http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1342| Title: | ENHANCING FINTECH BUSINESSES IN THAILAND TOWARDS GREEN FINTECH การยกระดับธุรกิจฟินเทคในไทยสู่การเป็นฟินเทคสีเขียว |
| Authors: | Teenawat Sukvilaihirun ธีร์นวัช สุขวิลัยหิรัญ CHAKCHAI SUEPRASERTSITTHI จักรชัย สื่อประเสริฐสิทธิ์ Burapha University CHAKCHAI SUEPRASERTSITTHI จักรชัย สื่อประเสริฐสิทธิ์ chakchai@buu.ac.th chakchai@buu.ac.th |
| Keywords: | ฟินเทคสีเขียว ฟินเทค สร้างกลยุทธ์ด้วย TOWS Matrix การวิเคราะห์ SWOT การวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยภายใน Mckinsey 7s การวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยภายนอก PESTEL Green Fintech Mckinsey 7s PESTEL Analysis SWOT Analysis TOWS Matrix Fintech |
| Issue Date: | 11 |
| Publisher: | Burapha University |
| Abstract: | Enhancing FinTech businesses in Thailand towards green FinTech is a strategy aimed at achieving sustainability and environmental friendliness. The objectives of this research are to 1) Analyze the potential of FinTech businesses in Thailand, and 2) Explore strategies for elevating Thai FinTech businesses towards green FinTech. Data collection was sourced from 1) Document studies, and 2) In-depth interviews. Key informants were ten purposively selected FinTech startup organizations. Analytical tools used include McKinsey 7s for internal factor analysis, PESTEL Analysis for external factor analysis, and SWOT Analysis for environmental analysis, followed by the TOWS Matrix to develop enhancement strategies.
The research findings indicate that FinTech businesses in Thailand have high potential to transform into green FinTech. Four strategic approaches were identified: 1) Proactive strategies (3 strategies), 2) Corrective strategies (3 strategies), 3) Defensive strategies (3 strategies), and 4) Preventive strategies (3 strategies), totaling twelve strategies. The adoption of advanced technologies such as blockchain and AI can enhance operational efficiency and security, and promote environmentally friendly financial innovations.
Therefore, enhancing FinTech businesses in Thailand towards green FinTech not only creates business and financial value but also plays a crucial role in sustainable social and environmental development. การยกระดับธุรกิจฟินเทคในไทยสู่การเป็นฟินเทคสีเขียว เป็นแนวทางการสร้างความยั่งยืนและเป็นมิตรต่อสิ่งแวดล้อม การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) วิเคราะห์ศักยภาพของธุรกิจฟินเทคในประเทศไทย และ 2) ศึกษาแนวทางการยกระดับธุรกิจฟินเทคในไทยสู่การเป็นฟินเทคสีเขียว การเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลได้มาจาก 2 แหล่ง ได้แก่ 1) การศึกษาข้อมูลเอกสาร และ 2) การเก็บข้อมูลจากการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก ผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญคือฟินเทคสตาร์ทอัพ จำนวน 10 องค์การ ใช้วิธีเลือกแบบเจาะจง โดยใช้เครื่องมือการวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยภายในด้วย McKinsey 7s การวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยภายนอกด้วย PESTEL Analysis และการวิเคราะห์สภาพแวดล้อมด้วย SWOT Analysis จากนั้นใช้ TOWS Matrix เพื่อสร้างแนวทางการยกระดับธุรกิจฟินเทค ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ธุรกิจฟินเทคในประเทศไทยมีศักยภาพสูงในการยกระดับสู่ฟินเทคสีเขียว โดยมีแนวทางที่สามารถนำมาใช้ได้ 4 รูปแบบ ได้แก่ 1) แนวทางเชิงรุก 2) แนวทางเชิงแก้ไข 3) แนวทางเชิงรับ และ 4) แนวทางเชิงป้องกัน รวมจำนวนแนวทางทั้งหมด 12 แนวทาง ซึ่งการนำเทคโนโลยีที่ทันสมัย เช่น บล็อกเชน และปัญญาประดิษฐ์ มาใช้สามารถเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพและความปลอดภัยในการดำเนินงาน รวมถึงการพัฒนานวัตกรรมทางการเงินที่เป็นมิตรต่อสิ่งแวดล้อม ดังนั้น การยกระดับธุรกิจฟินเทคในประเทศไทยสู่การเป็นฟินเทคสีเขียวนั้น ไม่เพียงแต่ช่วยสร้างคุณค่าทางธุรกิจและการเงิน แต่ยังมีความสำคัญต่อการพัฒนาทางสังคมและสิ่งแวดล้อมให้เป็นไปอย่างยั่งยืน |
| URI: | http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1342 |