http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1365| Title: | CULTURAL CHARACTERISTICS OF BAOTOU CITY: PUBLIC ART DESIGN AND CULTURAL SPACE MANAGEMENT IN KUNDULUN DISTRICT อัตลักษณ์ทางวัฒนธรรมเมืองเปาโถว: การออกแบบศิลปะสาธารณะและการจัดการพื้นที่ทางวัฒนธรรมแหล่งคุนตูหลุน |
| Authors: | Xiaodong Jin XIAODONG JIN PUVASA RUANGCHEWIN ภูวษา เรืองชีวิน Burapha University PUVASA RUANGCHEWIN ภูวษา เรืองชีวิน puvasa@buu.ac.th puvasa@buu.ac.th |
| Keywords: | เมืองเปาโถว อัตลักษณ์ทางวัฒนธรรม ศิลปะสาธารณะ การจัดการพื้นที่ทางวัฒนธรรม Baotou Cultural Characteristics Public Art Cultural Space Management |
| Issue Date: | 11 |
| Publisher: | Burapha University |
| Abstract: | The research on Cultural Characteristics of Baotou City: Public Art Design and Cultural Space Management in Kundulun District aims to 1) study the historical development and characteristics of Baotou's art and culture; 2) analyze the identity, value, and meaning of Baotou's art and culture, and to integrate them into the concept of public art design to promote Baotou's image; and 3) design a series of 3D public artworks and a cultural space management plan for Kuntulun District, Baotou City, using document research, field research and interdisciplinary research methods in studying the local culture of Baotou, to change the direction of urban construction from urban expansion to quality development and promote cultural and spiritual identity through public art to the integration of local culture and design.
The research results showed that Baotou's culture has been positioned as a "steel city with a background of grassland culture". This identity can be used to disseminate the culture of the city by classifying cultural elements into symbols and applying them to the structure of the urban space through public art forms, enhancing the city's cultural identity and increasing its recognizability. The synthesis of the composition was carried out from two perspectives: color and material composition and shape composition. The cooling tower composition is one of the important and prominent structures of the steel mill, and the Mongolian horse is an important vehicle on the grassland. It is like the spirit of perseverance and hard work. And designed three sets of 3D public art installations in Kuntulun District cultural areas: “The origin of the steel city,” “At the top of the steel city,” and “Steel City Park” under the concept of “A city of steel and fields, The Arch-God of the Northern Border.” The “Cooling Tower” element is large, eye-catching and easily recognizable. Therefore, it is combined and conveys the meaning of “Prairie Horse” by conveying the shape of the Mongolian horse and merging it with the shape of the cooling tower. Therefore, it is a perfect combination of the elements of grassland culture and the elements that represent iron culture which reflecting the origins of the iron culture achievements of the Iron Culture and how the Iron Culture promotes its place of origin, to promote cultural and spiritual identity through public art towards the integration of local culture and design, enhance the city's cultural identity and increase its recognition.
Cultural management in public art spaces consists of three parts: Part one is the public art street tour management plan. The second part is the management plan for the exhibition space within the public art installation. And the third part is activity management. The public art series is one of the visiting points on Baotou's tourism route and a component for organizing cultural activities at important festivals, which will help to promote Baotou's local identity, Publicity of image leads to tourism promotion. งานวิจัยเรื่องอัตลักษณ์ทางวัฒนธรรมเมืองเปาโถว: การออกแบบศิลปะสาธารณะและการจัดการพื้นที่ทางวัฒนธรรมแหล่งคุนตูหลุน มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาพัฒนาการทางประวัติศาสตร์และลักษณะเฉพาะทางศิลปะและวัฒนธรรมของเมืองเปาโถว 2) วิเคราะห์อัตลักษณ์ คุณค่า และนัยยะทางศิลปะของวัฒนธรรมของเมืองเปาโถว บูรณาการสู่แนวคิดการออกแบบศิลปะสาธารณะเพื่อส่งเสริมภาพลักษณ์เมืองเปาโถว 3) ออกแบบชุดงานศิลปะสาธารณะ 3 มิติ และแผนการจัดการพื้นที่ทางวัฒนธรรมเขตคุนตูหลุน เมืองเปาโถวโดยใช้วิธีการวิจัยเอกสาร การวิจัยภาคสนาม และการวิจัยแบบสหวิทยาการ ในการศึกษาวัฒนธรรมท้องถิ่นของเมืองเปาโถว เปลี่ยนแนวทางการสร้างเมืองจากการขยายขนาดของเมืองสู่การพัฒนาคุณภาพ ส่งเสริมอัตลักษณ์ทางวัฒนธรรมและจิตวิญญาณผ่านงานศิลปะสาธารณะสู่การบูรณาการวัฒนธรรมท้องถิ่นกับการออกแบบและการจัดการพื้นที่ทางวัฒนธรรมเขตคุนตูหลุน เมืองเปาโถว ผลการวิจัย พบว่าวัฒนธรรมเมืองเปาโถวถูกจัดวางสถานะเป็น “เมืองแห่งเหล็กกล้าที่มีภูมิหลังเป็นวัฒนธรรมทุ่งหญ้า” อัตลักษณ์นี้สามารถใช้ในการเผยแพร่วัฒนธรรมของเมือง ด้วยการจำแนกองค์ประกอบทางวัฒนธรรมแปลงเป็นสัญญะ และนำมาประยุกต์ใช้ในโครงสร้างของพื้นที่เมืองผ่านรูปแบบศิลปะสาธารณะ ในการสังเคราะห์องค์ประกอบได้ดำเนินการจากสองแง่มุม คือ องค์ประกอบสีและวัสดุ กับองค์ประกอบรูปทรง ด้วยองค์ประกอบหอหล่อเย็น หนึ่งในโครงสร้างที่สำคัญและโดดเด่นของโรงงานผลิตเหล็ก และม้ามองโกลเป็นพาหนะที่สำคัญในทุ่งหญ้า เปรียบเสมือนจิตวิญญาณของความมานะและเพียรพยายาม และทำการออกแบบชุดงานศิลปะสาธารณะ 3 มิติในพื้นที่ทางวัฒนธรรมเขตคุณตูหลุนจำนวนสามชุดได้แก่ “ต้นกำเนิดเมืองเหล็กกล้า” “ณ ยอดเมืองเหล็กกล้า” และ “สวนเมืองเหล็กกล้า”ภายใต้แนวคิด “เมืองแห่งเหล็กกล้าและทุ่งหญ้า อาชาเทพแห่งชายแดนทางเหนือ” ด้วยการผสมผสานและถ่ายทอดความหมายของ “อาชาแห่งทุ่งหญ้า” โดยถ่ายทอดรูปทรงของม้ามองโกลหลอมรวมเข้ากับรูปทรงของหอหล่อเย็น เป็นการผสมผสานกันระหว่างองค์ประกอบของวัฒนธรรมทุ่งหญ้ากับองค์ประกอบที่เป็นสื่อแทนวัฒนธรรมเหล็กได้อย่างลงตัว สะท้อนถึงต้นกำเนิดวัฒนธรรมเหล็ก ผลสำเร็จของวัฒนธรรมเหล็ก และวิธีที่วัฒนธรรมเหล็กส่งเสริมถิ่นฐานแหล่งกำเนิด ส่งเสริมอัตลักษณ์ทางวัฒนธรรมและจิตวิญญาณผ่านงานศิลปะสาธารณะสู่การบูรณาการวัฒนธรรมท้องถิ่นกับการออกแบบ ยกระดับอัตลักษณ์วัฒนธรรมของเมืองและเพิ่มความเป็นที่จดจำของเมือง การจัดการวัฒนธรรมในพื้นที่งานศิลปะสาธารณะ ประกอบด้วยสามส่วน ได้แก่ ส่วนที่หนึ่งคือแผนการจัดการการเที่ยวชมถนนงานศิลปะสาธารณะ ส่วนที่สองคือแผนการจัดการพื้นที่จัดแสดงภายในงานศิลปะสาธารณะ และส่วนที่สามคือการจัดการกิจกรรม โดยชุดงานศิลปะสาธารณะเป็นหนึ่งในจุดเยี่ยมชมบนเส้นทางการท่องเที่ยวเมืองเปาโถวและองค์ประกอบสำหรับการจัดกิจกรรมทางวัฒนธรรมในงานเทศกาลสำคัญต่าง ๆ ซึ่งจะมีส่วนช่วยในการส่งเสริมอัตลักษณ์ท้องถิ่นของเมืองเปาโถว การเผยแพร่ภาพลักษณ์นำไปสู่การส่งเสริมการท่องเที่ยว |
| URI: | http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1365 |