http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/134| Title: | IMPLEMENTATION OF MEDIATION OF DISPUTES OF DAMRONGDHAMA CENTER SRIRACHA DISTRICTCHONBURI PROVINCE การดําเนินงานการไกล่เกลี่ยของศูนย์ดํารงธรรมอําเภอศรีราชา จังหวัดชลบุรี |
| Authors: | Tamakorn Seehajan ธมกร ศรีหะจันทร์ CHITTAPOL CHAIMADAM ชิตพล ชัยมะดัน Burapha University. Graduate School of Public Administration |
| Keywords: | การไกล่เกลี่ย ข้อพิพาท ศูนย์ดำรงธรรม MEDIATION DISPUTE DAMRONGDHAMA |
| Issue Date: | 12 |
| Publisher: | Burapha University |
| Abstract: | The objectives of this research were; 1) to understand the process of dispute mediation of Damrongdhama Center from 2015-2017, and 2) to identify problems and difficulties involving the process of dispute mediation of Damrongdhama Center, Sriracha District.
The research methodology was a qualitative research conducted by tools of a structured interview with 17 key informants; data was collected and interpreted by the study topics. According to the study, it was found the followings: 1. Regarding the process inputs, it was found that the inputs are inappropriately managed and non-corresponding to the operations as there were limitations with respect to the insufficient number of personnel and equipment together with outdated technology. 2. Regarding the process of dispute mediation, it was found that Damrongdhama Center has an appropriate structure and authority; the roles and responsibilities was appropriately taken. There are 5 steps of dispute mediation in the Damrongdhama Center. 3. Regarding performance evaluation during 2015-2017, there were 756 cases undergoing dispute settlement; 738 cases, which accounts for 97.62%, were settled, and the litigants were satisfied with the operations of Damrongdhama Center, Sriracha Province. 4.egarding problems and difficulties involving the operations of dispute settlement done by Damrongdhama Center, it was found that there were 1) inadequate personnel 2) inadequate materials 3) a lack of personnel with legal experience, and 4) limited authority of Damrongdhama Center which are unable successfully settle the case due to legal restrictions in some cases, and 5) a lack of collaboration from litigants to proceed through the mediation process. งานวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อศึกษาการดำเนินงานการไกล่เกลี่ยข้อพิพาทของศูนย์ดำรงธรรมอำเภอศรีราชาระหว่างปี พ.ศ. 2558-2560 และ 2) เพื่อศึกษาปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการดำเนินงานการไกล่เกลี่ยข้อพิพาทของศูนย์ดำรงธรรมอำเภอศรีราชา เป็นงานวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพโดยศึกษาจากกลุ่มผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญ จำนวน 17 คน เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลใช้แบบสัมภาษณ์แบบมีโครงสร้าง และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลตามประเด็นเนื้อหา 1. การดำเนินงานการไกล่เกลี่ยข้อพิพาทของศูนย์ดำรงธรรมอำเภอศรีราชา จังหวัดชลบุรี พบว่า (1) ด้านปัจจัยนำเข้า มีการจัดการที่ยังไม่เหมาะสมและสอดคล้องกับการดำเนินงาน มีข้อจำกัดในการดำเนินงานที่เกิดจาก บุคลากร วัสดุ อุปกรณ์ เทคโนโลยีที่ยังไม่ทันสมัย มีไม่เพียงพอต่อการปฏิบัติงาน (2) ด้านกระบวนการดำเนินงานไกล่เกลี่ยพิพาท บทบาท หน้าที่ โครงสร้าง อำนาจ ของศูนย์ดำรงธรรมอำเภอในปัจจุบันนั้นมีความเหมาะสม โดยขั้นตอนการไกล่เกลี่ยข้อพิพาทของศูนย์ดำรงธรรมมีทั้งสิ้น 5 ขั้นตอน และ (3) ผลการดำเนินงานระหว่างปี พ.ศ. 2558-2560 พบว่ามีเรื่องเข้าสู่กระบวนการไกล่เกลี่ยข้อพิพาททางแพ่ง จำนวน 756 เรื่อง ดำเนินการแล้วเสร็จ จำนวน 738 คิดเป็นร้อยละ 97.62 โดยผู้เข้าสู่กระบวนการไกล่เกลี่ยมีความพึงพอใจต่อการดำเนินงานของศูนย์ดำรงธรรมอำเภอศรีราชา 2. ปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการดำเนินงานการไกล่เกลี่ยข้อพิพาทของศูนย์ดำรงธรรม พบว่า (1) บุคลากร ไม่เพียงพอ (2) วัสดุอุปกรณ์ไม่เพียงพอ และเทคโนโลยีไม่ทันสมัย (3) บุคลากรยังขาดความรู้และทักษะทางด้านของกฎหมาย (4) อำนาจของศูนย์ดำรงธรรมนั้นยังไม่สามารถจัดการปัญหาได้จนถึงที่สุด ยังมีข้อจำกัดในด้านกฎหมายในบางกรณี และ (5) คู่พิพาทไม่ให้ความร่วมมือในการเข้าสู่กระบวนการไกล่เกลี่ย |
| Description: | Master of Public Administration (M.P.A.) รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (รป.ม.) |
| URI: | http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/134 |