http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1386Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Songphon Wongphraram | en |
| dc.contributor | ทรงพล วงศ์พระราม | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | SUMETH NGAMKANOK | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | สุเมธ งามกนก | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2025 | |
| dc.date.issued | 11/4/2025 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of the research were to study, compare, and collect suggestions on transcendental leadership of school administrators in Chonburi under the secondary educational service area office Chonburi Rayong classified by educational backgrounds, school size, work experience, and academic position. The sample group was 340 teachers in Chonburi under the secondary educational service area office Chonburi Rayong and determined by the stratified random sampling method using the size of the educational institution as a criterion. The research tool was a 5-level rating scale questionnaire with a power of discrimination between .95-.96 and a reliability value of .96. The statistics used in data analysis were mean, skewness, standard deviation, t-test, one-way ANOVA, Least Significant Difference (LSD) method, and content analysis. The research results were as follows: 1) the level of transcendental leadership of school administrators in Chonburi under the secondary educational service area office Chonburi Rayong in overall and each aspect was at a high level. 2) the comparison of transcendental leadership of school administrators in Chonburi under the secondary educational service area office Chonburi Rayong classified by education backgrounds , school size, work experience, and academic position with the variables of different educational backgrounds found that in overall and each aspect, they were not different, with the variables based on different school size, it was found that they were not different in overall; however, it was found that they were significantly different at the .05 level in 3 aspects, namely spirituality of leader, servant, and competency of leader, with the variables based on different work experience, it was found that they were not different in overall. while considering each aspect, they were significantly different at the .05 level in 1 aspect, namely competency of leader, and with the variables based on different academic position, it was found that they were not different in overall, but while considering each aspect, they were significantly different at the .05 level in 1 aspect, namely competency of leader. 3) guidelines for promoting transcendental leadership of school administrators in Chonburi under the secondary educational service area office Chonburi Rayong were composed of these important issues as follow: school administrators should develop leadership skills, reflect on their work results from real-life situations, fully dedicate themselves to their duties without being concerned about exhaustion, appropriately express themselves with the decent behavior in every aspect, integrate the principles of sufficiency economy into school management, set the mutual target goals between leaders and subordinates, collect comprehensive data to use as strategic tools for solving problems, prioritize the needs of subordinates, encourage and support subordinates to solve problems independently by creating a flexible organizational structure that decentralizes authority to subordinates, possess the ability to lead themselves and others, promote the development of strategic plans corresponding to the vision of the school, focus on work success, be ready to make improvements along with correcting mistakes, foster the culture of participation, offer advice to their subordinates, and be able to lead the school to achieve its mutual future goals. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาค้นคว้าในครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัยเพื่อศึกษา เปรียบเทียบ และรวบรวมข้อเสนอแนะภาวะผู้นำแบบเหนือชั้นของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา ในจังหวัดชลบุรี สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาชลบุรี ระยอง จำแนกตามวุฒิการศึกษา ขนาดของโรงเรียน ประสบการณ์ในการทำงาน และตำแหน่งทางวิชาการ โดยกลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ ครู ในจังหวัดชลบุรี สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาชลบุรี ระยอง จำนวน 340 คน ใช้วิธีการสุ่มแบบแบ่งชั้น (Stratified random sampling) โดยการใช้ขนาดของโรงเรียนเป็นเกณฑ์ เครื่องมือที่ใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นแบบมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า (Rating scale) 5 ระดับ มีค่าอำนาจจำแนกรายข้อระหว่าง .95-.96 มีค่าความเชื่อมั่นเท่ากับ .96 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ค่าเฉลี่ย (Mean) ค่าความเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (SD) การทดสอบค่าที (t-test) การทดสอบความแปรปวนทางเดียว (One-way ANOVA) การเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างรายคู่ด้วยวิธีของ Least Significant Difference (LSD) และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา (Content Analysis) ผลวิจัยพบว่า 1) ระดับภาวะผู้นำแบบเหนือชั้นของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา ในจังหวัดชลบุรี สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาชลบุรี ระยอง โดยรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก 2) เปรียบเทียบภาวะผู้นำแบบเหนือชั้นของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา ในจังหวัดชลบุรี สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาชลบุรี ระยอง จำแนกตามวุฒิการศึกษา ขนาดของโรงเรียน ประสบการณ์ในการทำงาน และตำแหน่งทางวิชาการ ตัวแปรตามวุฒิการศึกษาต่างกัน พบว่า โดยภาพรวมและรายด้านไม่แตกต่างกัน ตัวแปรตามขนาดของโรงเรียนต่างกัน พบว่า โดยภาพรวมไม่แตกต่างกัน และเมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน พบว่า แตกต่างกัน 3 ด้าน ได้แก่ 1) ด้านจิตวิญญาณความเป็นผู้นำ 2) ด้านการใฝ่บริการ และ 3) ด้านสมรรถนะของผู้นํา มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ตัวแปรตามประสบการณ์ในการทำงานต่างกัน พบว่า โดยภาพรวมไม่แตกต่างกัน เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน พบว่า แตกต่างกัน 1 ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านสมรรถนะของผู้นํา มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ตัวแปรตามตำแหน่งทางวิชาการต่างกัน พบว่า โดยภาพรวมไม่แตกต่างกัน เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน พบว่า แตกต่างกัน 1 ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านสมรรถนะของผู้นํา มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3) แนวทางการส่งเสริมภาวะผู้นำแบบเหนือชั้นของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา ในจังหวัดชลบุรี สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาชลบุรี ระยอง มีประเด็นสำคัญ ได้แก่ ผู้บริหารควรพัฒนาทักษะความเป็นผู้นำ มีการสะท้อนผลการทำงานจากสถานการณ์จริง อุทิศตนการทำงานในหน้าที่อย่างเต็มความสามารถ ไม่เห็นแก่ความเหน็ดเหนื่อยในการปฏิบัติหน้าที่ แสดงออกถึงการประพฤติปฏิบัติตนที่ดีงามในด้านต่างๆ น้อมนำหลักการปรัชญาเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงมาบูรณาการในการบริหารจัดการในสถานศึกษา มีการกำหนดจุดหมายปลายทางการร่วมกันระหว่างผู้นำและผู้ใต้บังคับบัญชา จัดเก็บข้อมูลต่างๆ อย่างรอบด้าน เพื่อให้เป็นเครื่องมือเชิงกลยุทธ์ ในการแก้ไขปัญหาต่างๆ ให้ความสำคัญของผู้ใต้บังคับบัญชา ส่งเสริมสนับสนุนให้ผู้ใต้บังคับบัญชาสามารถแก้ไขปัญหาด้วยตนเองได้ โดยการจัดโครงสร้างองค์กรที่ยืดหยุ่นและกระจายอำนาจให้กับผู้ใต้บังคับบัญชา มีความสามารถในการนำตนเองและนำผู้อื่น ส่งเสริมการการจัดทำแผนกลยุทธ์ที่สอดคล้องกับวิสัยทัศน์ของสถานศึกษา มุ่งความสำเร็จของงานและพร้อมปรับปรุงแก้ไขข้อผิดพลาด สร้างค่านิยมการมีส่วนร่วม ให้คำปรึกษาแก่ผู้ใต้บังคับบัญชา และสามารถนําสถานศึกษาให้บรรลุเป้าหมายในอนาคตร่วมกัน | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | ภาวะผู้นำแบบเหนือชั้น | th |
| dc.subject | แนวทางการส่งเสริมภาวะผู้นำแบบเหนือชั้น | th |
| dc.subject | ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา | th |
| dc.subject | Transcendental leadership | en |
| dc.subject | Guidelines for Promoting Transcendental leadership | en |
| dc.subject | School administrators | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
| dc.title | THE TRANSCENDENTAL LEADERSHIP OF SCHOOL ADMINISTRATORS IN CHONBURI PROVINCE UNDER THE SECONDARY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE AREA OFFICE CHONBURI RAYONG | en |
| dc.title | ภาวะผู้นำแบบเหนือชั้นของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาในจังหวัดชลบุรี สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาชลบุรี ระยอง | th |
| dc.type | INDEPENDENT STUDY | en |
| dc.type | งานนิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | SUMETH NGAMKANOK | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | สุเมธ งามกนก | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | sumetn@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | sumetn@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master Degree of Education (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |