิตสำหรับนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย กลุ่มตัวอย่างของงานวิจัยนี้ เป็นนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายของโรงเรียนเอกชนขนาดใหญ่ในจังหวัดสมุทรปราการ เลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นการสุ่มอย่างง่าย จำนวน 35 คน สำหรับเครื่องมือการวิจัย ได้แก่ 1) ระบบการเรียนรู้แบบผสมผสาน 2) แบบประเมินพลังสุขภาพจิต 3) แบบประเมินความพึงพอใจ และ 4) แบบสัมภาษณ์กึ่งโครงสร้าง เป็นการศึกษาเนื้อหาความรู้เกี่ยวกับพลังสุขภาพจิตด้วยระบบออนไลน์และการทำกิจกรรมกลุ่มในสถานศึกษา โดยผู้เรียนจะได้ทำแบบประเมินพลังสุขภาพจิต Resilience Scale (RS – 48, 13 – 18 years) ของกรมสุขภาพจิต ทั้งก่อนและหลังเข้าร่วมโครงการวิจัย การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ การหาค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และค่า t-test แบบ paired-sample t-test ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. องค์ประกอบของระบบการเรียนรู้แบบผสมผสานจะประกอบด้วย 1) การกำหนดวัตถุประสงค์ 2) การกำหนดเนื้อหา 3) การประเมินผู้เรียนก่อนเรียน 4) การจัดกลุ่มผู้เรียน 5) การกำหนดชุดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ 6) การกำหนดสัดส่วนการเรียนรู้ 7) การกำหนดวิธีการเรียนรู้แบบออนไลน์และแบบเผชิญหน้า 8) การผลิตและเลือกสื่อเพื่อการเรียนรู้ 9) การนำไปใช้ และ 10) การประเมินและการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลย้อนกลับ 2. ระบบการเรียนรู้แบบผสมผสานเพื่อเสริมสร้างพลังสุขภาพจิตที่พัฒนาขึ้นนั้น มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ “ยอมรับ ปรับตัว เปลี่ยนแปลง (Coping Adapting Transforming: CAT Model)” ด้วยการส่งเสริมความสามารถ 4 ด้าน ได้แก่ 1) ความสามารถในการดูแลและควบคุมตัวเอง 2) ความสามารถทางสังคม 3) ความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหา และ 4) ความสามารถในการตั้งจุดมุ่งหมายในชีวิต ระบบการเรียนรู้แบบผสมผสานเพื่อเสริมสร้างพลังสุขภาพจิตนี้ ทำให้ผู้เรียนตระหนักรู้ในตัวเองดีขึ้น มีปฏิสัมพันธ์กับเพื่อน ๆ และคนรอบข้างอย่างสร้างสรรค์ มีเจตคติเชิงบวกเกี่ยวกับปัญหาและแนวทางการแก้ไข และมีการตั้งเป้าหมายชีวิตให้ชัดเจน นำไปสู่พฤติกรรมพึงประสงค์ คือ "ยอมรับ ปรับตัว เปลี่ยนแปลง" ในที่สุด 3. การเรียนรู้แบบผสมผสานผ่านระบบแบบออนไลน์และแบบเผชิญหน้าเพื่อเสริมสร้างพลังสุขภาพจิต ทำให้ระดับพลังสุขภาพจิตของผู้เรียนสูงกว่าก่อนการเข้าร่วมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 และ 4. ผู้เรียนได้ประเมินความพึงพอใจต่อระบบการเรียนรู้แบบผสมผสานเพื่อเสริมสร้างพลังสุขภาพจิตให้กับปัจจัยด้านกระบวนการเรียนรู้สูงเป็นลำดับแรก (x̅ = 4.16, SD = 0.85) อยู่ในเกณฑ์ความพึงพอใจมาก ส่วนด้านปัจจัยนำเข้าเป็นลำดับที่สอง (x̅ = 4.10, SD = 0.85) อยู่ในเกณฑ์ความพึงพอใจมาก และปัจจัยด้านผลลัพธ์เป็นลำดับที่สาม (x̅ = 4.07, SD = 0.85) อยู่ในเกณฑ์ความพึงพอใจมากตามลำดับ |
| URI: | http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1389 |