http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1377Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Pornchanan Rattanathammakorn | en |
| dc.contributor | พรชนัน รัตนะธรรมมากร | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | SITTI BUATHONG | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | สิทธิ บัวทอง | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2025 | |
| dc.date.issued | 11/4/2025 | |
| dc.description.abstract | In this work, we constructed an external cavity diode laser (ECDL) was created from an inexpensive laser diode with a laser wavelength of about 483 nm using a cateye configuration and an interference filter. The properties of this laser will be checked for accuracy by experiments involving absorption of the external cavity diode laser with a laser wavelength of about 483 nm and learn the possibility of this laser in creating Rydberg atoms of rubidium atoms. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | ในงานวิจัยนี้ได้ทำการสร้างเลเซอร์ชนิดโพรงภายนอก จากเลเซอร์ไดโอดราคาไม่แพงที่ให้ความยาวคลื่นเลเซอร์ที่ประมาณ 483 nm โดยใช้การประกอบอุปกรณ์เชิงแสงแบบตาแมวและฟิลเตอร์กรองแสงแบบแทรกสอด โดยคุณสมบัติของเลเซอร์ชุดนี้จะตรวจสอบความแม่นยำด้วยการทดลองที่เกี่ยวกับระบบการดูดกลืนของเลเซอร์ชนิดโพรงภายนอกที่มีความยาวคลื่นเลเซอร์ที่ประมาณ 483 nm และศึกษาความเป็นไปได้ของเลเซอร์ชุดนี้ในการสร้างอะตอมริดเบิร์กของอะตอมรูบิเดียม | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | อะตอมริดเบิร์ก | th |
| dc.subject | เลเซอร์ชนิดโพรงภายนอก | th |
| dc.subject | อุปกรณ์เชิงแสงแบบตาแมว | th |
| dc.subject | ฟิลเตอร์กรองแสงแบบแทรกสอด | th |
| dc.subject | ระบบดูดกลืนพลังงานของธาตุรูบิเดียม | th |
| dc.subject | External cavity diode laser | en |
| dc.subject | Cateye configuration | en |
| dc.subject | Interference filter | en |
| dc.subject | Absorption spectroscopy | en |
| dc.subject | Rydberg atoms | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Physics and Astronomy | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Professional, scientific and technical activities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Physics | en |
| dc.title | Laser and optical systems for production of rubidium Rydberg atoms | en |
| dc.title | ระบบเลเซอร์และระบบเชิงแสงสำหรับการสร้างอะตอมริดเบิร์กของธาตุรูบิเดียม | th |
| dc.type | THESIS | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | SITTI BUATHONG | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | สิทธิ บัวทอง | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | sitti.bu@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | sitti.bu@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master Degree of Science (M.Sc.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |