http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1387| Title: | THE EFFECTS OF USING LEARNING ACTIVITY PACKAGE BASED ON COMMUNICATIVE LANGUAGE TEACHING APPROACH WITH THE ROLE PLAY ACTIVITIES FOR THE DEVELOPMENT OF JAPANESE LEARNING ACHIEVEMENT AND SPEAKING ABILITY OF GRADE 9 STUDENTS ผลการใช้ชุดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ตามแนวการสอนภาษาเพื่อการสื่อสารร่วมกับกิจกรรมบทบาทสมมติที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนและความสามารถในการพูดภาษาญี่ปุ่นของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 |
| Authors: | Halutai Uwanawanit หฤทัย ยุวนะวณิช ROONGFA KITIYANUSAN รุ่งฟ้า กิติญาณุสันต์ Burapha University ROONGFA KITIYANUSAN รุ่งฟ้า กิติญาณุสันต์ roongfa@buu.ac.th roongfa@buu.ac.th |
| Keywords: | ชุดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ แนวการสอนภาษาเพื่อการสื่อสาร กิจกรรมบทบาทสมมติ ความสามารถในการพูดภาษาญี่ปุ่น LEARNING ACTIVITY PACKAGE COMMUNICATIVE LANGUAGE TEACHING APPROACH THE ROLE PLAY ACTIVITIES JAPANESE SPEAKING ABILITY |
| Issue Date: | 11 |
| Publisher: | Burapha University |
| Abstract: | The purposes of this research: 1) To develop an enlargement and find out efficiency learning activity package based on the communicative language teaching approach. This was done with the role play activities for grade 9 students based on the standard criteria 80/80. 2) To compare learning achievement before and after learning with activity package based on the communicative language teaching approach with the role play activities for the grade 9 students. 3) To study the Japanese speaking abilities of grade 9 students after learning by the activity package. This was based on the communicative language teaching approach with the role play activities with a 70 percent criterion. 4) To study satisfaction of students towards learning by using activity package based on communicative language teaching approach with the role play activities.
The research samples were 23 grade 9 students who studied in the academic year 2023, at Chonradsadornumrung school, Chonburi Rayong Secondary Education Service Area Office. They were randomly selected by using cluster random sampling. The research instruments consisted of the activity package based on communicative language teaching approach with the role play activities for the grade 9 students, 6 lesson plans, Japanese language achievement test, the measure of students Japanese speaking ability, and the satisfaction questionnaire about activity package based on communicative language teaching approach with the role play activities. The statistics used in this research were mean, standard deviation and t-test for dependent sample and t-test for one sample. The results of the study were:
1. Learning activity package based on communicative language teaching approach with the role play activities for the grade 9 students possessed the efficiency of 82.17/80.11. This was higher than the set 80/80 based on the standard criteria.
2. The grade 9 students’ posttest mean scores of learning achievement after learning with activity package based on communicative language teaching approach with the role play activities were statistically significantly higher than the pretest mean scores at the .05 level.
3.The Japanese speaking ability of the grade 9 students after learning with activity package based on communicative language teaching approach with the role play activities was statistically higher than the 70 percent criterion at the .05 level.
4. The satisfaction of the grade 9 students towards learning by using activity package based on communicative language teaching approach with the role play activities as a whole was at a high level. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อหาประสิทธิภาพของชุดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ตามแนวการสอนภาษาเพื่อการสื่อสารร่วมกับกิจกรรมบทบาทสมมติสำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ให้มีประสิทธิภาพตามเกณฑ์ 80/80 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนก่อนและหลังการเรียนด้วยชุดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ตามแนวการสอนภาษาเพื่อการสื่อสารร่วมกับกิจกรรมบทบาทสมมติ 3) เพื่อศึกษาความสามารถในการพูดภาษาญี่ปุ่นของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 หลังเรียนเทียบกับเกณฑ์ร้อยละ 70 และ 4) เพื่อศึกษาความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนที่มีต่อชุดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ตามแนวการสอนภาษาเพื่อการสื่อสารร่วมกับกิจกรรมบทบาทสมมติ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในงานวิจัยครั้งนี้ ได้แก่ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 จำนวน 23 คน โรงเรียนชลราษฎรอำรุง ปีการศึกษา 2566 ซึ่งได้มาจากการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบแบ่งกลุ่ม (Cluster Random Sampling) เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยในครั้งนี้ประกอบด้วย ชุดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ตามแนวการสอนภาษาเพื่อการสื่อสารร่วมกับกิจกรรมบทบาทสมมติสำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้รายวิชาภาษาญี่ปุ่นระดับต้น แบบทดสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน แบบประเมินความสามารถในการพูดภาษาญี่ปุ่น และแบบสอบถามความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนที่มีต่อการจัดกิจกรรมด้วยชุดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ตามแนวการสอนภาษาเพื่อการสื่อสารร่วมกับกิจกรรมบทบาทสมมติ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิจัยข้อมูลได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ทดสอบค่าที แบบ Dependent sample และการทดสอบค่าทีแบบ One sample ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ชุดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ตามแนวการสอนภาษาเพื่อการสื่อสารร่วมกับกิจกรรมบทบาทสมมติสำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 มีประสิทธิภาพเท่ากับ 82.17/80.11 ซึ่งสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ 80/80 ที่ตั้งไว้ 2. ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 หลังจากได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยชุดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ตามแนวการสอนภาษาเพื่อการสื่อสารร่วมกับกิจกรรมบทบาทสมมติมีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. ความสามารถในการพูดภาษาญี่ปุ่นของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 หลังจากได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยชุดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ตามแนวการสอนภาษาเพื่อการสื่อสารร่วมกับกิจกรรมบทบาทสมมติสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ร้อยละ 70 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 4. ความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ที่มีต่อชุดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ตามแนวการสอนภาษาเพื่อการสื่อสารร่วมกับกิจกรรมบทบาทสมมติในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก |
| URI: | http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1387 |