http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/136| Title: | INFORMATION EXPOSURE BEHAVIOR AND SATISFACTION ON NETPRACHARAT PROJECT SERVICE AMONG PEOPLE IN NONSUNG DISTRICT NAKHONRATCHASIMA PROVINCE การเปิดรับข่าวสาร พฤติกรรมและความพึงพอใจต่อการใช้บริการโครงการเน็ตประชารัฐของประชาชน อำเภอโนนสูง จังหวัดนครราชสีมา |
| Authors: | Natpapha Nuchapat นัทปภา นุชาภัทร WORATHUM PONGSEECHOMPOO วรธรรม พงษ์สีชมพู Burapha University. Faculty of Humanities and Social Sciences |
| Keywords: | การเปิดรับข่าวสาร พฤติกรรมการใช้ ความพึงพอใจ เน็ตประชารัฐ INFORMATION EXPOSURE BEHAVIOR SATISFACTION NETPRACHARAT |
| Issue Date: | 18 |
| Publisher: | Burapha University |
| Abstract: | Information Exposure Behavior And Satisfaction on Netpracharat Project Service Among People in Nonsung District Nakhonratchasima Province. The objectives of the research are as follows: 1) To compare the exposure of the public internet project of the people of Non Sung District, Nakhon Ratchasima Province Classified by demographic characteristics. 2) To compare the behavior of using the service for civil public internet project of the people in Non Sung District, Nakhon Ratchasima Province Classified by demographic characteristics. 3) To compare the satisfaction with the use of the public internet service project of the people of Non Sung District, Nakhon Ratchasima Province. Classified by demographic characteristics. 4) To study the relationship between media exposure and service usage behavior of the civil public internet project of the people of Non Sung District, Nakhon Ratchasima Province. By using 400 people with multi-step sampling method, the tools used in the research were the questionnaires analyzed by using the SPSS statistics program, Pearson's correlation, coefficient analysis, and Chi-square value analysis.
The research found that However and occupations found different exposure to the public internet project at the statistical significance level of .01 ,The behavior of using the service of the public internet project on the average duration per week found that, Different marital status had the behavior of using the service of the civil public internet project on the average duration per time with statistically significant at .05 level. The age was negatively correlated with the behavior of using the internet civil service project in terms of time. On the average, at a statistical significance level of .01 Satisfaction with the use of the service of the Pracharat Internet Project found that, the demographic characteristics of sex, level of education, marital status, and different occupations were different in satisfaction with the use of the internet civil service project. Differences in income are different in satisfaction with the use of the civil service internet project at the statistical significance level of .05. Ages were negatively correlated with satisfaction with the use of the civil public internet project servicewith statistical significance at the level of .05. The relationship between information exposure and behavior of the netpracharat project found that News exposure by television media overview And radio media positively correlated with the behavior of using the public internet project on the average duration per time at statistical significance level Civil service project for the state in terms of average duration per week with statistical significance at .01 level
การศึกษาเรื่อง การเปิดรับข่าวสาร พฤติกรรมและความพึงพอใจต่อการใช้บริการโครงการเน็ตประชารัฐของประชาชนอำเภอโนนสูง จังหวัดนครราชสีมา มีวัตถุประสงค์ในการวิจัยดังนี้ 1) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบการเปิดรับข่าวสารโครงการเน็ตประชารัฐของประชาชน อำเภอโนนสูง จังหวัดนครราชสีมา จำแนกตามลักษณะประชากรศาสตร์ 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบพฤติกรรมการใช้บริการโครงการเน็ตประชารัฐของประชาชน อำเภอโนนสูง จังหวัดนครราชสีมา จำแนกตามลักษณะประชากรศาสตร์ 3) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความพึงพอใจต่อการใช้บริการโครงการเน็ตประชารัฐของประชาชนชน อำเภอโนนสูง จังหวัดนครราชสีมา จำแนกตามลักษณะประชากรศาสตร์ 4) เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการเปิดรับข่าวสารกับพฤติกรรมการใช้บริการโครงการเน็ตประชารัฐของประชาชน อำเภอโนนสูง จังหวัดนครราชสีมา กลุ่มตัวอย่างได้แก่ ประชาชนอำเภอโนนสูง จังหวัดนครราชสีมา จำนวน 400 คน ใช้วิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบหลายขั้นตอน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ แบบสอบถาม วิเคราะห์โดยใช้โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูปทางสถิติ SPSS สถิติที่ใช้ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย การทดสอบสมมติฐานด้วยค่าสถิติที การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว การวิเคราะห์ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน การวิเคราะห์ค่า ไค-สแควร์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า รายได้และอาชีพที่ต่างกันมีการเปิดรับข่าวสารโครงการเน็ตประชารัฐที่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 พฤติกรรมการใช้บริการโครงการเน็ตประชารัฐพบว่า สถานภาพสมรสที่ต่างกันมีพฤติกรรมการใช้บริการโครงการเน็ตประชารัฐด้านระยะเวลาโดยเฉลี่ยต่อครั้งอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และอายุมีความสัมพันธ์ทางลบกับพฤติกรรมการใช้บริการโครงการเน็ตประชารัฐด้านระยะเวลาโดยเฉลี่ยต่อครั้งอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 ความพึงพอใจต่อการใช้บริการโครงการเน็ตประชารัฐพบว่า รายได้ที่ต่างกันมีความพึงพอใจต่อการใช้บริการโครงการเน็ตประชารัฐที่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 อายุมีความสัมพันธ์ทางลบกับความพึงพอใจต่อการใช้บริการโครงการเน็ตประชารัฐอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการเปิดรับข่าวสารกับพฤติกรรมการใช้บริการโครงการเน็ตประชารัฐพบว่า การเปิดรับข่าวสารโดยภาพรวมสื่อโทรทัศน์ และสื่อวิทยุมีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับพฤติกรรมการใช้โครงการเน็ตประชารัฐด้านระยะเวลาโดยเฉลี่ยต่อครั้งอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 ส่วนการเปิดรับข่าวสารทางสื่ออินเทอร์เน็ตมีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับพฤติกรรมการใช้บริการโครงการเน็ตประชารัฐด้านระยะเวลาโดยเฉลี่ยต่อสัปดาห์อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 |
| Description: | Master of Communication Arts (M.Com.Arts) นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (นศ.ม.) |
| URI: | http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/136 |