http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1366Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Shifeng Li | en |
| dc.contributor | SHIFENG LI | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | BUNCHOO BUNLIKHITSIRI | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | บุญชู บุญลิขิตศิริ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2024 | |
| dc.date.issued | 8/11/2024 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The research on The Identity and Value of Huai'an's Environmental Sculptures: Cultural Management with Digital Metaverse uses document research, field research and interdisciplinary research methods, to study the historical and cultural background of Huai'an City and analyze the artistic identity of Huai'an's environmental sculptures using documentary research. And uses field research to explore environmental sculptures in the area by collecting information from tourists using questionnaires and conducted interviews with experts in government administrative agencies, sculpture art Environmental design and metaverse technology. Exploring how the digital metaverse can be applied in art management. and led the design of the environmental sculpture management plan of Huai'an City using the digital metaverse system. The research results found that Environmental Sculpture of Huai'an City Demonstrate artistic value, cultural values, social value and aesthetic value with unique regional cultural characteristics. Innovative characteristics and ecological characteristics which is the identity and value of Muang Lottery environmental sculpture that leads to cultural management with a digital metaverse system. According to research, the cultural content of environmental sculptures in Huai An is quite rich. The materials are diverse. and the aesthetic value of art is better Due to lack of long-term maintenance The surface of some sculptures is therefore damaged and dirty. To enhance the dissemination and cultural management of environmental sculpture in Huai'an City. This research introduces a digital metaverse system. and combine traditional culture management to carry out digital cultural management of environmental sculpture in Huai'an City. For this reason, this research uses questionnaire survey method to conduct on-site questionnaires with 100 people of different genders. Different ages, occupations, and academic qualifications and interviewed 7 experts in various fields. Most people say that the dissemination of cultural values of environmental sculpture is not strong. Daily maintenance is not enough. And they can embrace digital metaverse management. Therefore, this research combined with the current situation of environmental sculpture management in Huai'an City selected three representative environmental sculptures. "Rail Tai Ma North", "Lao Zi" and "Sai Yu" to create a digital metaverse space. This study designed a social questionnaire and administered it on-site to 100 people of different genders, ages, occupations and academic qualifications. The content of the questionnaire was divided into Divided into two parts, the first part (1)-(4) is the basic information of the respondents. The second part (5)-(13) is a survey of information on the status of environmental sculpture management in Huai An. The researcher analyzed the data through statistical data and completed social survey results. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | ด้วยการเร่งการขยายตัวของเมืองและการพัฒนาการก่อสร้างทางวัฒนธรรม บทบาทของศิลปะประติมากรรมสิ่งแวดล้อมและวัฒนธรรมในวัฒนธรรมเมืองจึงมีความโดดเด่นมากขึ้น อย่างไรก็ตาม ความหมายแฝงทางวัฒนธรรมของประติมากรรมสิ่งแวดล้อมค่อนข้างน้อยในที่สาธารณะ งานวิจัยเรื่องอัตลักษณ์และคุณค่าประติมากรรมสิ่งแวดล้อมของเมืองหวยอัน : การจัดการวัฒนธรรมด้วยระบบดิจิทัลเมตาเวิร์ส ใช้วิธีการวิจัยเอกสาร การวิจัยภาคสนาม และการวิจัยแบบสหวิทยาการ โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาภูมิหลังทางประวัติศาสตร์และวัฒนธรรมเมืองหวยอัน ตลอดจนวิเคราะห์อัตลักษณ์ทางศิลปะของประติมากรรมสิ่งแวดล้อมของเมืองหวยอันด้วยวิธีการวิจัยทางเอกสาร จากนั้นจึงลงพื้นที่ภาคสนามที่เมืองหวยอัน เพื่อสำรวจประติมากรรมสิ่งแวดล้อมในพื้นที่ เก็บข้อมูลจากนักท่องเที่ยวด้วยเแบบสอบถาม และดำเนินการสัมภาษณ์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านหน่วยงานบริหารของรัฐบาล ศิลปะประติมากรรม การออกแบบสิ่งแวดล้อมและเทคโนโลยีเมตาเวิร์ส สำรวจวิธีการประยุกต์ใช้ระบบดิจิทัลเมตาเวิร์สในการจัดการศิลปะ และนำดำเนินการออกแบบแผนการจัดการประติมากรรมสิ่งแวดล้อมของเมืองหวยอันด้วยระบบดิจิทัลเมตาเวิร์ส ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ประติมากรรมสิ่งแวดล้อมของเมืองหวยอัน แสดงให้เห็นถึงคุณค่าทางศิลปะ คุณค่าทางวัฒนธรรม คุณค่าทางสังคม และคุณค่าทางสุนทรียศาสตร์ด้วยลักษณะทางวัฒนธรรมระดับภูมิภาคที่เป็นเอกลักษณ์ ลักษณะที่เป็นนวัตกรรม และลักษณะทางนิเวศวิทยา ซึ่งเป็นอัตลักษณ์และคุณค่าของประติมากรรมสิ่งแวดล้อมเมืองหวยที่นำไปสู่การจัดการวัฒนธรรมด้วยระบบดิจิทัลเมตาเวิร์ส จากการวิจัยพบว่าเนื้อหาทางวัฒนธรรมของประติมากรรมสิ่งแวดล้อมในห้วยอันค่อนข้างอุดมสมบูรณ์ วัสดุมีความหลากหลาย และคุณค่าทางสุนทรียศาสตร์ทางศิลปะดีกว่า เนื่องจากการขาดการบํารุงรักษาในระยะยาว พื้นผิวของประติมากรรมบางชิ้นจึงเสียหายและสกปรก เพื่อเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการเผยแพร่และการจัดการวัฒนธรรมของประติมากรรมสิ่งแวดล้อมในเมืองห้วยอัน งานวิจัยนี้แนะนําระบบดิจิทัลเมตาเวิร์ส และรวมการจัดการวัฒนธรรมดั้งเดิมเพื่อดําเนินการจัดการวัฒนธรรมดิจิทัลของประติมากรรมสิ่งแวดล้อมในเมืองห้วยอัน ด้วยเหตุนี้ งานวิจัยนี้จึงใช้วิธีการสํารวจแบบสอบถามเพื่อดําเนินการแบบสอบถามในสถานที่กับบุคคล 100 คนที่มีเพศ อายุ อาชีพ และคุณสมบัติทางวิชาการที่แตกต่างกัน และสัมภาษณ์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญ 7 คนในสาขาต่างๆ คนส่วนใหญ่บอกว่าการเผยแพร่คุณค่าทางวัฒนธรรมของประติมากรรมสิ่งแวดล้อมนั้นไม่แข็งแกร่ง การบํารุงรักษารายวันไม่เพียงพอ และพวกเขาสามารถยอมรับการจัดการดิจิทัลเมตาเวิร์สได้ ดังนั้นงานวิจัยนี้รวมกับสถานการณ์ปัจจุบันของการจัดการประติมากรรมสิ่งแวดล้อมในเมืองห้วยอันจึงเลือกประติมากรรมสิ่งแวดล้อมที่เป็นตัวแทนสามอย่าง "เรือใต้ม้าเหนือ" "ล่าวจือ" และ "ไซอิ๋ว" เพื่อสร้างพื้นที่ดิจิทัลเมตาเวิร์ส การศึกษานี้ได้ออกแบบแบบสอบถามทางสังคมและดําเนินการแบบสอบถามในสถานที่สําหรับ 100 คนที่มีเพศ อายุ อาชีพ และคุณสมบัติทางวิชาการที่แตกต่างกัน เนื้อหาของแบบสอบถามแบ่งออกเป็นสองส่วน ส่วนแรก (1)-(4) เป็นข้อมูลพื้นฐานของผู้ตอบแบบสอบถาม ส่วนที่สอง (5)-(13)เป็นการสํารวจข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับสถานะการจัดการประติมากรรมสิ่งแวดล้อมในห้วยอัน ผู้วิจัยได้วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลผ่านข้อมูลทางสถิติและกรอกผลการสํารวจทางสังคม | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | ประติมากรรมสิ่งแวดล้อม | th |
| dc.subject | เมืองหวยอัน | th |
| dc.subject | ระบบดิจิทัลเมตาเวิร์ส | th |
| dc.subject | Environmental Sculptures | en |
| dc.subject | Huai'an | en |
| dc.subject | Digital Metaverse | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts, entertainment and recreation | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Fine arts | en |
| dc.title | Identity and Value of Huai'an's Environmental Sculptures: Cultural Management with Digital Metaverse | en |
| dc.title | อัตลักษณ์และคุณค่าประติมากรรมสิ่งแวดล้อมของเมืองหวยอัน : การจัดการวัฒนธรรมด้วยระบบดิจิทัลเมตาเวิร์ส | th |
| dc.type | DISSERTATION | en |
| dc.type | ดุษฎีนิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | BUNCHOO BUNLIKHITSIRI | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | บุญชู บุญลิขิตศิริ | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | bunchoo@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | bunchoo@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.description.degreename | Doctor Degree of Philosophy (Ph.D.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Doctoral Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาเอก | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |