Title: HAPPINESS LEVEL EDUCATION FOR EMPLOYEES OF ANG SILA MUNICIPALITY
การศึกษาระดับความสุข ของพนักงานเทศบาลเมืองอ่างศิลา
Authors: Ruethaiphat Sinsuk
ฤทัยภัทร สินสุข
VICHIEN TANSIRIKONGKHON
วิเชียร ตันศิริคงคล
Burapha University
VICHIEN TANSIRIKONGKHON
วิเชียร ตันศิริคงคล
vichien@buu.ac.th
vichien@buu.ac.th
Keywords: การศึกษา, ระดับความสุข, พนักงาน, เทศบาลเมืองอ่างศิล
EDUCATION: HAPPINESS LEVEL: EMPLOYEES: ANG SILA MUNICIPALITY
Issue Date:  8
Publisher: Burapha University
Abstract: The research study on the happiness level of employees of Ang Sila Municipality aims to: 1. investigate the happiness level of employees of Ang Sila Municipality, 2. compare the happiness level of employees of Ang Sila Municipality according to personal factors, studying from 189 employees. The research tool used is a questionnaire developed from the self-administered happiness survey: HAPPINOMETER of the Health Promotion Foundation (Thai: สสส.). The research findings on the happiness level of employees of Ang Sila Municipality indicate that overall happiness is at a high level, consistent with the research of Suphanee Thanasombat (2565 BE) and with the research of Ratchada Hemphatiwi (2559 BE). The comparison of the happiness level of respondents classified by personal factors such as gender, age, marital status, education level, current living conditions, current employment status, length of service in the organization, and income revealed that respondents of different genders do not differ significantly in work happiness at a statistical significance level of 0.05, consistent with the research of Lalthrima Boonphim (2559 BE). Respondents of different ages showed significant differences in happiness at a statistical level of 0.05, consistent with the study of Watchara Narongrititdet (2560 BE). Respondents with different marital statuses showed significant differences in happiness at a statistical level of 0.05, consistent with Watchara Narongrititdet's study (2560 BE). Respondents with different education levels showed significant differences in happiness at a statistical level of 0.05, consistent with the study of Pridaporn Sutthiweatin (2562 BE). Respondents with different current living conditions showed no significant difference in overall work happiness at a statistical level of 0.05, consistent with the research of Uraiporn Siangla (2559 BE). Respondents with different current employment statuses showed significant differences in happiness at a statistical level of 0.05, consistent with Uraiporn Siangla's study (2559 BE). Respondents with varying lengths of service in the organization showed significant differences in happiness at a statistical level of 0.05, consistent with the research of Watchara Narongrititdet (2560 BE). Respondents with different monthly incomes exhibited significant differences in happiness at a statistical level of 0.05, consistent with the research of Watchara Narongrititdet (2560 BE)."
การศึกษาวิจัยเรื่อง การศึกษาระดับความสุข ของพนักงานเทศบาลเมืองอ่างศิลา มีวัตถุประสงค์ใน การวิจัย คือ 1. เพื่อศึกษาระดับความสุข ของพนักงานเทศบาลเมืองอ่างศิลา 2. เพื่อเปรียบเทียบระดับความสุขของพนักงานเทศบาลเมืองอ่างศิลา โดยจำแนกตามปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล โดยศึกษาจาก พนักงานเทศบาลเมืองอ่างศิลา จำนวน 189 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถามที่จัดทำขึ้นจากการประยุกต์แบบสำรวจความสุขด้วยตนเอง : HAPPINOMETER ของสำนักงานกองทุนสนับสนุนการสร้างเสริมสุขภาพ (สสส.)                                   ผลการศึกษาวิจัยเรื่องการศึกษาระดับความสุข ของพนักงานเทศบาลเมืองอ่างศิลา พบว่า โดยภาพรวม  อยู่ในระดับมาก สอดคล้องกับงานวิจัยของ สุภาณี ธนสมบัติ (2565) และสอดคล้องกับงานวิจัยของ รัชดา เหมปฐวี (2559) การเปรียบเทียบเปรียบเทียบระดับความสุข ของผู้ตอบแบบสอบถาม โดยจำแนกตามปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ได้แก่ เพศ อายุ สถานภาพการสมรส ระดับการศึกษา ลักษณะที่พักอาศัยในปัจจุบัน สถานภาพการทำงานในปัจจุบันระยะเวลาที่ปฏิบัติงานในหน่วยงาน รายได้ ผลการวิจัย พบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามจำแนกตามเพศที่ต่างกัน มีความสุขในการทำงานภาพรวม ไม่แตกต่างกัน ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 0.05 สอดคล้องกับงานวิจัยของ ลัลธริมา บุญพิมพ์ (2559) ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามที่มีอายุต่างกันมีความสุขแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสําคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 สอดคล้องกับงานวิจัยของ วัชระ ณรงค์ฤทธิเดช (2560) ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามมีสถานภาพต่างกันมีความสุขแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 สอดคล้องกับงานวิจัยของ วัชระ ณรงค์ฤทธิเดช (2560) ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามมีระดับการศึกษาต่างกันมีความสุขแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสําคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 สอดคล้องกับงานวิจัยของ ปรีดาภรณ์ ศุทธิเวทิน (2562) ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามที่มีลักษณะที่พักอาศัยในปัจจุบันต่างกันมีความสุขในการทำงานมีภาพรวม ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสําคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 สอดคล้องกับงานวิจัยของ อุไรพร เสียงล้า (2559) ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามมีสถานภาพการทำงานในปัจจุบัน ต่างกันมีความสุขแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 สอดคล้องกับงานวิจัยของ อุไรพร เสียงล้า (2559) ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามมีระยะเวลาที่ทำงานในหน่วยงานต่างกันมีความสุขแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 สอดคล้องกับงานวิจัย วัชระ ณรงค์ฤทธิเดช (2560) ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามมีรายได้ต่อเดือน ต่างกันมีความสุขแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 สอดคล้องกับงานวิจัยของ วัชระ ณรงค์ฤทธิเดช (2560)
URI: http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1346