Title: FACTORS AFFECTING ORGANIZATIONAL COMMITMENTOF GOVERNMENT PERSONNEL MINISTRY OF INTERIOR IN TRAT PROVINCE
ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อความผูกพันต่อองค์การของบุคลากรสังกัดกระทรวงมหาดไทยในจังหวัดตราด
Authors: Krittiphong Keskamol
กฤติพงศ์ เกษกมล
CHAKCHAI SUEPRASERTSITTHI
จักรชัย สื่อประเสริฐสิทธิ์
Burapha University
CHAKCHAI SUEPRASERTSITTHI
จักรชัย สื่อประเสริฐสิทธิ์
chakchai@buu.ac.th
chakchai@buu.ac.th
Keywords: ความผูกพันต่อองค์การ
กระทรวงมหาดไทย
จังหวัดตราด
Organizational Commitment
Ministry of Interior
Trat Province
Issue Date:  11
Publisher: Burapha University
Abstract: This research aimed to study the level of organizational commitment and factors affecting organizational commitment of personnel under the Ministry of Interior in Trat Province. The sample group in this research was personnel under the Ministry of Interior in Trat Province. The sample group in this research was 122 personnel under the Ministry of Interior in Trat Province. The tools used in this research are the questionnaire and the statistics used in data analysis consist of descriptive statistics (frequency, percentage, mean and standard deviation) and inferential statistics consist of Multiple Regression Analysis with Dummy Variable) The research results found that the level of organizational commitment of personnel under the Ministry of Interior in Trat Province was at a moderate level of organizational commitment, with an average of 3.27 (SD = 0.41). When considering each aspect, it was found that the affective commitment aspect was at a moderate level of organizational commitment, with an average of 3.38 (SD = 0.47), followed by the normative commitment aspect at a moderate level of organizational commitment, with an average of 3.37 (SD = 0.52), and the continuance commitment aspect at an average of 3.05 (SD = 0.81), respectively. The factors affecting the organizational commitment of personnel under the Ministry of Interior in Trat Province were work experience, which was statistically significant at a level of .01.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาระดับความผูกพันต่อองค์การ และปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อความผูกพันต่อองค์การของบุคลากรสังกัดกระทรวงมหาดไทยในจังหวัดตราด กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัยคือบุคลากรสังกัดกระทรวงมหาดไทยในจังหวัดตราด จำนวน 122 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ สถิติเชิงพรรณนา คือ ค่าความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติเชิงอนุมาน คือ การวิเคราะห์ถดถอยเชิงพหุแบบมีตัวแปรหุ่น (Multiple Regression Analysis with Dummy Variable) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ระดับความผูกพันต่อองค์การของบุคลากรสังกัดกระทรวงมหาดไทยในจังหวัดตราด โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับเห็นด้วยปานกลาง โดยมีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 3.27 (SD = 0.41) เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน พบว่า ด้านจิตใจ (Affective Commitment) อยู่ในระดับเห็นด้วยปานกลาง โดยมีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุดเท่ากับ 3.38 (SD = 0.47) รองลงมาคือ ด้านบรรทัดฐาน (Normative Commitment) อยู่ในระดับเห็นด้วยปานกลาง โดยมีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 3.37 (SD = 0.52) และด้านการคงอยู่กับองค์การ (Continuance Commitment) อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง โดยมีค่าเฉลี่ยต่ำที่สุดเท่ากับ 3.05 (SD = 0.81) ตามลำดับ ส่วนปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อความผูกพันต่อองค์การของบุคลากรสังกัดกระทรวงมหาดไทยในจังหวัดตราด ได้แก่ ประสบการณ์ทำงานมีผลต่อความผูกพันต่อองค์การของบุคลากรสังกัดกระทรวงมหาดไทยในจังหวัดตราด อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01
URI: http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1351