Title: The Impacts of Industrial Estate Towards  community: A Case Study of Ban Bon Community Map Ta Phut Town Municipality
ผลกระทบของนิคมอุตสาหกรรมที่มีต่อชุมชน:กรณีศึกษาชุมชนบ้านบนเทศบาลเมืองมาบตาพุด
Authors: Chanuch Homhuan
ชนุตม์ หอมหวล
SUPRANEE THAMMAPITHAK
สุปราณี ธรรมพิทักษ์
Burapha University
SUPRANEE THAMMAPITHAK
สุปราณี ธรรมพิทักษ์
supraneet@buu.ac.th
supraneet@buu.ac.th
Keywords: ผลกระทบ/นิคมอุตสาหกรรม/ชุมชน
Impact/Industrial Estate/Community
Issue Date:  8
Publisher: Burapha University
Abstract: Research Study on the Impact of Industrial Estates on Communities:A Case Study of Ban Bon Community, Map Ta Phut Municipality The objectives of this study are: 1. To examine the impact of industrial estates on the community. 2. To compare the impact of industrial estates on the community based on personal factors. The sample group used in this research consists of 343 residents aged 18 and above living in the Ban Bon community, Map Ta Phut Municipality, selected through systematic random sampling. The data collection tool was a questionnaire on the perceived impact of industrial estates on the community, created by the researcher. The statistical methods used for data analysis included frequency, percentage, mean ( x̄ ), standard deviation (SD.), T-test, and one-way ANOVA. In cases where differences were found, pairwise comparisons were conducted using Scheffé's method, with the level of statistical significance set at 0.05. The research findings revealed that: 1. Overall, the impact of industrial estates on the community was at a high level ( x̄ = 2.71). Considering each aspect, the economic impact was the highest ( x̄ = 2.95), which was a positive impact, followed by the health impact ( x̄ = 2.82), social impact ( x̄ = 2.95), and environmental impact ( x̄ = 2.47), respectively. 2. The comparison results showed that residents with different gender, age, marital status, education level, income, occupation, and family members had significantly different opinions on the impact at the 0.05 level, except for residents who had lived in the community for different lengths of time, who had similar opinions on the impact of industrial estates.
การศึกษาเรื่องผลกระทบของนิคมอุตสาหกรรมที่มีต่อชุมชน:กรณีศึกษาชุมชนบ้านบนเทศบาลเมืองมาบตาพุด มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ1. เพื่อศึกษาผลกระทบของของนิคมอุตสาหกรรมที่มีต่อชุมชน 2. เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลกระทบของของนิคมอุตสาหกรรมที่มีต่อชุมชนจำแนกตามปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล  กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ ประชาชนที่มีอายุตั้งแต่ 18 ปีขึ้นไป ที่อาศัยในชุมชนบ้านบน เทศบาลเมืองมาบตาพุด จำนวน 343  คนได้มาโดยการสุ่มแบบมีระบบ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล คือ แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นผลกระทบของนิคมอุตสาหกรรมที่มีต่อชุมชนที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น  สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลได้แก่  ความถี่  ร้อยละ  ค่าเฉลี่ย ( x̄ ) ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (SD) การวิเคราะห์ค่าที (T-test) และการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว กรณีพบความแตกต่างจะดำเนินการทดสอบรายคู่ด้วยวิธีของเชฟเฟ่ โดยกำหนดระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ในภาพรวมผลกระทบของของนิคมอุตสาหกรรมที่มีต่อชุมชนอยู่ในระดับมาก( x̄ = 2.71)เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน ผลกระทบของของนิคมอุตสาหกรรมที่มีต่อชุมชนด้านเศรษฐกิจ( x̄ = 2.95)อยู่ในอันดับที่ 1 โดยเป็นผลกระทบด้านบวกรองลงมาเป็นผลกระทบด้านสุขภาพ ( x̄ = 2.82 )ผลกระทบด้านสังคม( x̄ = 2.95 )และผลกระทบด้านสิ่งแวดล้อม( x̄ = 2.47)ตามลำดับ. 2. ผลการเปรียบเทีบพบว่า  ประชาชนที่มีเพศ  อายุ  สถานภาพสมรส  ระดับการศึกษา  รายได้  อาชีพ  สมาชิดในครอบครัวต่างกันมีความคิดเห็นต่อผลกระทบแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสิติที่ระดับ 0.05  ยกเว้นประชาชนที่มีระยะเวลาอยู่ในชุมชนต่างกันมีความคิดเห็นต่อผลกระทบของของนิคมอุตสาหกรรมไม่แตกต่างกัน.
URI: http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1344